As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 14, 2014
[…] The foregoing provisions will not eliminate or limit the liability of a director (i) for any breach of the director’s duty of loyalty to us or our stockholders, (ii) for acts or omissions not in good faith or, which involve intentional misconduct or a knowing violation of law, (iii) under applicable SectionsOfficers.

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (iv)("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the payment of dividends in violation of Section 78.300right of the Nevada Revised Statutes or, (v) for any transaction from which the director derived an improper personal benefit.