Docoh
Loading...

RUG Renaissance

Renaissance is an investment advisor in Covington with $2.4B assets under management.

Company profile

Ticker
RUG
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Renaissance Investment Management
SEC CIK
IRS number
311448100
SEC advisor number
801-50177
FINRA CRD number
105916
AUM ?
$2.4B (as of 31 Aug 21)
Accounts
944 (as of 31 Aug 21)
Employees
19 (9 investment advisory or research)
Address
Renaissance
50 EAST RIVERCENTER BLVD., SUITE 1200
COVINGTON
KY 41011
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00 AM TO 5:00 PM
Phone
5137234500
Owner Title From %Ownership
Amg Renaissance Holdings LLC Manager Member 01/2011 50-75%
Schroer Financial Management, Inc. LLC Member 11/1995 5-10%
Radomski, Paul, Anthony Managing Partner/executive Committee Member/llc Member 11/1995 5-10%
Schroer, Michael, Edward Managing Partner/executive Committee Member/cio 11/1995 < 5%
Schroer, Michael, Edward Shareholder 11/1995 > 75%
Meiners, Mary, Caroline Partner/llc Member 07/2003 < 5%
Bruening, Joe, Gerard Senior Partner/llc Member 07/2003 < 5%
Warrier, Sudhir, Sreedhara Chief Compliance Officer/coo/senior Partner/llc Member 07/2003 < 5%
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. Sole Member and Manager 01/2011 > 75%
Temming, Andrew, Michael Partner/llc Member 07/2013 < 5%
Aber, Eric, Michael Partner/llc Member 12/2014 < 5%
Eng, Andy Partner/llc Member 01/2019 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 266 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$68.11M 25.48K 24.76K +2.9
$38.55M 272.42K 277.88K -2.0
$37.47M 132.9K 135.89K -2.2
$35.79M 367.57K 372.42K -1.3
$34.91M 57.13K 57.9K -1.3
$34.89M 102.8K 105.11K -2.2
$34.34M 107.33K 109.8K -2.3
$34.23M 312.51K 315.27K -0.9
$34.04M 424.03K 10.99K +3758.6
$32.98M 159.22K 48.05K +231.3
$32.88M 180.62K 183.33K -1.5
$32.76M 161.49K 162.28K -0.5
$32.75M 168.67K 171.56K -1.7
$32.41M 98.75K 99.17K -0.4
$32.36M 85K 85.62K -0.7
$32.17M 215.35K 216.8K -0.7
$31.91M 122.65K 124.66K -1.6
$31.82M 165.54K 166.16K -0.4
$31.81M 55.25K 56.69K -2.5
$31.69M 74.57K 75.45K -1.2
$31.53M 94.25K 94.56K -0.3
$31.3M 107.18K 148.74K -27.9
$31.2M 134.31K 154.39K -13.0
$31.12M 128.21K 152.44K -15.9
$31.09M 222.35K 205.78K +8.1
$31.04M 423.81K 426.99K -0.7
$30.82M 78.87K 79.35K -0.6
$30.62M 256.35K 254.1K +0.9
$30.09M 633.26K 618.1K +2.5
$29.9M 52.34K 63.43K -17.5
$29.88M 48.02K 58.15K -17.4
$29.58M 528.9K 529.74K -0.2
$29.58M 207.94K 198.27K +4.9
$29.34M 51.56K 51.58K -0.0
$29.12M 278.45K 246.22K +13.1
$28.97M 167.15K 212.85K -21.5
$28.78M 84.23K 83.71K +0.6
$28.75M 189.83K 234.82K -19.2
$28.68M 177.58K 164.42K +8.0
$28.67M 64.27K 64.46K -0.3
$28.56M 134.63K 135.58K -0.7
$28.07M 80.72K 75.38K +7.1
$28M 125.69K 123.88K +1.5
$27.8M 257.75K 251.61K +2.4
$27.45M 140.06K 135.08K +3.7
$27.45M 478.05K 470.62K +1.6
$27.28M 230.92K 198.95K +16.1
$27.2M 342.78K 329.31K +4.1
$27.02M 248.26K 247.83K +0.2
$26.89M 130.13K 127.8K +1.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings