Loading...
Docoh

World Health Energy (WHEN)

World Health Energy Holdings, Inc. is a financial software, banking, securities and a health and energy holding company. It provides complete software solutions for financial institutions, banks and traders. The company was founded on May 21, 1986 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
WHEN
Exchange
CEO
Giora Rozensweig
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ADVANCED PLANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
RNA Ltd. ...

WHEN stock data

Calendar

17 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 385.96K 385.96K 385.96K 385.96K 385.96K 385.96K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 546.7K 491.76K 76.52K 67.4K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.4M 2.16M 336.58K 296.45K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -2.02M -1.78M 49.37K 89.51K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.7 -3.6 0.6 1.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Verizon CommunicationsMcAfee

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: adapt, agreed, alia, appointed, appointee, appointment, appraiser, assessing, bank, central, CEO, chain, Chancery, choose, clinical, counsel, CrossMobile, CrossMobnile, denominated, derived, difficulty, diversified, duration, employee, entitled, EU, European, event, evolution, exemption, experiencing, facility, February, foothold, fully, functioning, Giora, global, hand, hold, imposing, insurance, intensity, inter, issuable, lawsuit, legend, lengthy, light, long, maintenance, manufacturing, member, minimize, monetary, motion, MVNO, occurred, paid, payment, pending, Poland, Polish, preclinical, Prepaid, previously, promulgated, proper, raw, reached, recovery, Registrar, resolution, retained, Rosenzweig, scheduled, Seller, Sp, stay, strong, supply, support, telecom, testing, trial, Tromer, understanding, unpredictable, valuation, virtual, virtue, zoo
Removed: abnormal, abuse, accelerated, accessing, accurate, acquirer, adjusted, advance, ahead, AI, alert, algae, amendment, analytic, analyze, analyzed, art, artificial, authorized, automatically, BBA, behavior, behavioral, belonging, biodiesel, bullying, capitalization, capitalize, categorized, certificate, Chaim, child, children, cloud, combined, commercial, communication, complexity, confidential, connected, constantly, convert, created, critical, cyber, dashboard, decentralization, deliver, demonstrating, depression, designated, detect, detection, determination, developed, device, diagram, digital, direct, dispersed, division, efficiency, efficiently, employ, enabling, encryption, endpoint, environment, equipment, equivalent, evolving, exposed, extracted, FASB, filing, focused, focusing, food, generating, governmental, growing, guardian, harmful, hereunder, higher, historical, home, hostile, human, implementation, incorporation, increasing, increasingly, indirect, individual, industrial, innovative, instantly, intelligence, intelligent, Internet, iot, July, landscape, largest, launched, leader, learn, learning, Lieberman, location, machine, massive, meeting, migrating, MINE, monitor, monitoring, NGO, online, open, operational, organization, OTOGRAPH, outlined, par, parental, past, pattern, PCs, physically, potentially, prevent, preventive, primary, principal, principally, prior, produce, production, productivity, program, prompting, proprietary, protect, protection, protein, psycholinguistic, push, put, qualitative, quantitative, quickly, rapid, rapidly, real, Recapitalization, recently, refer, referred, remote, remotely, replaced, resolve, respond, response, retroactively, reveal, scale, Secretary, security, sell, senior, served, sharing, shift, society, sophistication, store, stored, striving, targeting, threat, track, transformation, transition, type, unique, Uri, voting, vulnerability, vulnerable, wide, wirelessly, workflow, workforce, workplace