Docoh
Loading...

ATIS Attis Industries

Historically, Meridian has generally operated three lines of business: (1) non-hazardous solid waste collection, transfer and disposal services (the “Waste Business”); (2) technologies, centering on creating community-based synergies through healthcare collaborations and software solutions, through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Mobile Science Technologies Inc. (the “Technologies Business”); and (3) innovations, striving to create value from recovered resources, through advanced byproduct technologies and assets found in downstream production, through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Attis Innovations, LLC (the “Innovations Business”).

Company profile

Ticker
ATIS
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey S. Cosman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brooklyn Cheesecake & Desert Com, Creative Bakeries Inc, Meridian Waste Solutions, Inc., William Greenberg JR Desserts & Cafes Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133832215

ATIS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Nov 19
23 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Quest Diagnostics
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advice, analyzing, bought, Candent, case, characterize, CleanTech, compete, contractor, contrary, core, corn, counsel, debenture, delinquency, designee, dictate, disputed, District, divested, dollar, Energy, escrow, essence, ethanol, evenly, EXO, FD, Floor, flux, Genarex, GFD, GreenShift, half, indefinite, infringement, institutional, intellectual, investee, invoice, joint, JVCo, kind, lawsuit, liable, lien, lieu, Likewise, merged, motion, notice, Oak, Oakridge, oldest, outcome, outlined, outsourced, pan, plaintiff, principle, procurement, protecting, Rampey, rank, rata, receipt, recovery, reductionto, release, released, relevant, reliable, remittance, reneging, repair, research, shipment, shipped, sixty, SPA, styled, substituted, Subtopic, supplemented, Sutra, task, thirty, Tulsa, uncollateralized, uncompleted, unconsolidated, unspecified, venture, vi, write
Removed: approximate, back, black, book, borrowed, calendar, collateralize, commitment, compliance, contemplated, Cosman, covenant, escalation, evidenced, exceeding, Jeffrey, leverage, maintaining, maximum, MDTL, merton, mortgage, nasdaq, obtaining, overhead, partially, Petersburg, recourse, renewal, rent, requirement, revolving, showing, significantly, Tranche, transportation, variation, violation