Loading...
Docoh

Autoscope Technologies (AATC)

Autoscope Technologies Corporation is a global company dedicated to helping improve safety and efficiency for cities and highways by developing and delivering above-ground detection technology, applications and solutions. The company gives Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) professionals more precise and accurate information – including real-time reaction capabilities and in-depth analytics – to make more confident and proactive decisions. The company is headquartered in St. Paul, Minnesota.

Company profile

Ticker
AATC
Exchange
CEO
Chad Stelzig
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IMAGE SENSING SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Image Sensing Systems, Inc. • Autoscope Technologies India Private Limited • Image Sensing Systems HK Limited • Image Sensing Systems (Shenzhen) Limited • Image Sensing Systems Canada Ltd. ...
IRS number
411519168

AATC stock data

Calendar

11 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.93M 1.93M 1.93M 1.93M 1.93M 1.93M
Cash burn (monthly) 824.67K 541.17K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.52M 1.66M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -589.2K 277.87K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -0.7 0.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Sep 22 Bracke James W Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,470 0 100,426
15 Sep 22 Davis Geoffrey Clark Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,470 0 36,099
15 Sep 22 Daly Joseph Patrick Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,470 0 152,428
15 Sep 22 Brian Vanderbosch Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,470 0 11,314
15 Sep 22 Ezekiel Kruglick Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,470 0 192,488
12.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 20 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.96M 4.96M
Total shares 656.42K 656.42K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
AB Value Management 466.64K $3.72M 0.0%
Michalopoulos Panos G 189.77K $1.24M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Michalopoulos Panos G 189.77K 0 0.0%
AB Value Management 466.64K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PANASONICIterisTeledyne FLIRCognexSumitomo

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accumulated, backlog, bad, classification, codification, codified, comprehensive, deterioration, Echo, experience, fulfillment, immaterial, permitted, pipeline, reclassified, reflect, slowdown, Smaller, today, transition
Removed: offset, remained, slightly