Docoh
Loading...

SCWO 374Water

PowerVerde, Inc. engages in the development, commercialization, and marketing of electric generating power systems. Its power systems are designed to produce electrical power with zero emissions or waste byproducts, based on a patented pressure-driven expander motor and related organic rankine cycle technology. The company was founded by Fred Barker and George Konrad in March 2007 and is headquartered in Miami, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
SCWO, PWVI
Exchange
CEO
Richard H. Davis
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
POWERVERDE, INC., VYREX CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
880271109

SCWO stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from 374Water earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 30.05K 30.05K 30.05K 30.05K 30.05K 30.05K
Cash burn (monthly) 21.78K 2.24K 92.78K 58.1K 21.78K 42.69K
Cash used (since last report) 89.27K 9.17K 380.32K 238.16K 89.27K 174.97K
Cash remaining -59.22K 20.88K -350.27K -208.11K -59.22K -144.92K
Runway (months of cash) -2.7 9.3 -3.8 -3.6 -2.7 -3.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The consolidated financial statements of PowerVerde, Inc. are prepared in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“GAAP”). The preparation of these consolidated financial statements requires our management to make estimates and assumptions about future events that effect the amounts reported in the financial statements and related notes. Future events and their effects cannot be determined with absolute certainty. Therefore, the determination of estimates requires the exercise of judgment. We believe the following critical accounting policies affect its more significant judgments and estimates used in the preparation of the consolidated financial statements.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abandoned, acquiree, acquirer, acquisition, affiliate, Air, AirSCWO, appointed, assumed, audit, block, Bryce, cancelled, complex, comprising, contemplated, contractual, decided, deemed, disclosed, Dividend, Dr, Duke, engineering, fourth, function, gain, Head, Holding, implementation, Indiana, ineffective, Initial, Initially, invested, Johnson, joining, Kobe, Kokomo, lack, level, Marc, MB, MBH, meet, member, Memorandum, Merrell, mitigate, MOU, Nagar, nationwide, Nix, notice, par, pending, Ph, professor, recapitalization, relationship, rendered, resigned, review, SCWO, segregation, service, small, space, stage, subsequent, sufficient, supercritical, support, treated, Understanding, University, voting, water, worldwide, Yaacov
Removed: acceptable, achieving, active, asset, Bogar, borrowing, built, cease, charge, circumvention, continued, contrary, cost, criteria, cycle, Daniel, default, defaulted, defer, designed, detect, develop, developing, employee, equipment, error, exclusive, expiration, expired, fail, fee, finder, finite, flow, forced, foreseeable, fund, funding, generating, group, Helidyne, high, hired, human, impaired, impairment, incorporation, incremental, intangible, Integrated, life, maintain, making, manufactured, marketing, matter, measuring, minimum, noted, obtained, order, overriding, patent, perform, planetary, prevent, produce, promissory, promptly, prototype, Rankine, realizable, recoverable, required, rotor, seek, sell, skilled, solvency, source, specifically, sustain, system, temperature, transferred, undiscounted, utilize, vary