Company profile

Ticker
PCMI
Exchange
CEO
Frank F. Khulusi
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Creative Computers Inc, Ideamall Inc, PC Mall Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
954518700

PCMI stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Aug 19
22 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 548.33M 533.99M 564.12M 510.58M
Net income 8.2M 4.68M 6.11M 5.97M
Diluted EPS 0.62 0.35 0.48 0.47
Net profit margin 1.50% 0.88% 1.08% 1.17%
Operating income 12.87M 8.43M 10.76M 10.55M
Net change in cash -293K 1.1M -2.52M -2.95M
Cash on hand 6.84M 7.13M 6.03M 8.55M
Cost of revenue 457.37M 450.88M 479.32M 425.45M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 2.16B 2.17B 2.24B 1.66B
Net income 22.77M 2.6M 17.66M -18.26M
Diluted EPS 1.83 0.2 1.41 -1.52
Net profit margin 1.05% 0.12% 0.79% -1.10%
Operating income 40.75M 10.63M 34.9M -25.48M
Net change in cash -3.08M 1.94M -4M 2.28M
Cash on hand 6.03M 9.11M 7.17M 11.18M
Cost of revenue 1.82B 1.84B 1.92B 1.44B

Financial data from Pcm earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
StaplesOffice DepotPomeroy It SolutionsCDWInsight EnterprisesCDWCDWCDWDellPresidio
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Good
New words: absence, advisor, agony, antitrust, assumption, beneficial, Breyer, cancel, challenging, clearance, convene, counsel, curable, cured, customary, deter, devoted, dissemination, entertainment, entitledBreyer, entitledRosenblatt, Exhibit, factual, fall, fiduciary, half, implead, incident, inconsistent, indemnification, intervening, Jordan, Mark, mental, Merger, motivate, mutual, myriad, pendency, professional, prohibit, promptly, proxy, putative, receipt, recommendation, recover, redeem, reluctance, requisite, rescission, Rosenblatt, satisfaction, standing, stockholder, sue, surviving, TheBreyer, thereon, TheRosenblatt, travel, treaty, Trojan, true, unique, unspecified, vote, voting, waiver
Removed: exact, financed, reflecting, warranted