Loading...
Docoh

AIM ImmunoTech (AIM)

AIM ImmunoTech Inc. is an immuno-pharma company focused on the research and development of therapeutics to treat multiple types of cancers, immune disorders, and viral diseases, including COVID-19, the disease caused by the SARS-CoV-2 virus.

Company profile

Ticker
AIM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Thomas Equels
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HEMISPHERX BIOPHARMA INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
BioPro Corp. • BioAegean Corp. • Hemispherx Biopharma Europe ...
IRS number
520845822

AIM stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 34.45M 34.45M 34.45M 34.45M 34.45M 34.45M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 557.5K 1.57M 1.6M 771K 1.19M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 875.91K 2.46M 2.52M 1.21M 1.87M
Cash remaining n/a 33.58M 31.99M 31.94M 33.24M 32.58M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 60.2 20.4 19.9 43.1 27.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Equels Thomas K. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.76 32,895 25K 382,704
25 Apr 22 Equels Thomas K. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.02 49,020 50K 349,809
25 Apr 22 Iii Peter W. Rodino Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.02 4,902 5K 63,193
25 Apr 22 Stewart Appelrouth Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.07 24,500 26.22K 136,417
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Absent, acquire, activist, analyzing, attempt, attention, Bioscience, blind, campaign, Chancellor, Chancery, Chioini, composition, concert, connection, contest, context, costly, Court, declaratory, defective, Delaware, Deutsch, difficult, disregarded, District, divert, diverted, effectuate, enjoin, exploited, Franz, hearing, injunctive, instability, invalid, Jonathan, Jorgl, judgement, Kellner, Lautz, lawsuit, litigation, Merck, Michael, Middle, Monday, motion, Nederland, NJBC, nominate, nomination, noncompliance, notice, Octrooicentrum, ORR, Overview, perception, personnel, prevail, purported, purporting, pursuit, qualified, regular, relief, restraining, retain, Rice, satisfy, set, smallpox, speculative, stipulation, stockholder, sued, takeover, Ted, temporary, thereunder, Todd, TRO, Tudor, unanimously, unlawful, Vaccinia, Vice, Walter
Removed: administer, alleviate, bond, Casper, conservative, Contemporaneously, corporate, document, driven, embedded, employ, epithelial, exceed, expiring, exposure, FluMist, invest, investment, mutually, parallel, personal, recruiting, relocated, studied, temperature