Company profile

Ticker
TGT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brian C. Cornell
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Dayton Hudson Receivables Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
411812153

Calendar

21 Mar 07
18 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade V bad
New words: amount, Asset, Backed, Corey, Data, exceed, Funding, Haaland, Identification, Legal, million, principal, private, Qualitative, Quantitative, quarter, recently, Security, Selected, Submission, transaction, Variable
Removed: ID, Registration, supplement

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings