Docoh
Loading...

ISNS Image Sensing Systems

Image Sensing Systems, Inc. is a global company dedicated to helping improve safety and efficiency for cities and highways by developing and delivering above-ground detection technology, applications and solutions.The Company gives Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) professionals more precise and accurate information - including real-time reaction capabilities and in-depth analytics - to make more confident and proactive decisions. It's headquartered in St. Paul, Minnesota.

Company profile

Ticker
ISNS, AATC
Exchange
CEO
Chad Stelzig
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IMAGE SENSING SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
411519168

ISNS stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 8.21M 8.21M 8.21M 8.21M 8.21M 8.21M
Cash burn (monthly) 131K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 62K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 535.1K n/a n/a n/a 253.26K n/a
Cash remaining 7.68M n/a n/a n/a 7.96M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 58.6 n/a n/a n/a 128.4 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 21 Bracke James W Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 882 0 91,662
15 Jun 21 Berger Andrew Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 882 0 114,498
15 Jun 21 Lidsky Paul F Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 882 0 51,641
15 Jun 21 Davis Geoffrey Clark Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 882 0 30,335
15 Jun 21 Daly Joseph Patrick Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 882 0 123,664

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

20.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 14 +14.3%
Opened positions 3 1 +200.0%
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 5 6 -16.7%
Reduced positions 4 3 +33.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5M 3.47M +44.1%
Total shares 1.11M 775.14K +43.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Punch & Associates Investment Management 292.86K $1.32M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 237.85K $1.07M -5.6%
BLK Blackrock 209.93K $947K +0.2%
Vanguard 132.15K $596K +6.6%
FMR 75.76K $342K -1.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 60.19K $271K +34.0%
Acadian Asset Management 37.16K $168K +36.2%
Citadel Advisors 23.27K $105K NEW
Ridgewood Investments 15.79K $71K 0.0%
White Pine Capital 10.2K $46K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Punch & Associates Investment Management 292.86K +292.86K NEW
Citadel Advisors 23.27K +23.27K NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 60.19K +15.28K +34.0%
Renaissance Technologies 237.85K -14K -5.6%
Acadian Asset Management 37.16K +9.87K +36.2%
Vanguard 132.15K +8.19K +6.6%
Tower Research Capital 237 -5.07K -95.5%
BAC Bank Of America 2.27K +2.27K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 8K +2K +33.4%
FMR 75.76K -900 -1.2%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PanasonicIterisTeledyne FLIRCognexSumitomo
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accessibility, automatically, called, communication, community, conduct, converted, cyber, depression, dividend, economy, event, evolving, exacerbating, fluidity, headcount, holding, indirect, instituting, intended, intervening, mitigate, Nasdaq, notified, policy, pressure, rapid, relaxation, reliance, replace, run, situation, staffing, stay, strain, susceptible, undertaken, unfavorable, widespread, Wuhan
Removed: accelerate, accumulated, acquired, acquisition, agreed, amending, amortize, attributable, balance, Barcelona, began, Bucharest, capacity, caption, Codification, comprehensive, cumulative, cure, deficit, delayed, deliver, discretionary, documentation, encounter, ensure, equity, expanded, expanding, experience, expiration, facility, final, governed, group, informed, initial, initially, largely, letter, liquidity, long, maintained, manufactured, meeting, Mexican, middle, monthly, nonemployee, nonfinancial, obligated, obtain, opening, operational, outdated, overlapping, partial, partially, penalty, permit, premium, prepay, prevented, project, pursue, qualifying, recognizing, redundant, region, repay, Romania, satisfactory, separate, Simplification, spending, stated, suffered, superseded, surfaced, Tecate, temporarily, temporary, terminate, Territory, transition, unable, understanding, unforgiven, utilizing, worked