Docoh
Loading...

GTLL Global Technologies

Global Technologies Ltd. engages in acquiring technology assets to enhance its growth and development. It also sells its portfolio holdings or technology licensing agreements. The Company was founded on January 20, 1999 and is headquartered in Henderson, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
GTLL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INTERACTIVE FLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
113197148

GTLL stock data

(
)

Calendar

25 May 21
13 Jun 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 13.11K 13.11K 13.11K 13.11K 13.11K 13.11K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 305.05K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a 749.37K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a -736.25K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a -2.4 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Mar 21 Jimmy Wayne Anderson Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 810,000,000 0 90,000,000
31 Mar 21 Jimmy Wayne Anderson Series L Preferred Stock Common stock Other Aquire J Yes No 0.01 40 0.4 40
31 Mar 21 Jimmy Wayne Anderson Common stock Other Aquire J No No 0.01 18 0.18 18

Financial report summary

?
Competition
QVCFunko
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg