Docoh
Loading...

ELLO Ellomay Capital

Ellomay Capital Ltd. engages in investment in photovoltaic stations and private power stations. It operates through the following segments: Photovoltaic Power Plants, Dorad Energy Ltd., Anaerobic Digestion Plants, and Pumped Storage Hydro Power Plant. The Photovoltaic Power Plants segment deals with the installations that convert sunlight into electrical energy. The Dorad Energy Ltd. segment owns and operates a combined cycle power plant based on natural gas. The Anaerobic Digestion Plants segment includes the operations of Groen Gas Goor BV and of Groen Gas Oude-Tonge BV. The Pumped Storage Hydro Power Plant segment covers a project for the construction of pumped storage hydro power plant in the Manara Cliff. The company was founded on July 29, 1987 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Company profile

Ticker
ELLO
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ran Fridrich
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NUR MACROPRINTERS LTD
SEC CIK

ELLO stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Mar 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

25.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 4 10 -60.0%
Opened positions 2 3 -33.3%
Closed positions 8 1 +700.0%
Increased positions 1 3 -66.7%
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 47.35M EXIT
Total shares 3.22M 1.68M +91.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management 1.46M $0 NEW
Clal Insurance Enterprises 1.14M $0 +35.0%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 560.01K $0 NEW
PXGPE Phoenix 63.01K $0 -78.4%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management 1.46M +1.46M NEW
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 560.01K +560.01K NEW
Clal Insurance Enterprises 1.14M +294.68K +35.0%
Meitav Dash Investments 0 -264.65K EXIT
PXGPE Phoenix 63.01K -228.35K -78.4%
Menora Mivtachim 0 -145.09K EXIT
Altshuler Shaham 0 -95.65K EXIT
Noked Capital 0 -20K EXIT
Noked Israel 0 -20K EXIT
Edmond De Rothschild Holding 0 -4.07K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adequacy, alter, Ampa, arose, asseverata, attestation, battery, BB, bit, capture, chain, claimant, commensurate, commodity, conceptual, confidence, contrast, curb, Daniel, deploy, deployed, dispensation, diversion, Edelsborg, Egyptian, Ehud, Ellomey, EMG, emission, EMO, Energiewet, enjoy, envisaged, false, fault, filer, Friedrich, Gaswet, gave, GE, Gelderland, GG, Gil, GKL, Hami, hindsight, hydroelectric, IDF, IEA, impracticable, imputed, incidental, incineration, innovative, inquiry, intersection, IRENA, ISDA, JA, JinkoSolar, Kardan, Kesselman, Klimaattransitie, KRDI, lavori, lender, lessor, LONGi, Master, mobilization, moment, moratorium, necessity, Negev, neighboring, NIC, notably, novelty, obscuring, Obtention, omitting, Ontwikkelingsnaatscgappij, Oost, PAC, plague, plaintiff, play, playing, prolonged, propel, proved, Rafael, Rani, reactivation, reap, resilience, resurgence, rice, Rubenbach, seized, seller, Semplificazioni, solution, speed, Spoedwet, Standby, Stikstofwet, storm, strong, study, summoning, Surprisingly, surveyor, TAOZ, traffic, Trina, unauthorized, unavailable, unclear, unique, unsure, vaccine, Vaknin, Verbund, versa, Voith, Zurlo
Removed: Ablon, accruing, Babson, back, Banca, Bar, Barry, Ben, Bianco, Boston, bulletin, businessman, BVI, California, Centrobanca, CFO, chose, chosen, classify, College, commending, compelling, compete, Costantini, Credito, Del, delisted, delisting, Dovrat, DS, Edelsberg, explain, Finanziario, footnote, gaining, Galatina, Geffen, Germany, Giach, Goldberg, grown, initiate, irreparably, Isr, lawyer, LDER, LDRC, LLB, loaned, Luma, Massaccesi, mediation, Migdal, Mobiliare, Murgia, Nesher, OWC, OWCP, Paradigm, Pedale, Pharmaceutical, publically, publishing, purported, putting, reaction, recommending, rental, repaired, resolve, retail, secondary, sending, Shrem, SLGN, Soleco, Solegreen, survey, Technoenergy, Tecnoenergy, transitional, UBI, unified, WACHOVIA, Yam, Zeev

Proxies

No filings