Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Horizon Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Horizon Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
232787277

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD CAPITAL OPPORTUNITY FUND VHCOX, VHCAX 0.25 2.22 -4.92 20.84B 185 Sep 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL EQUITY FUND VHGEX 0.21 1.79 -4.07 9.23B 449 Sep 2021
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL CORE STOCK FUND VZICX, VWICX -1.06 1.71 -2.09 547.86M 86 Sep 2021
VANGUARD STRATEGIC EQUITY FUND VSEQX 0.02 3.04 -3.74 7.87B 510 Sep 2021
VANGUARD STRATEGIC SMALL-CAP EQUITY FUND VSTCX -2.16 2.76 -2.7 1.62B 567 Sep 2021

Calendar

14 Dec 21
19 Jan 22
31 Oct 22

Current reports

No filings