Company profile

Ticker
ALYE
Exchange
CEO
Munawar H. Hidayatallah
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Preferred Telecom Inc, Preferred Voice Inc
SEC CIK

ALYE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Nov 19
26 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 4M 4.3M 3.92M 4.09M
Net income -256K 59K -162K 311K
Diluted EPS -0.07 0.01 0.07
Net profit margin -6.40% 1.37% -4.13% 7.61%
Operating income -155K 162K -56K 419K
Net change in cash -525K 324K -940K -403K
Cash on hand 474K 999K 675K 1.62M
Cost of revenue
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 17.33M 14.57M 11M 25.48M
Net income 343K -338K -22.14M -15.89M
Diluted EPS 0.08 -3.39 -2.78
Net profit margin 1.98% -2.32% -201% -62.37%
Operating income 745K -1.91M -24.43M -15.36M
Net change in cash 1.38M -478K 214K -1.55M
Cash on hand 1.62M 233K 711K 497K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bifurcate, bifurcation, bottom, clarifying, codified, configuration, correlated, daily, deficit, delivered, discount, DMP, equal, escalation, expiring, factored, focused, frac, frequent, heavily, insignificant, payback, portion, quicker, quoted, reassessed, reassessment, repayment, round, routine, shipment, tank, treated, undiscounted, unmodified, upgrade, upgraded
Removed: April, attestation, Consumer, contingent, enacted, environmental, exemption, external, fabricated, firm, independent, invest, law, leading, lessee, method, model, numerator, obtain, permanent, Protection, recognize, Reform, registered, safeguard, Street, Wall

Proxies

No filings