Docoh
Loading...

LSI Life Storage Inc - Registered Shares

Life Storage, Inc. is a real estate investment trust, which engages in the acquisition, ownership, and management of self-storage properties. It offers commercial, vehicle, and wine storage services. The company was founded by Robert J. Attea, David L. Rogers, Kenneth F. Myszka, and Charles E. Lannon in 1982 and is headquartered in Buffalo, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
LSI
Exchange
CEO
Joseph Saffire
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SOVRAN SELF STORAGE INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
161194043

LSI stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Feb 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Mar 21 Hamilton Dana Common Stock unit Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 355.5 0 355.5
1 Mar 21 Killeen Edward F Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 83.819 6,000 502.91K 69,954
12 Feb 21 Harnett Sue Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 344 0 344
21 Jan 21 Rogers David L Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 5,650 0 113,507

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acrylic, ATI, auction, begun, carryback, check, closure, constriction, Coralway, degradation, delinquent, dissolved, distancing, driven, ease, eleven, encourage, evict, fractional, global, half, hand, Harnett, home, housing, instituted, likelihood, moderate, NOL, paired, pandemic, precautionary, profound, reinstituted, resuming, reverse, sneeze, society, split, spread, Susan, unemployment, worldwide
Removed: Bob, Carol, Clarifying, Derecognition, diversity, division, Emerging, Force, Hansell, Humphrey, hypothetical, Jaffray, lawsuit, lifestorage, modification, partial, Piper, reconciling, repaid, repurchased, retrospective, Robinson, selected, Separation, shown, signage, stream, substance, Task, traffic, transition, Uncle, Utah