Loading...
Docoh

GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS (AASP)

All-American SportPark, Inc. is a shell company. Its purpose is to seek, investigate and, if such investigation warrants, acquire an interest in business opportunities presented by persons or firms who or which desire to seek the perceived advantages of a corporation whose securities are registered pursuant to the exchange act. The company was founded on March 6, 1984 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
AASP
Exchange
CEO
Ronald S. Boreta
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ALL AMERICAN SPORTPARK INC, SAINT ANDREWS GOLF CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
880203976

AASP stock data

Calendar

10 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 3.19K 5.95K 525.67 4.73K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 5.37K 10.03K 885.57 7.96K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -5.37K -10.03K -885.57 -7.96K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.7 -1.7 -1.7 -1.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accrual, elimination, RECLASSIFICATION, reclassified