Loading...
Docoh

Driehaus Capital Management

Driehaus Capital Management is a fund manager in Chicago with $15.17B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Driehaus Capital Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
203634295
SEC advisor number
801-18439
FINRA CRD number
105757
AUM ?
$15.17B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
79 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
76 (26 investment advisory or research)
Address
Driehaus Capital Management
25 EAST ERIE ST
CHICAGO
IL 60611
Phone
3125873800

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Driehaus Capital Management LLC $15.17B
Driehaus Associates Fund $7.15M Hedge Fund
Driehaus Emerging Markets Fund, L.P. $283.99M Other Private Fund
Driehaus Life Sciences Master Fund, L.P. $172.77M Hedge Fund
Driehaus Life Sciences Fund, LTD.
Driehaus Life Sciences Fund, L.P.

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 349 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$310.25M 3.8M 3.79M +0.2
$133.58M 4.39M 3.3M +33.0
$104.48M 4.97M 5.02M -1.1
$102.1M 5.47M 4.94M +10.7
$81.45M 2.51M 2.29M +9.6
$77.56M 1.41M 1.51M -6.4
$75.32M 1.44M 1.19M +20.9
$72.55M 315.95K 259.19K +21.9
$72.2M 1.21M 915.35K +32.2
$69.97M 3.94M 6.31M -37.5
$66.14M 395.15K 304.8K +29.6
$64.74M 1.65M 1.89M -12.7
$59.88M 327.8K 315.39K +3.9
$59.52M 329.11K NEW
$57.85M 876.08K 765.61K +14.4
$56.43M 1.28M 844.06K +51.9
$55.35M 552.98K 260.02K +112.7
$53.99M 2.38M 1.91M +24.6
$53.09M 813.58K 634.79K +28.2
$51.8M 3.09M 4.05M -23.6
$50.89M 2.42M 2.18M +11.1
$49.98M 1.74M 1.51M +14.9
$48.91M 770.52K 857.11K -10.1
$47.44M 1.02M 1.63M -37.6
$46.84M 967.91K 834.23K +16.0
$46.12M 1.44M 1.37M +5.3
$45.35M 413.34K 383.72K +7.7
$44.96M 1.14M 1.23M -7.3
$44.68M 1.51M 1.76M -14.3
$44.35M 231.99K 221.01K +5.0
$43.48M 266.92K 214.62K +24.4
$40.79M 5.94M 4.1M +44.7
$40.76M 1.79M 1.41M +27.2
$40.44M 443.68K 153.25K +189.5
$39.69M 227.57K 202.8K +12.2
$38.95M 1.75M 1.67M +4.7
$37.96M 3.25M 2.73M +18.9
$37.4M 423.67K 351.51K +20.5
$36.94M 2.26M 2.62M -13.6
$36.46M 14.53M 19.55M -25.7
$34.62M 2.23M 2.13M +5.0
$34.37M 760.15K 628.65K +20.9
$34.34M 820.71K 565.43K +45.1
$33.02M 318.8K 220.88K +44.3
$32.81M 2.55M 2.48M +3.0
$32.23M 779.22K 297.63K +161.8
$31.41M 230.03K 226.92K +1.4
$31.1M 530.03K 667.92K -20.6
$30.83M 1.51M NEW
$30.75M 1.75M 1.11M +57.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings