Loading...
Docoh

Amerityre (AMTY)

Amerityre incorporated as a Nevada corporation on January 30, 1995.

Company profile

Ticker
AMTY
Exchange
CEO
Michael F. Sullivan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AMERICAN TIRE CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
870535207

AMTY stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
26 Jun 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 567.19K 567.19K 567.19K 567.19K 567.19K 567.19K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 11.8K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 33.92K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 533.27K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 45.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Feb 22 David Hollister Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.049 100,000 4.9K 488,750
23 Feb 22 GEORGE Duane STODDARD Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.049 100,000 4.9K 468,750
23 Feb 22 Terry Edwin Gilland Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.049 150,000 7.35K 726,250
23 Feb 22 David Scott Clark Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.049 150,000 7.35K 601,250
10 Jan 22 Michael Francis Sullivan Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.049 1,680,000 82.32K 12,462,581
1 Dec 21 David Hollister Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.06 10,000 600 388,750
1 Dec 21 GEORGE Duane STODDARD Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.06 10,000 600 368,750
1 Dec 21 Terry Edwin Gilland Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.06 15,000 900 576,250
1 Dec 21 David Scott Clark Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.06 15,000 900 451,250
0.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.25M 18.2M -43.7%
Total shares 204.5K 204.5K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Atlas Capital Advisors 204.5K $10.25M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Atlas Capital Advisors 204.5K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Our management reviews and analyzes several key performance indicators in order to manage our business and assess the quality and potential variability of our sales and cash flows.  These key performance indicators include:

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Good
New words: announced, Asia, borrowed, calendar, Coast, data, deal, decline, difficult, drew, duration, Edition, equal, Federal, floor, forgiven, harmed, hinder, inability, indexed, inflation, investor, Journal, largest, metal, monthly, payment, pose, Prime, prompted, rebate, recession, reclassified, residual, review, spending, Street, stressed, supplement, supplemental, traction, ultimate, unsuccessful, vendor, Wall, West
Removed: evidenced, existing, favor, hesitancy, informed, offsetting, order, uncertainty, utilize, vaccine