Loading...
Docoh

TRANS LUX (TNLX)

Trans-Lux Corp. engages in the design, manufacture, and market of digital display solutions and fixed digit scoreboard. It operates through the Digital Product Sales, and Digital Product Lease and Maintenance segment. The Digital Product Sales segment sells equipment. The Digital Product Lease and Maintenance segment engages in the lease and maintenance of both indoor and outdoor digital display signage. The company was founded by Percy Furber in January 1920 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
TNLX
Exchange
CEO
Alberto Shaio
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TRANS LUX CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Trans-Lux Canada Ltd. • Trans-Lux Commercial Corporation • Trans-Lux Display Corporation • Trans-Lux Energy Corporation • Fairplay Corporation • Trans-Lux Investment Corporation • Trans-Lux Southwest Corporation ...
IRS number
131394750

TNLX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 108K 108K 108K 108K 108K 108K
Cash burn (monthly) 91.67K (no burn) (no burn) 178.08K 92.67K 94.75K
Cash used (since last report) 133.13K n/a n/a 258.64K 134.58K 137.61K
Cash remaining -25.13K n/a n/a -150.64K -26.58K -29.61K
Runway (months of cash) -0.3 n/a n/a -0.8 -0.3 -0.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

12.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.45M 1.59M -9.2%
Total shares 1.67M 1.67M -0.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Gabelli Equity Series Funds 1.65M $296K 0.0%
Round Hill Asset Management 23.05K $1.15M -2.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Round Hill Asset Management 23.05K -557 -2.4%
Gabelli Equity Series Funds 1.65M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: critical, shareholder