Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Parametric Portfolio Associates
SEC CIK
IRS number
200292745
SEC advisor number
801-60485
FINRA CRD number
114310
AUM ?
$265.96B (as of 4 Jan 21)
Accounts
41,340 (as of 4 Jan 21)
Employees
512 (117 investment advisory or research)
Address
Parametric Portfolio Associates
800 FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2800
SEATTLE
WA 98104
Phone
2066945575
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC $265.96B
Parametric Defensive Equity Fund LLC $6.01B Hedge Fund
Parametric Global Defensive Equity Fund LLC $1.47B Hedge Fund
Parametric Global Low Beta VRP Fund, LLC $156.95M Hedge Fund
Parametric Liquid Alternative Fund LLC $98.09M Hedge Fund
Parametric Multi-asset Volatility Risk Premium Fund, LLC $49.36M Hedge Fund
Parametric Tmemc Fund, LP $287.88M Hedge Fund
Parametric, Research Affiliates Systematic Global Macro Master Fund, LTD. $172.3M Hedge Fund Master
Parametric, Research Affiliates Systematic Alternative Risk Premia Fund, LTD. Feeder
Parametric, Research Affiliates Systematic Alternative Risk Premia U.S. Fund, LLC Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 3797 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
$6.66B 31.67M
$6.36B 54.88M
$4.92B 18.23M
$4.13B 1.31M
$2.8B 1.9M
$2.29B 8.76M
$2.03B 12.8M
$1.56B 10.45M
$1.31B 6.57M
$1.23B 8.83M
$1.14B 3.66M
$1.13B 5.06M
$1.09B 3.21M
$1.06B 3.83M
$1.03B 10.65M
$996.04M 1.84M
$974.04M 1.99M
$926.6M 15.58M
$894.28M 10.78M
$848.92M 16.39M
$823.24M 5.94M
$815.18M 22.21M
$793.53M 4.03M
$789.85M 5.65M
$756.87M 2.98M
$730.51M 2.91M
$728.25M 15.74M
$691.6M 5.57M
$685.59M 1.37M
$673.79M 6.19M
$651.89M 16.55M
$649.84M 10.89M
$637.04M 5.07M
$619.91M 21.74M
$612.98M 7M
$608.46M 12.32M
$604.85M 25.11M
$582.15M 1.32M
$576.84M 3.48M
$566.93M 2.58M
$563.32M 1.59M
$558.28M 4.74M
$536.74M 1.93M
$530.79M 3.72M
$529.77M 2.69M
$523.76M 8.69M
$507.99M 2.36M
$493.42M 2.18M
$442.14M 2.99M
$441.44M 4.25M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Jan 21
31 Oct 21

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings