Docoh
Loading...

ICL ICL

ICL Group Ltd. engages in the manufacture of mineral-based products for the agriculture, food, and engineered materials markets. Its products include potash and phosphate fertilizers, specialty fertilizers, functional ingredients, flame retardants and magnesia products. The company was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Company profile

Ticker
ICL
Exchange
CEO
Raviv Zoller
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ISRAEL CHEMICALS LTD
SEC CIK

ICL stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Mar 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from ICL earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 381.71M EXIT
Total shares 0 75.59M EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Migdal Insurance & Financial 0 -75.59M EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Albemarle
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Abu, ACA, accident, accrual, agile, agronomy, aircraft, Alcohol, Algeria, Alpavit, AngloAmerican, Antwerp, APCr, arrived, ash, Ashkelon, assembling, AVH, baby, Bactesperse, Balsareny, barter, Barzilai, Belarouskali, big, biggest, boiler, BPC, breakthrough, Bromoquel, BRU, bullish, byproduct, campaign, candidate, career, Catalan, CCFF, chicken, Chromium, cited, Clalit, climb, coffee, commended, cosmetic, cotton, cow, crime, Dare, debenture, deletion, delineated, dental, deploy, Dept, device, Dhabi, dialogue, digest, disturbed, divesture, DoC, downtime, downturn, duration, eco, El, elevation, embrace, Emmission, emulate, emulsion, Enegean, ERD, ESK, ESTR, ethical, EV, expedited, expediting, expended, fallback, fastest, feel, feet, Fertilaqua, Fertinal, fiber, FTSE, Fuzzicide, Gan, gear, Generaltat, Gent, goat, gravel, GRI, Grupo, harnessing, Hashomer, headcount, healthcare, heart, Heath, heightened, herd, HMT, hog, implicating, implication, infection, inflicted, ingenuity, instantly, intensified, interpolated, Interspice, intervene, inverse, IPT, IsoamYl, Jiangsu, journey, KCI, Lawford, lockdown, logo, Maala, macro, MagiK, Majesty, martial, mask, meaningful, micro, mid, mindset, MMBTU, mode, modern, MoEP, Moith, MPS, MSc, Nasr, NCIC, needy, nil, Nobian, NOLA, Norway, NUE, obstacle, operatesl, outdated, pandemic, patent, Pekasead, Peru, PhosAgro, Photo, pioneering, Polution, PPA, precondition, privet, proof, PRTR, PTA, RAC, Ramat, rebalance, recommence, reconsider, rescindment, resituate, respiratory, revalidated, revitalization, revolutionary, Rugby, Scotland, sentiment, sharp, Sheba, sizer, smooth, socioeconomic, SOFR, solidarity, Solina, SONIA, SOx, spatially, speed, Spirit, springtime, stainability, Stowing, struggle, sugarcane, thereunto, throughput, ticker, token, trajectory, Troubleshooting, true, uncommitted, undisturbed, unprofitable, valorize, versatile, videoconference, vision, visiting, Visitor, Voltaic, warrant, warranted, whilst, wholesale, winning, withdrawn, witnessed, wood, workplace, worth, WSNPK
Removed: agrochemical, ANDA, arbitrator, assimilated, assumption, BDI, beach, begin, Boqeq, Catalonian, cautionary, CCM, Chemtura, classify, Clearon, Cogull, concept, conform, conveyed, counter, dilute, dispositive, divesting, Dong, equalization, finder, fix, gathering, Glazer, greatly, Hamei, hastening, headquarter, Hemmingen, Inbar, infant, Johanan, judgement, Lactoprot, lien, Locker, MEP, Milei, modest, Namibia, panel, pivotal, play, ploughing, pool, Precipitation, ranging, ratified, regain, render, resistance, resumed, retroactive, retrospective, Sachsenmilch, Secretary, settled, Shamal, Shan, spare, spent, spite, SSP, summer, supermarket, supposed, Tarragona, Teesside, thermal, ton, transparent, underpayment

Proxies

No filings