Loading...
Docoh

American Cannabis (AMMJ)

American Cannabis Company Inc. and subsidiary is a publicly listed company quoted on the OTC Markets OTCQB TradingTier under the symbol “AMMJ”. We are based in Denver, Colorado and operate a fully-integrated business model that features end-to-end solutions for businesses operating in regulated cannabis industry in states and countries where cannabis is regulated and/or has been de-criminalized for medical use and/or legalized for recreational use. We provide advisory and consulting services specific to this industry, design industry-specific products and facilities, and manage a strategic group partnership that offers both exclusive and non-exclusive customer products commonly used in the industry.

Company profile

Ticker
AMMJ
Exchange
CEO
Terry L. Buffalo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brazil Interactive Media, Inc., LA JOLLA DIAGNOSTICS INC, NATUREWELL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
942901715

AMMJ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.32M 4.32M 4.32M 4.32M 4.32M 4.32M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 174.06K 160.81K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 766.46K 708.13K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 3.55M 3.61M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 20.4 22.4 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Feb 22 Terry Lynn Buffalo Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 25,000 0 1,405,000
9 Feb 22 Smith Ellis Lamar Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 11,662,790
18 Jan 22 Tyler A Schloesser Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 500,055
18 Jan 22 Jon Workman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 250,000
18 Jan 22 Smith Ellis Lamar Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 11,637,790
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Canada

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accessing, admitting, anniversary, approach, assembled, assistance, capitalizable, civil, Codification, confident, deficit, denying, dismissal, dismissed, extended, favorable, February, foreseeable, Greenspace, history, implied, improve, improvement, instigated, introduction, investigate, landlord, lump, MINE, mutual, negative, negatively, newly, patent, Plaintiff, prejudice, private, proforma, Quarterly, reach, release, resolution, SAFETY, satisfaction, satisfactory, secured, settlement, sought, source, spending, step, subscription, successful, sum, tort, type, unaudted, unrecognized, workforce
Removed: aid, alternative, amending, annum, application, apply, applying, approve, assure, August, bag, bank, beginning, clarifying, compensate, delay, discontinue, discontinuing, enacting, exercisable, existing, expanding, family, forgave, forgiven, guaranteed, initiated, large, legalization, legalizing, line, partially, participated, Paycheck, pronouncement, prospective, qualifying, quantity, receipt, Recent, removing, SBA, simplify, Simplifying, Tote, unsecured