Docoh
Loading...

Prudential Investment Portfolios

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Prudential Investment Portfolios Inc, Prudential Jennison Fund Inc, Prudential Jennison Growth Fund Inc, Prudential Jennison Series Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133851144

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM Balanced Fund PIBAX, PABCX, PABFX, PALRX, PIBQX 3.1 1.21 0.79 1.12B 1,880 Jun 2021
PGIM Jennison Focused Value Fund PJIAX, PJGCX, PJGZX, PJORX, PJOQX 3.45 2.85 -0.97 233.09M 37 Jun 2021
PGIM Jennison Growth Fund PJGRX, PJFAX, PJFCX, PJFZX, PJFQX, PJFOX, PJFPX 7.64 -2.45 8.19 8.8B 56 Jun 2021

Calendar

24 May 21
17 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings