Loading...
Docoh

LifeMD (LFMD)

LifeMD, Inc. (formerly Conversion Labs) is a leading telehealth company that is transforming the healthcare landscape with direct-to-patient product and service offerings. LifeMD's telemedicine platform enables virtual access to affordable and convenient medical treatment from licensed providers and, when appropriate, prescription medications and over-the-counter products delivered directly to the patient's home.

Company profile

Ticker
LFMD, LFMDP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Justin Schreiber
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CONVERSION LABS, INC., Immudyne, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
WorkSimpli Software, LLC • Conversion Labs PR LLC ...

LFMD stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 11.72M 11.72M 11.72M 11.72M 11.72M 11.72M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.46M 474.74K 5.21M 5.1M 3.37M 2.62M
Cash used (since last report) 7.51M 800.27K 8.79M 8.59M 5.67M 4.42M
Cash remaining 4.21M 10.92M 2.93M 3.13M 6.04M 7.3M
Runway (months of cash) 0.9 23.0 0.6 0.6 1.8 2.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 May 22 Naveen Bhatia Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.136 50,000 106.8K 246,349
14 Mar 22 Eric Harold Yecies Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 3.14 5,000 15.7K 51,000
10 Mar 22 Joseph DiTrolio Common Stock, par value $0.01 Buy Acquire P No No 3.28 2,000 6.56K 24,500
11 Feb 22 Schreiber Justin Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 60,000 0 2,794,620
11 Feb 22 Nicholas P Alvarez Common Stock Gift Acquire G No No 0 60,000 0 169,288
26.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 46 53 -13.2%
Opened positions 3 8 -62.5%
Closed positions 10 27 -63.0%
Increased positions 14 12 +16.7%
Reduced positions 14 22 -36.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 31.57M 34.99M -9.8%
Total shares 8.09M 8.77M -7.7%
Total puts 80.5K 144.8K -44.4%
Total calls 77.1K 152.8K -49.5%
Total put/call ratio 1.0 0.9 +10.2%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Stefan Galluppi 1.65M $0 0.0%
Integrated Core Strategies 1.27M $12.35M 0.0%
RILY B. Riley Financial 1.2M $4.24M +5.2%
Vanguard 809.94K $2.86M -10.1%
BLK Blackrock 425.62K $1.5M +0.5%
AFG American Financial 340K $1.2M 0.0%
Granahan Investment Management 295.75K $1.04M +448.1%
Two Sigma Advisers 271.9K $960K -45.4%
Geode Capital Management 189.45K $668K +2.8%
Barry Investment Advisors 178.47K $630K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Granahan Investment Management 295.75K +241.79K +448.1%
Two Sigma Advisers 271.9K -226.1K -45.4%
Two Sigma Investments 150.78K -216.64K -59.0%
Renaissance Technologies 0 -184.11K EXIT
Gsa Capital Partners 146.96K +146.96K NEW
Marshall Wace 0 -128.12K EXIT
Vanguard 809.94K -90.64K -10.1%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 12.78K -88.89K -87.4%
Millennium Management 0 -88.58K EXIT
Sontag Advisory 62.5K +62.5K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
GoodRx

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: amenable, assumption, Counsel, decline, doubt, Eric, forward, frequently, fuel, GC, hurt, inflation, lose, meantime, mediate, mediation, moving, prejudice, rendered, stay, uncertainty
Removed: achieve, assist, assure, Axle, blood, burn, conclusion, continuing, curtail, CVLBPR, enable, establishing, exceeded, expanding, facilitate, furnish, grouped, improvement, ineligible, install, largely, lead, level, lowest, met, MP, nontransferable, nursing, practice, provision, qualify, revocable, scheduling, sum, therewith