Docoh
Loading...

TEO Telecom Argentina

Telecom Argentina SA engages in the provision of telecommunications services. The company offers fixed-line telecommunications, mobile telecommunications, other telephone-related services such as international long-distance and wholesale services, data transmission, information technology solutions outsourcing, and internet services. It operates through the Argentina and Other Abroad geographical segments. The company was founded on January 5, 1990 is headquartered in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Company profile

Ticker
TEO, TCMFF
Exchange
CEO
Roberto Nobile
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TELECOM ARGENTINA STET FRANCE TELECOM SA
SEC CIK

TEO stock data

(
)

Calendar

25 Mar 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 81 84 -3.6%
Opened positions 12 15 -20.0%
Closed positions 15 8 +87.5%
Increased positions 15 23 -34.8%
Reduced positions 24 20 +20.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.38B 5.03B +6.9%
Total shares 1.09B 1.09B -0.2%
Total puts 36K 66.9K -46.2%
Total calls 90.9K 170.6K -46.7%
Total put/call ratio 0.4 0.4 +1.0%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Cablevision Holding 1.08B $3.64B 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 3.43M $18.94M +1.4%
STT State Street 2.46M $13.58M -11.3%
Oaktree Capital Management 2.26M $12.48M 0.0%
Redwood Capital Management 1.48M $8.18M 0.0%
Discerene 667.89K $3.69M 0.0%
LGEN Legal & General 535.28K $2.96M -8.6%
NTRS Northern Trust 400.45K $2.21M +4.1%
Marathon Asset Management 300K $1.66M NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 272.9K $1.51M -18.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Mirae Asset Global Investments 229.68K -514.06K -69.1%
Eaton Vance Management 0 -423.9K EXIT
STT State Street 2.46M -313.16K -11.3%
Marathon Asset Management 300K +300K NEW
Virtus ETF Advisers 0 -206.39K EXIT
HRT Financial 0 -137.78K EXIT
Amundi Pioneer Asset Management 98.66K -89.39K -47.5%
Jane Street 0 -78.05K EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 195.39K -77.64K -28.4%
Susquehanna International 27.38K -64.35K -70.1%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACUBA, Adquistivo, Aislamiento, alleviate, amid, Aporte, app, ascent, ASPO, Ayudar, basket, biological, blue, bondholder, brownfield, BTS, burden, CCL, CDB, Celia, Ciberdefensa, clinical, combat, Conocimiento, constitutionality, contado, Corning, covid, Cruz, Cuba, cyber, cybersecurity, density, depository, depth, Dimnik, disinfection, Disney, distorting, donation, drastic, DSS, Electricidad, embedded, Enrique, epidemic, epidemiological, ETECSA, evade, Extraordinario, fiori, Fraschina, gaming, gender, genre, geopolitical, greenfield, GRI, handle, healthcare, hospitalized, immersed, impede, Infinite, Infraestructura, intelligence, intrinsic, ISO, laid, latency, layer, layoff, loved, lunched, Luz, majeure, Marvel, menu, MEP, Mi, mile, monetization, Monitoreo, Morigerar, Multichannel, multilateral, Ncional, NCM, Negocio, Nomenclature, Obligatoria, Obligatorio, offshore, Ona, outset, Overnight, paired, Pandemia, pandemic, PBU, pedagogical, pharmaceutical, Pixar, Proceso, prone, PSP, psychological, quickly, redesign, reopened, Resource, restart, retribution, RMB, Roja, roll, sanitizer, sanitizing, SASB, SAU, SDG, sharpest, SIMI, Smarthome, solicitation, Solidario, Star, stood, strain, strike, stronger, supposed, Teledifusaora, temporally, timeline, TMF, TOIP, Tome, Trough, TSMA, UIF, unconventional, unnecessarily, unprecedented, unthinkable, upcoming, upstream, UTPUT, UVA, vaccination, vaccine, Vicentin, water, women
Removed: ABC, absorbing, accept, adjourned, Alejo, Armor, art, article, ATA, Benicio, bid, block, borrowed, cent, certainty, Chevrolet, Citigroup, complementary, computing, conclude, concurring, conform, conformed, copyright, delimitation, demanding, determinable, Directorate, discriminatory, drawn, drop, Emergencia, entail, entrust, escrow, eventual, expensed, explicit, Fabio, fifteen, FLACSO, Gerente, Green, growing, grown, IAB, IESE, IMS, Inditex, integrating, internally, inventory, ITBA, Jasper, Johnson, laying, Litoral, lowest, Miami, Murphy, Navarra, Nestl, Novoa, NT, numbering, obstruct, occurring, Oracle, overhead, pace, precautionary, premise, publish, radiocommunication, radioelectric, recognizing, regulator, reimposed, reject, reliable, relinquishment, repositioning, revocation, revoke, SAVR, SCCR, sect, sentence, serviced, SLV, SRC, step, stipulated, STP, strive, structural, Subsystem, Sudan, syndic, tangible, tenor, transcribed, transparent, ultra, understood, underwritten, unfavorably, unrecognized, validation, videoconference, Visiting, Vivienda, VoIP, VoWifi, Voz, waiver, week, weight, whatsapp, whatsoever, zone

Proxies

No filings