Docoh
Loading...

PAOS Amerinac Holding

Amerinac Holding Corp. engages in the distribution of nut and bolt products and a proprietary locking washer product. It operates through the following two segments: Company's Creative Assembly Subsidiary and Company's Prime Metals Acquisition LLC (PMAL) Subsidiary. The Company's Creative Assembly Subsidiary segment includes all distribution of proprietary and specialty fasteners primarily serving the heavy truck, automotive, transportation, and infrastructure industries. The PMAL Subsidiary segment refers to the manufacturing of specialty ingot, electrode products, shot products, and master alloys in addition to toll conversion melting services. The company was founded on December 28, 2005 and is headquartered in Chillicothe, OH.

Company profile

Ticker
PAOS
Exchange
CEO
John F. Wachter
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
GASEL TRANSPORTATION LINES INC, JORDAN 1 HOLDINGS CO, Precision Aerospace Components, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
204763096

PAOS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

8.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.69M 1.88M -10.0%
Total shares 25K 25K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Wynnefield Capital 25K $1.69M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Wynnefield Capital 25K 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ABTV, aid, al, Alternative, aluminum, anniversary, announced, apparent, assigned, attrition, augment, Avenue, backed, BFRE, capacity, cast, casting, cease, Certification, Chester, China, coating, Conduct, County, Critical, decision, declared, decline, declining, dedicate, disbursement, disease, disposition, dollar, Donald, duly, duration, eleven, employ, Entiat, eventual, exceed, Exhibit, experienced, forecasted, foreign, forgiven, forma, franchise, function, globally, group, health, heat, hourly, index, insurance, intraperiod, Iron, issuance, Kingdom, large, largest, legal, lending, liquid, Mabry, machining, marine, Matter, member, MFRE, multiple, Oak, Oberdorfer, overtime, pandemic, passed, Paycheck, paying, personal, PFRE, phase, powder, PPP, precision, preliminary, prepaid, prepayment, President, Program, projected, promissory, Protection, purport, qualifying, RCRE, registrant, regulatory, rehiring, remdiate, removing, renegotiate, requisite, restart, schedule, Shamel, shutdown, Sidney, sixteen, slowdown, spread, steering, step, stopped, strain, Street, technology, thereunto, thirteenth, Treasury, treating, Trump, unbilled, unclear, undersigned, USAC, USCRE, Washington, workforce, Wuhan
Removed: activity, add, affecting, Ametek, applying, choose, comparative, conclusion, consumed, direct, director, disclose, driver, earliest, Easement, enactment, expired, February, increased, increasing, integral, issuing, lead, leasing, legislation, lessee, line, lowered, margin, model, optional, pattern, permanent, permanently, recast, recently, remedy, rental, retrospective, revalued, ROU, scope, stable, statutory, updated