Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Williams Jones & Associates Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133449010

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 365 holdings by value
End of quarter 30 Jun 19
Value
 
Shares Held
or Principal Amt 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$252.12M 1.45M 1.48M -2.1
$158.39M 802.21K 809.65K -0.9
$149.1M 541.52K 548.12K -1.2
$135.62M 161.45K 171.22K -5.7
$128.76M 487.26K 492.72K -1.1
$125.37M 935.88K 932.62K +0.3
$123.38M 623.39K 633.89K -1.7
$118.14M 109.16K 109.56K -0.4
$107.02M 821.05K 831.11K -1.2
$106.58M 644.65K 648.53K -0.6
$105.52M 929.8K 874.26K +6.4
$104.7M 1.28M 1.3M -1.2
$98.1M 704.35K 706.66K -0.3
$95.9M 618.64K 623.96K -0.9
$95.04M 514.39K 509.85K +0.9
$94.13M 49.71K 49.71K -0.0
$91.38M 911.97K 954.56K -4.5
$88.87M 803.87K 814.44K -1.3
$80.64M 324.57K 326.59K -0.6
$77.57M 677.69K 606.77K +11.7
$73.97M 594.87K 579.98K +2.6
$70.93M 496.26K 502.08K -1.2
SPDR S&P 500 Etf TR TR Unit (CS)
$69.78M 238.15K 245.07K -2.8
$67.82M 230.92K 221.78K +4.1
$67.4M 1.27M 1.26M +1.5
$65.18M 286.16K 377.92K -24.3
$62.42M 340.91K 260.3K +31.0
$59.43M 425.59K 426.12K -0.1
$59.1M 528.66K 529.29K -0.1
Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1 (CS)
$55.04M 294.73K 298.02K -1.1
$53.09M 1.26M 1.28M -2.3
SPDR Djia (CS)
$53.06M 199.57K 198.74K +0.4
$51.58M 393.33K 397.12K -1.0
$50.13M 240.88K 244.2K -1.4
$49.94M 136.35K 125.06K +9.0
$48.87M 681.02K 721.87K -5.7
$48.77M 1.69M 1.75M -3.3
Victrex PLC (CS)
$48.3M 1.75M 1.77M -0.8
$46.05M 494.34K 493.99K +0.1
$44.26M 212.8K 81.15K +162.2
$42.9M 691.39K NEW
$41.24M 683.47K 709.35K -3.6
Blackstone Group Inc (CS)
$38.92M 876.07K NEW
$35.81M 185.57K 208.79K -11.1
$34.92M 293.02K 305.07K -3.9
$34.22M 625.25K 607.48K +2.9
$31.68M 182.2K 180.1K +1.2
$30.97M 188.64K 201.13K -6.2
$30.8M 1.06M 1.1M -3.3
$30.64M 117.24K 117.45K -0.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings