Loading...
Docoh

Rennova Health (RNVA)

The healthcare industry is governed by an extremely complex framework of federal, state and local laws, rules and regulations, and there continue to be federal and state proposals that would, and actions that do, impose limitations on government and private payments to providers. In addition, there regularly are proposals to increase co-payments and deductibles from program and private patients. Facilities also are affected by controls imposed by government and private payors designed to reduce admissions and lengths of stay. Such controls include what is commonly referred to as “utilization review”. Utilization review entails the review of a patient’s admission and course of treatment by a third party. Historically, utilization review has resulted in a decrease in certain treatments and procedures being performed. Utilization review is required in connection with the provision of care which is to be funded by Medicare and Medicaid and is also required under many managed care arrangements.

Company profile

Ticker
RNVA
Exchange
CEO
Seamus Lagan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CollabRx, Inc., TEGAL CORP /DE/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Medytox Institute of Laboratory Medicine, Inc. • Medical Billing Choices, Inc. • Medytox Diagnostics, Inc. • Rennova Community Health, Inc. • PB Laboratories, LLC • Biohealth Medical Laboratory, Inc. • Alethea Laboratories, Inc. • International Technologies, LLC • EPIC Reference Labs, Inc. • Epinex Diagnostics Laboratories, Inc. ...
IRS number
680370244

RNVA stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 126.88K 126.88K 126.88K 126.88K 126.88K 126.88K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 6.06K 166.61K 618.59K 19.49K 532.53K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 9.52K 261.54K 971K 30.6K 835.92K
Cash remaining n/a 117.36K -134.66K -844.13K 96.28K -709.04K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 19.4 -0.8 -1.4 4.9 -1.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Aug 21 Christopher Eric Diamantis Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 95,000,000 0 95,450,000
27 Aug 21 Christopher Eric Diamantis Series M Convertible Redeemable Preferred Stock Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 570 0 20,180
27 Aug 21 Christopher Eric Diamantis Warrants to Purchase Common Stock Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.007 47,500,000 332.5K 47,500,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abuse, bad, behalf, behavioral, favor, Formation, gave, illustrative, infrastructure, introduce, Jun, leveraging, licensure, Myrtle, proceed, Recovery, residential, retroactive, sector, trillion, type
Removed: attempt, charity, closure, commitment, conduct, deducted, EMTALA, established, family, financially, handle, initiated, origination, participating, poverty, restricted, review, room, screen, screening, size, stabilize, suffering, timeframe, unaffected