Loading...
Docoh

Ministry Partners Investment

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
MINISTRY PARTNERS INVESTMENT CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
1.Ministry Partners Funding, LLC • 2.MP Realty Services, Inc. • 3.Ministry Partners Securities, LLC • 4.Ministry Partners for Christ, Inc. ...

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 16.06M 16.06M 16.06M 16.06M 16.06M 16.06M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.03M (no burn) (no burn) 87.58K 279K 63.08K
Cash used (since last report) 12.34M n/a n/a 268.21K 854.38K 193.18K
Cash remaining 3.72M n/a n/a 15.79M 15.21M 15.87M
Runway (months of cash) 0.9 n/a n/a 180.3 54.5 251.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: add, choose, commencement, commencing, counter, County, death, difficulty, discretionary, eliminated, exercise, experiencing, inflationary, invasion, job, Kane, lessee, liable, moderate, occur, pressure, reevaluate, release, request, resumed, ROU, Russian, scale, SERP, single, Subtopic, sum, supplemental, Ukraine, unfunded, upward, usage, vehicle, Vintage
Removed: acquire, back, bear, Codification, combined, continuity, creditor, debtor, deployment, desire, Elgin, emergence, extinguished, fulfill, implementation, implemented, memorandum, missional, pledging, recoup, requirement, resistant, satisfy, size, stable, working