Company profile

Ticker
SNAK
Exchange
CEO
Terry E. Mcdaniel
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Inventure Group, Inc., Poore Brothers Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
860786101

Calendar

9 Nov 17
14 Jul 20
29 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 17 Jul 17 Apr 17 Dec 16
Net income -25.37M -917K -14.14M -26.39M
Diluted EPS -1.28 -0.05 -0.72 -1.34
Operating income -3.62M 1.44M 1.26M -18.9M
Net change in cash -848K 1.5M 732K -180K
Cash on hand 2.16M 3.01M 1.51M 776K
Cost of revenue 23.95M 41.24M 41.1M 170.27M
Annual (USD) Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Net income -30.25M -20.78M 10.56M
Diluted EPS -1.54 -1.06 0.53
Operating income -17.68M -26.5M 18.93M
Net change in cash -1.54M 1.82M
Cash on hand 776K 2.32M 495K
Cost of revenue 236.25M 262.22M 232.54M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: Authentic, Beaver, carefully, ceased, consecutive, Consent, consented, contemplated, conventional, Cyan, Deadline, decision, desert, dispute, effort, Entry, Environmental, eventually, exclusive, extinguished, final, free, greatly, Heron, Investor, jointly, jurisdiction, long, mail, mediation, mediator, merge, merger, necessitated, OPC, organic, Parent, payoff, prepay, proceed, proposed, Quality, research, revocable, riced, sampling, satisfaction, seller, solicitation, split, stipulated, Supreme, surviving, telephonically, tender, timetable, Tin, transmittal, travel, Utz, website
Removed: allocate, berry, beverage, borrowed, chocolate, CompanyTM, cure, Environment, expiration, favorable, maintain, network, package, pate, premium, priced, produced, Proposition, resale, rhubarb, wholesale