Loading...
Docoh

1832 Asset Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Dundee Investment Management & Research LTD, Dynamic Mutual Funds LTD, GCIC Ltd., Goodman & Co LTD, Goodman & Company, Investment Counsel LTD., Goodman & Company, Investment Counsel Ltd.
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 903 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.18B 7.16M 7M +2.3
$2B 18.38M 17.77M +3.4
$1.81B 23.16M 22.7M +2.0
$1.38B 7.99M 8.04M -0.6
$1.29B 23.02M 22.25M +3.5
$1.24B 17.57M 17.22M +2.0
$1.13B 8.52M 8.65M -1.5
$1.08B 13.29M 13.59M -2.2
$1.04B 2.07M 2.06M +0.4
$1.03B 22.56M 21.71M +3.9
$1.02B 370.45K 343.77K +7.8
$943.17M 15.42M 16.84M -8.4
$895.83M 4.1M 4.02M +1.8
$894.26M 16.05M 16.02M +0.2
$836.15M 7.19M 5.45M +32.1
$685.09M 21.31M 21.12M +0.9
$658.92M 1.16M 1.1M +5.1
$647.95M 9.91M 9.8M +1.1
$625.39M 11.42M 10.76M +6.1
$623.62M 7.46M 9.41M -20.6
$617.45M 23.93M 22.68M +5.5
$616.32M 2.29M 1.82M +25.7
$597.56M 2.22M 1.48M +50.5
$591.05M 4.93M 5.1M -3.3
$588.69M 4.26M 4.01M +6.3
$588.19M 3.36M 3.19M +5.5
$578.09M 941.29K 855.3K +10.1
$560.82M 5.49M 6.53M -15.9
$549.33M 9.83M 9.03M +8.8
$534.86M 10.95M 12.64M -13.4
$512.97M 2.43M 15.75K +15339.4
$510.25M 158.67K 112.02K +41.6
$510.12M 2.09M 2.79M -25.1
$502.21M 862.1K 696.65K +23.7
$494.41M 1.42M 23.21K +6018.9
$485.79M 8.13M 3.37M +141.0
$481.64M 1.94M 1.6M +21.5
$472.45M 1.34M 613.79K +118.3
$461.73M 2.41M 2.21M +9.0
$458.12M 1.62M 52.33K +2999.1
$450.1M 1.03M 862K +19.3
$439.97M 4.02M 3.82M +5.4
$434.68M 7.11M 4.85M +46.5
$404.08M 1.76M 1.78M -1.1
$395.29M 6.38M 6.33M +0.8
$387.47M 2.92M 2.3M +26.8
$384.93M 1.72M NEW
$379.53M 2.54M 2.59M -2.1
$376.79M 2.35M 118.09K +1886.8
$361.73M 2.89M 1.22M +135.9
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings