United States
Securities and Exchange Commission
Washington, DC 20549
FORM N-PX
ANNUAL REPORT OF PROXY VOTING RECORD OF REGISTERED MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY
Investment Company Act file number: 811-08565
Prudential Investment Portfolios 12
(Exact name of registrant as specified in charter)
655 Broad Street
17th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip code)
Jonathan D. Shain, Esquire
655 Broad Street
17th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
(Name and address of agent for service)
Registrant’s telephone number, including area code: 973-802-6469
Date of fiscal year end: March 31 and October 31
Date of reporting period: 7/1/2018 through 6/30/2019
Item 1. Proxy Voting Record.
In determining votes against management, any ballot that management did not make a recommendation is considered to be "FOR" regardless of the vote cast. Any "Abstain" vote cast is considered as voted, and to be against the management recommendation.
FORM N-PX
ICA File Number: 811-08565
Registrant Name: Prudential Investment Portfolios 12
Reporting Period: 07/01/2018 - 06/30/2019 PGIM Global Real Estate Fund - Sub-Adviser: PGIM Real Estate
| ||||
ADO PROPERTIES S.A. | ||||
Ticker: ADJ GR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Ratification of Co-Option of David Daniel; Directors Fees | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Co-Option of Moshe Dayan | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Co-Option of Sebastian-Dominik Jais | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Constatin Papadimitriou to the Board of Directors | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: ARE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Joel S. Marcus | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven R. Hash | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John L. Atkins, III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James P. Cain | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Maria C. Freire | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard H. Klein | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James H. Richardson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael A. Woronoff | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ALLIED PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ||||
Ticker: AP-U CN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Elect Gerald R. Connor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lois Cormack | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gordon R. Cunningham | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael R. Emory | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James Griffiths | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Margaret T. Nelligan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Leonard Peter Sharpe | Management | For | For |
9 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to Unit Option Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the Unitholder Rights Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: AAT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Ernest S. Rady | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Duane A. Nelles | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Thomas S. Olinger | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Joy L. Schaefer | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Robert S. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | ||||
Ticker: COLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fred W. Boehler | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect George J. Alburger, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James R. Heistand | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michelle MacKay | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark R. Patterson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrew Power | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
8 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC | ||||
Ticker: APLE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jon A. Fosheim | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Kristian M. Gathright | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Justin G. Knight | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Bruce H. Matson | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Blythe J. McGarvie | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect L. Hugh Redd | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ATRIUM LJUNBERG AB | ||||
Ticker: ATRLJB SS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
8 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
9 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
10 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Board and CEO Acts | Management | For | For |
12 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
13 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
14 | Board Size | Management | For | For |
15 | Directors and Auditors' Fees | Management | For | For |
16 | Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Remuneration Guidelines | Management | For | Against |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares and to Issue Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
21 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: AVB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Glyn F. Aeppel | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Terry S. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alan B. Buckelew | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ronald L. Havner, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stephen P. Hills | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard J. Lieb | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy J. Naughton | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect H. Jay Sarles | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Susan Swanezy | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect W. Edward Walter | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC | ||||
Ticker: BYG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard R. Cotton | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James Gibson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Georgina Harvey | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stephen R. Johnson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Anna Keay | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Adrian Lee | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Vince Niblett | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect John Trotman | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Nicholas Vetch | Management | For | For |
14 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
17 | Deferred Bonus Share Plan | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BRITISH LAND CO PLC | ||||
Ticker: BLND | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Simon Carter | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alastair Hughes | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Preben Prebensen | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Rebecca Worthington | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John Gildersleeve | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Lynn Gladden | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chris Grigg | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William Jackson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Charles Maudsley | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Tim Roberts | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Tim Score | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Laura Wade-Gery | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
18 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
22 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
23 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
24 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST | ||||
Ticker: CPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Richard J. Campo | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Heather J. Brunner | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Scott S. Ingraham | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Renu Khator | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect William B. McGuire, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect D. Keith Oden | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William F. Paulsen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Frances A. Sevilla-Sacasa | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Steven Webster | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST
| ||||
Ticker: CPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Richard J. Campo | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Heather J. Brunner | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Scott S. Ingraham | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Renu Khator | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect William B. McGuire, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect D. Keith Oden | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William F. Paulsen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Frances A. Sevilla-Sacasa | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Steven Webster | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CANADIAN APARTMENT PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ||||
Ticker: CAR-U CN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Elect Harold Burke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gina Cody | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul Harris | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark Kenney | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Poonam Puri | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jamie Schwartz | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael Stein | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Elaine Todres | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Unitholders' Rights Plan Agreement Renewal | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CARETRUST REIT INC | ||||
Ticker: CTRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Allen C. Barbieri | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jon D. Kline | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Diana M. Laing | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CHARTWELL RETIREMENT RESIDENCES | ||||
Ticker: CSH-U CN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Elect Lise Bastarache | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect V. Ann Davis | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Huw Thomas | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael D. Harris | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andre R. Kuzmicki | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sharon Sallows | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Lise Bastarache | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect W. Brent Binions | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect V. Ann Davis | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael D. Harris | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Andre R. Kuzmicki | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Sharon Sallows | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect James Scarlett | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Huw Thomas | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CIBUS NORDIC REAL ESTATE AB | ||||
Ticker: CIBUS SS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
8 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
9 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
10 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
11 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
12 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
13 | Ratification of Board Acts | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
14 | Directors and Auditors' Fees | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
15 | Election of Directors; Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
16 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
17 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
18 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
| ||||
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: CIT SP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
4 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Philip YEO Liat Kok | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect TAN Poay Seng | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jenny LIM Yin Nee | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
11 | Related Party Transactions | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CK ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 1113 HK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Acquisition | Management | For | For |
4 | Joint Venture | Management | For | For |
5 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
| ||||
CK ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 1113 HK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect KAM Hing Lam | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Davy CHUNG Sun Keung | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ezra PAU Yee Wan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Grace WOO Chia Ching | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Donald J. Roberts | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
11 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: CXP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Carmen M. Bowser | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John L. Dixon | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect David B. Henry | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Murray J. McCabe | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect E. Nelson Mills | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Constance B. Moore | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael S. Robb | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect George W. Sands | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas G. Wattles | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: CUZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Charles T. Cannada | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Edward M. Casal | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert M. Chapman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect M. Colin Connolly | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lawrence L. Gellerstedt, III | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Lillian C. Giornelli | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect S. Taylor Glover | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Donna W. Hyland | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect R. Dary Stone | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Stock Plan | Management | For | Against |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: CUZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger issuance | Management | For | For |
2 | Reverse Stock Split | Management | For | For |
3 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
COVIVIO | ||||
Ticker: FDR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Merger by Absorption of Beni Stabili S.p.A. | Management | For | For |
6 | Beni Stabili Shareholders' Right to Withdraw Shares | Management | For | For |
7 | Board's Authority to Acknowledge the Merger and the Capital Increase Remunerating the Merger | Management | For | For |
8 | Take Over by the Company of Beni Stabili S.p.A. Commitments on its Convertible Debt and Shareholders' Waiver of Their Preemptive Rights in Benefit of Holders of Beni Stabili S.p.A. Convertible Debt | Management | For | For |
9 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Company Name | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendments to Articles Regarding the Application of Spanish Taxation Regime | Management | For | For |
11 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COVIVIO S.A | ||||
Ticker: COV FP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Accounts and Reports; Non Tax-Deductible Expenses | Management | For | For |
5 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
7 | Scrip Dividend | Management | For | For |
8 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Management | For | For |
9 | Severance Agreement (Christophe Kullmann, CEO) | Management | For | For |
10 | Severance Agreement (Olivier Esteve, deputy CEO) | Management | For | For |
11 | Remuneration Policy (Chair) | Management | For | For |
12 | Remuneration Policy (CEO) | Management | For | For |
13 | Remuneration Policy (Deputy CEOs) | Management | For | For |
14 | Remuneration of Jean Laurent, Chair | Management | For | For |
15 | Remuneration of Christophe Kullman, CEO | Management | For | For |
16 | Remuneration of Olivier Esteve, Deputy CEO | Management | For | For |
17 | Remuneration of Dominique Ozanne, Deputy CEO | Management | For | For |
18 | Elect Jean Laurent | Management | For | For |
19 | Elect Leonardo Del Vecchio | Management | For | For |
20 | Elect Laurent Tollie | Management | For | For |
21 | Elect Christian Delaire | Management | For | For |
22 | Elect Olivier Piani | Management | For | For |
23 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
24 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
25 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Company Purpose and Chair's Age Limit | Management | For | For |
26 | Authority to Increase Capital Through Capitalisations | Management | For | For |
27 | Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital | Management | For | For |
28 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
29 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
30 | Authority to Increase Capital in Case of Exchange Offers | Management | For | For |
31 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Management | For | For |
32 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
33 | Authority to Issue Performance Shares | Management | For | For |
34 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Management | For | For |
35 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: CCI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect P. Robert Bartolo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jay A. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Cindy Christy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ari Q. Fitzgerald | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert E. Garrison II | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrea J. Goldsmith | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Lee W. Hogan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Edward C. Hutcheson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect J. Landis Martin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robert F. McKenzie | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Anthony J. Melone | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect W. Benjamin Moreland | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DEUTSCHE WOHNEN SE | ||||
Ticker: DWNI GR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Arwed Fischer as Supervisory Board Member | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DEXUS | ||||
Ticker: DXS AU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
3 | Equity Grant (CEO Darren Steinberg) | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratify Richard Sheppard | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratify Penelope (Penny) Bingham-Hall | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratify Tonianne Dwyer | Management | For | For |
7 | Amendment to Constitution | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO. | ||||
Ticker: DRKCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William W. McCarten | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark W. Brugger | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy R. Chi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Maureen L. McAvey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gilbert T. Ray | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William J. Shaw | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bruce D. Wardinski | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathleen A. Wayton | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: DLR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Laurence A. Chapman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael A. Coke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kevin J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William G. LaPerch | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Afshin Mohebbi | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mark R. Patterson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Hogan Preusse | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dennis E. Singleton | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect A. William Stein | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DUKE REALTY CORP | ||||
Ticker: DRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John P. Case | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect James B. Connor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ngaire E. Cuneo | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Charles R. Eitel | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Norman K. Jenkins | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Melanie R. Sabelhaus | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Peter M. Scott III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David P. Stockert | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chris Sultemeier | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael E. Szymanczyk | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Warren M. Thompson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Lynn C. Thurber | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: ELS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Philip C. Calian | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect David J. Contis | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Constance Freedman | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Thomas P. Heneghan | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Tao Huang | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Marguerite Nader | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Scott R. Peppet | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Sheli Z. Rosenberg | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Samuel Zell | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ESS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Keith R. Guericke | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Amal M. Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Mary Kasaris | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect George M. Marcus | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Thomas E. Robinson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Michael J. Schall | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Byron A. Scordelis | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Janice L. Sears | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC. | ||||
Ticker: EXR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth M. Woolley | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Joseph D. Margolis | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Bonner | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ashley Dreier | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Spencer F. Kirk | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Dennis J. Letham | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Diane Olmstead | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FABEGE AB. | ||||
Ticker: FABG SS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
8 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
9 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Board and CEO Acts | Management | For | For |
11 | Dividend Record Date | Management | For | For |
12 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
13 | Board Size; Report of the Nomination Committee | Management | For | For |
14 | Directors and Auditors' Fees | Management | For | For |
15 | Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Nomination Committee | Management | For | For |
18 | Remuneration Guidelines | Management | For | Against |
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares and to Issue Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
20 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
21 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
22 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
23 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
24 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: FCPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William H. Lenehan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Douglas B. Hansen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John S. Moody | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Marran H. Ogilvie | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Paul E. Szurek | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles Jemley | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Eric S. Hirschhorn | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FRASERS CENTREPOINT TRUST | ||||
Ticker: FCT SP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Related Party Transaction | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GOODMAN GROUP | ||||
Ticker: GMG AU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Appointment of Auditor (Goodman Logistics (HK) Limited) | Management | For | For |
4 | Re-elect Rebecca McGrath (Goodman Limited) | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Penelope (Penny) A. Winn (Goodman Limited) | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect David Collins (Goodman Logistics (HK) Limited) | Management | For | For |
7 | Re-elect Danny Peeters (Goodman Limited) | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Danny Peeters (Goodman Logistics (HK) Limited) | Management | For | For |
9 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
10 | Equity Grant (CEO GREGORY GOODMAN) | Management | For | For |
11 | Equity Grant (EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR DANNY PEETERS) | Management | For | For |
12 | Equity Grant (DEPUTY CEO ANTHONY ROZIC) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GREEN REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: GRN ID | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen Vernon | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jerome J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect P. Gary Kennedy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pat Gunne | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gary McGann | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Rosheen McGuckian | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to Investment Policy | Management | For | For |
15 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen Vernon | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jerome J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect P. Gary Kennedy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pat Gunne | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gary McGann | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Rosheen McGuckian | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to Investment Policy | Management | For | For |
15 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HIBERNIA REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: HBRN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Daniel Kitchen | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kevin Nowlan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas Edwards-Moss | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Colm Barrington | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Stewart Harrington | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Terence O'Rourke | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Frank Kenny | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
11 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
14 | Remuneration Policy (Non-UK Issuer - Advisory) | Management | For | For |
15 | Approval of 2018 Annual & Deferred Bonus Plan | Management | For | For |
16 | Approval of 2018 Long-term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Set Price Range for Re-Issuance of Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC | ||||
Ticker: HST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary L. Baglivo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sheila C. Bair | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann McLaughlin Korologos | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard E. Marriott | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sandeep Lakhmi Mathrani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Hogan Preusse | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Walter C. Rakowich | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James F. Risoleo | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gordon H. Smith | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect A. William Stein | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INC | ||||
Ticker: HPP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Victor J. Coleman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Theodore R. Antenucci | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard B. Fried | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jonathan M. Glaser | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert L. Harris II | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Christy Haubegger | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mark D. Linehan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert M. Moran,Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Barry A. Porter | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Andrea L. Wong | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUFVUDSTADEN AB | ||||
Ticker: HUFVA SS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
8 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
9 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
10 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
11 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
12 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
13 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Board and CEO Acts | Management | For | For |
15 | Board Size; Number of Auditors | Management | For | For |
16 | Directors and Auditors' Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Election of Directors; Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | Against |
18 | Remuneration Guidelines | Management | For | Against |
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares and to Issue Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
20 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL SOCIMI S.A. | ||||
Ticker: COL SM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Acquisition | Management | For | For |
4 | Approve Issuance of Shares in Connection with Acquisition | Management | For | For |
5 | Authorize Board to Ratify and Execute Approved Resolutions | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL SOCIMI S.A. | ||||
Ticker: COL SM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Individual Accounts | Management | For | For |
2 | Consolidated Accounts | Management | For | For |
3 | Allocation of Profits | Management | For | For |
4 | DISTRIBUTION OF DIVIDENDS | Management | For | For |
5 | Management Reports; Ratification of Board Acts | Management | For | For |
6 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Reduce Extraordinary Meeting Notice Period | Management | For | For |
9 | Board Size | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratify Co-Option and Elect Silvia Monica Alonso-Castrillo Allain | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Ana Cristina Peralta Moreno | Management | For | For |
12 | Authorisation of Competing Activities | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Ana Bolado | Management | For | For |
14 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
15 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | Against |
16 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Management | For | For |
17 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
18 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
INVINCIBLE INVESTMENT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: 8963 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Naoki Fukuda as Executive Director | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher Reed as Alternate Executive Director | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Hiroyuki Fujimoto | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Yoshihiro Tamura | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JAPAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP. | ||||
Ticker: 8952 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Yutaka Yanagisawa as Executive Director | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Naoki Umeda | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kazuo Nezu | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Tomohiro Okanoya | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Hiroaki Takano | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Yoshinori Kiya as Alternate Supervisory Director | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JBG SMITH PROPERTIES | ||||
Ticker: JBGS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Alan Forman | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael J. Glosserman | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Charles E. Haldeman, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Carol A. Melton | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KEPPEL REIT | ||||
Ticker: KREIT SP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect LEE Chiang Huat | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect LOR Bak Liang | Management | For | For |
5 | Authority to Issue Units w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
6 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Units | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KILROY REALTY CORP. | ||||
Ticker: KRC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John Kilroy | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Edward Brennan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jolie Hunt | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Scott Ingraham | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gary Stevenson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Peter Stoneberg | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KLEPIERRE | ||||
Ticker: LI FP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Accounts and Reports; Non Tax-Deductible Expenses | Management | For | For |
5 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
7 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Rose-Marie Van Lerberghe | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Beatrice de Clermont Tonnerre | Management | For | For |
10 | Remuneration of Jean-Marc Jestin, Management Board Chair | Management | For | For |
11 | Remuneration of Jean-Michel Gault, Deputy CEO | Management | For | For |
12 | Remuneration Policy (Supervisory Board) | Management | For | For |
13 | Remuneration Policy (Management Board Chair) | Management | For | For |
14 | Remuneration Policy (Management Board Members) | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Issue Shares and/or Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares and/or Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt Through Private Placement | Management | For | For |
20 | Greenshoe | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Management | For | For |
22 | Authority to Increase Capital Through Capitalisations | Management | For | For |
23 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
24 | Global Ceiling on Capital Increases and Debt Issuances | Management | For | For |
25 | Authority to Issue Performance Shares | Management | For | For |
26 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Management | For | For |
27 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
28 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
LAND SECURITIES GROUP | ||||
Ticker: LSGOY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | For |
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Colette O'Shea | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Scott Parsons | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert Noel | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Martin Greenslade | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chris Bartram | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Edward H. Bonham Carter | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Nicholas Cadbury | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Cressida Hogg | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Simon Palley | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Stacey Rauch | Management | For | For |
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LEG IMMOBILIEN AG | ||||
Ticker: LEG GR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
9 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LINK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ||||
Ticker: 00823 | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Elect Nicholas C. Allen | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect TAN Poh Lee | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Peter TSE Pak Wing | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ian K. Griffiths | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Christopher J. Brooke | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Repurchase Units | Management | For | For |
9 | Unrealized Property Revaluation Losses | Management | For | For |
10 | Goodwill Impairment | Management | For | For |
11 | Fair Value Losses on Financial Instruments | Management | For | For |
12 | Depreciation and/or Amortisation | Management | For | For |
13 | Gains on Disposal of Special Purpose Vehicles | Management | For | For |
14 | Expanded Investment Scope Regarding Relevant Investments and Amendments of Trust Deed | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: MPW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Edward K. Aldag, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect G. Steven Dawson | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect R. Steven Hamner | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth N. Pitman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect C. Reynolds Thompson, III | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect D. Paul Sparks, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael G. Stewart | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC | ||||
Ticker: MGP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James J. Murren | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael Reitbrock | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas A. Roberts | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Daniel J. Taylor | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William Joseph Hornbuckle | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John M. McManus | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MITSUBISHI ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 8802 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hirotaka Sugiyama | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Junichi Yoshida | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Junichi Tanisawa | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Tetsuji Arimori | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Hiroshi Katayama | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Bunroku Naganuma | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jo Kato | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Toru Okusa | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Tsuyoshi Okamoto | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Shin Ebihara | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Tetsuo Narukawa | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Masaaki Shirakawa | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Shin Nagase | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Setsuko Egami | Management | For | For |
17 | Elect Iwao Taka | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MITSUI FUDOSAN CO. LTD. | ||||
Ticker: 8801 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hiromichi Iwasa | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Masanobu Komoda | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Yoshikazu Kitahara | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kiyotaka Fujibayashi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Yasuo Onozawa | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Hiroyuki Ishigami | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Takashi Yamamoto | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wataru Hamamoto | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Masako Egawa | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Masafumi Nogimori | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Tsunehiro Nakayama | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Shinichiro Ito | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Masatoshi Sato | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Yoshitaka Kato | Management | For | For |
17 | Elect Yasushi Manago | Management | For | For |
18 | Bonus | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NEWRIVER REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: NRR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Paul Roy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David Lockhart | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Allan Lockhart | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mark Davies | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kay E. Chaldecott | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Alastair Miller | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Baroness Margaret A. Ford | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NIPPON BUILDING FUND INC | ||||
Ticker: 8951 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Koichi Nishiyama as Executive Director | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Yoshiyuki Tanabe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Morio Shibata | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Masahiko Yamazaki | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Yutaka Kawakami | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Motohiko Sato | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PROLOGIS | ||||
Ticker: PLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Hamid R. Moghadam | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Cristina G. Bita | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect George L. Fotiades | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Philip L. Hawkins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lydia H. Kennard | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect J. Michael Losh | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David P. O'Connor | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Olivier Piani | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jeffrey L. Skelton | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carl B. Webb | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William D. Zollars | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PSP SWISS PROPERTY AG | ||||
Ticker: PSPN SW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
2 | Compensation Report | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
4 | Ratification of Board and Management Acts | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
5 | Elect Luciano Gabriel | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
6 | Elect Corinne Denzler | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
7 | Elect Adrian Dudle | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
8 | Elect Peter Forstmoser | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
9 | Elect Nathan Hetz | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
10 | Elect Josef Stadler | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
11 | Elect Aviram Wertheim | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
12 | Appoint Luciano Gabriel as Board Chair | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
13 | Elect Peter Forstmoser as Compensation Committee Member | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
14 | Elect Adrian Dudle as Compensation Committee Member | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
15 | Elect Nathan Hetz as Compensation Committee Member | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
16 | Elect Josef Stadler as Compensation Committee Member | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
17 | Board Compensation | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
18 | Executive Compensation | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
19 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
20 | Appointment of Independent Proxy | Management | For | Did Not Vote |
21 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
PUBLIC STORAGE | ||||
Ticker: PSA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ronald L. Havner, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Tamara Hughes Gustavson | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Uri P. Harkham | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Leslie Stone Heisz | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect B. Wayne Hughes, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Avedick B. Poladian | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gary E. Pruitt | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John Reyes | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Joseph D. Russell, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Ronald P. Spogli | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Daniel C. Staton | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QTS REALTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: QTS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Chad L. Williams | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect John W. Barter, III | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect William O. Grabe | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Catherine R. Kinney | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Peter A. Marino | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Scott D. Miller | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Mazen Rahwashdeh | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Wayne M. Rehberger | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Philip P. Trahanas | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Stephen E. Westhead | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Opt Out of Maryland's Unsolicited Takeover Act | Management | For | For |
5 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
REGENCY CENTERS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: REG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin E. Stein, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph F. Azrack | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bryce Blair | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect C. Ronald Blankenship | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Deirdre J. Evens | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas W. Furphy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Karin Klein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter Linneman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David P. O'Connor | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Lisa Palmer | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John C. Schweitzer | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Thomas G. Wattles | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of Amendment to the Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC | ||||
Ticker: REXR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard Ziman | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Howard Schwimmer | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Michael S. Frankel | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Robert L. Antin | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven C. Good | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Diana Ingram | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Tyler H. Rose | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter E. Schwab | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SCENTRE GROUP | ||||
Ticker: SCG AU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
3 | Re-elect Brian Schwartz | Management | For | For |
4 | Re-elect Michael (Mike) F. Ihlein | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven Leigh | Management | For | For |
6 | Equity Grant (MD/CEO Peter Allen) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SEGRO PLC
| ||||
Ticker: SGRO LN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
4 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gerald Corbett | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Soumen Das | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Carol Fairweather | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Christopher Fisher | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Andy Gulliford | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Martin Moore | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Phil Redding | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect David Sleath | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Doug Webb | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Mary E. Barnard | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Susan V. Clayton | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
18 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
22 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
23 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
24 | Amendment to the Long-Term Incentive Plan (2018) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SHAFTESBURY PLC | ||||
Ticker: SHB LN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | For |
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jennelle Tilling | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jonathan Nicholls | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Brian Bickell | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Simon J. Quayle | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas J.C. Welton | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Christopher Ward | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Richard Akers | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Jill C. Little | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Dermot Mathias | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Sally E. Walden | Management | For | For |
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Increases in NEDs' Fee Cap | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
22 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SHURGARD SELF STORAGE SA | ||||
Ticker: SHUR BB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Board Acts | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ronald L. Havner, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Marc Oursin | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Z. Jamie Behar | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Daniel C. Staton | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John Carrafiell | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Olivier Faujour | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Frank Fiskers | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Ian Marcus | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Padraig McCarthy | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Isabelle Moins | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Muriel de Lathouwer to the Board of Directors | Management | For | For |
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
19 | Directors Fees | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SPG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Glyn F. Aeppel | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Larry C. Glasscock | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Karen N. Horn | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Allan B. Hubbard | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Reuben S. Leibowitz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary M. Rodkin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Stefan M. Selig | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Daniel C. Smith | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect J. Albert Smith, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Marta R. Stewart | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
STAG INDUSTRIAL INC | ||||
Ticker: STAG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Benjamin S. Butcher | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Virgis W. Colbert | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michelle Dilley | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jeffrey D. Furber | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Larry T. Guillemette | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Francis X. Jacoby III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Christopher P. Marr | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Hans S. Weger | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STOCKLAND | ||||
Ticker: SGP AU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Elect Melinda B. Conrad | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Christine E. O'Reilly | Management | For | For |
5 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
7 | Equity Grant (MD Mark Steinert) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STORE CAPITAL CORP | ||||
Ticker: STOR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joseph M. Donovan | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Mary Fedewa | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Morton H. Fleischer | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect William F. Hipp | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Catherine D. Rice | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Einar A. Seadler | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Rajath Shourie | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Quentin P. Smith, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Christopher H. Volk | Management | For | For |
2 | Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Bylaws to Allow Shareholders to Amend the Bylaws | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUMITOMO REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CO LTD | ||||
Ticker: 8830 JP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Junji Takashima | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kenichi Onodera | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kojun Nishima | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nobuaki Takemura | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Masato Kobayashi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Hiroshi Kato | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Hisatoshi Katayama | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Yoshiyuki Odai | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Koji Ito | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Yozo Izuhara | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Nobumasa Kemori | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Yoshifumi Nakamura | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Toshikazu Tanaka | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Yoshiyuki Norihisa | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Kozo Uno as Alternate Statutory Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Renewal of Takeover Defense Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUMMIT INDUSTRIAL INCOME REIT | ||||
Ticker: SMU-U CN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Elect Paul Dykeman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Louis J. Maroun | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Saul Shulman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James Tadeson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Larry Morassutti | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael Catford | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Dayna Gibbs | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Internalization | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES LTD.
| ||||
Ticker: 16 HK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Henry FAN Hung Ling | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect LEE Shau Kee | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Dicky Peter YIP | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Richard WONG Yue Chim | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William FUNG Kwok Lun | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Norman LEUNG Nai Pang | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Donald LEUNG Kui King | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William KWAN Cheuk Yin | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Adam KWOK Kai-fai | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect KWONG Chun | Management | For | For |
15 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ||||
Ticker: SUN SP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
3 | Authority to Issue Units w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
4 | Authority to Repurchase Units | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SWIRE PROPERTIES LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 1972 HK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Elect Merlin B. Swire | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Guy M. C. Bradley | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Spencer T. FUNG | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Nicholas A. H. FENWICK | Management | For | For |
7 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TIER REIT INC | ||||
Ticker: TIER | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
TLG IMMOBILIEN AG | ||||
Ticker: TLG GR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jonathan Lurie | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Klaus Kragel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lars Wittan | Management | For | For |
12 | Increase in Authorized Capital | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Repurchase Shares Using Equity Derivatives | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: BBOX LN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Amendment to Investment Policy | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: BBOX LN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard Laing | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alastair Hughes | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard W. Jewson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Susanne Given | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Aubrey Adams | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
10 | Dividend Policy | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
16 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
TRITAX EUROBOX PLC | ||||
Ticker: EBOX LN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert S. Orr | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Taco de Groot | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Keith Mansfield | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
6 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
7 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD | ||||
Ticker: URW NA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
5 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
7 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Management | For | For |
8 | Remuneration of Christophe Cuvillier, CEO | Management | For | For |
9 | Remuneration of Management Board Members | Management | For | For |
10 | Remuneration of Colin Dyer, Chair of the Supervisory Board | Management | For | For |
11 | Remuneration Policy (CEO) | Management | For | For |
12 | Remuneration Policy (Management Board) | Management | For | For |
13 | Remuneration Policy (Supervisory Board Members) | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Jacques Stern | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
16 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Company Name | Management | For | For |
17 | Cancellation of Shares/Authorities to Issue Shares | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights and to Increase Capital In Case of Exchange Offer | Management | For | For |
20 | Greenshoe | Management | For | For |
21 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Management | For | For |
22 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
23 | Authority to Grant Stock Options | Management | For | For |
24 | Authority to Issue Performance Shares | Management | For | For |
25 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD | ||||
Ticker: URW NA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
8 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendments to Articles | Management | For | For |
13 | Cancellation of Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VICI PROPERTIES INC | ||||
Ticker: VICI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James R. Abrahamson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Diana F. Cantor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric L. Hausler | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth Holland | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Craig Macnab | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward B. Pitoniak | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael D. Rumbolz | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VICINITY CENTRES | ||||
Ticker: VCX AU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
3 | Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
4 | Re-elect Timothy Hammon | Management | For | For |
5 | Re-elect Wai Tang | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Janette A. Kendall | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Clive R. Appleton | Management | For | For |
8 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
9 | Equity Grant (MD/CEO Grant Kelley) | Management | For | For |
10 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
11 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
12 | Renew Partial Takeover Provisions | Management | For | For |
13 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
14 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | None |
15 | Renew Partial Takeover Provisions | Management | For | For |
16 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | None |
| ||||
VONOVIA SE | ||||
Ticker: VNA GR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
9 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WAREHOUSE REIT PLC | ||||
Ticker: WHR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
3 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Neil Kirton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stephen Barrow | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Simon Hope | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Martin Meech | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Aimee Pitman | Management | For | For |
9 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
11 | Approve Dividend Policy | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Management | For | For |
17 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
| ||||
WELLTOWER INC | ||||
Ticker: WELL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth J. Bacon | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas J. DeRosa | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Karen B. DeSalvo | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jeffrey H. Donahue | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Timothy J. Naughton | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sharon M. Oster | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sergio D. Rivera | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Johnese M. Spisso | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Kathryn M. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect R. Scott Trumbull | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Gary Whitelaw | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WHARF REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CO LTD | ||||
Ticker: 1997 HK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Did Not Vote |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen NG Tin Hoi | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Doreen LEE Yuk Fong | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Paul TSUI Yiu Cheung | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect LENG Yen Thean | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect LEUNG Kai Hang | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Andrew LEUNG Kwan Yuen | Management | For | For |
10 | Board Chair | Management | For | For |
11 | Board Members | Management | For | For |
12 | Audit Committee Members | Management | For | For |
13 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Management | For | For |
PGIM Jennison Technology Fund - Sub-Advisor: Jennison
| ||||
ADOBE INC. | ||||
Ticker: ADBE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Amy L. Banse | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Frank A. Calderoni | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect James E. Daley | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Laura B. Desmond | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Charles M. Geschke | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kathleen Oberg | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dheeraj Pandey | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David A. Ricks | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Daniel Rosensweig | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John E. Warnock | Management | For | For |
12 | 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ADYEN NV | ||||
Ticker: ADYEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
3 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
4 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
6 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Pamela Ann Joseph to the Supervisory Board | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Suppress Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
12 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
14 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
| ||||
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: BABA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Joseph Chung Tsai | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect J. Michael Evans | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric Xiandong Jing | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Borje E. Ekholm | Management | For | For |
5 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMAZON.COM, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: AMZN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Ban on Government Use of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | Shareholder | Against | Against |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability and Diversity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Counting Abstentions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: AMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Raymond P. Dolan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert D. Hormats | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gustavo Lara Cantu | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Grace D. Lieblein | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Craig Macnab | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect JoAnn A. Reed | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pamela D.A. Reeve | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David E. Sharbutt | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Samme L. Thompson | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
APPLE INC. | ||||
Ticker: AAPL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James A. Bell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Timothy D. Cook | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Albert A. Gore | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert A. Iger | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Andrea Jung | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Arthur D. Levinson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Susan L. Wagner | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BROADCOM INC. | ||||
Ticker: AVGO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Hock E. Tan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dr. Henry S. Samueli | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eddy W. Hartenstein | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Diane M. Bryant | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gayla J. Delly | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Check Kian Low | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Peter J. Marks | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Harry L. You | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the Employee Share Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: COUP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Robert Bernshteyn | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Leslie Campbell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Frank Van Veenendaal | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: CCI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect P. Robert Bartolo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jay A. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Cindy Christy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ari Q. Fitzgerald | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert E. Garrison II | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrea J. Goldsmith | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Lee W. Hogan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Edward C. Hutcheson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect J. Landis Martin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robert F. McKenzie | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Anthony J. Melone | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect W. Benjamin Moreland | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EQUINIX, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EQIX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thomas Bartlett | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Nanci E. Caldwell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Gary F. Hromadko | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Scott Kriens | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect William Luby | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Charles Meyers | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Christopher B. Paisley | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Peter F. Van Camp | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2000 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GWRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter Gassner | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Paul Lavin | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Marcus S. Ryu | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ILLUMINA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ILMN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frances Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Francis deSouza | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Susan E. Siegel | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
INTUITIVE SURGICAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ISRG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Craig H. Barratt | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gary S. Guthart | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Amal M. Johnson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Don R. Kania | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Keith R. Leonard, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Alan J. Levy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jami Dover Nachtsheim | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark J. Rubash | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Lonnie M. Smith | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MICROSOFT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MSFT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William H. Gates III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Reid G. Hoffman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hugh F. Johnston | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Teri L. List-Stoll | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Satya Nadella | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Helmut G. W. Panke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sandra E. Peterson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Penny S. Pritzker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect John W. Stanton | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect John W. Thompson | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Padmasree Warrior | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NETFLIX, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NFLX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Timothy M. Haley | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Leslie Kilgore | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann Mather | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Susan Rice | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
NEW RELIC, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NEWR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Sohaib Abbasi | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Hope Cochran | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Adam Messinger | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NOKIA CORP | ||||
Ticker: NOKIA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Board and CEO Acts | Management | For | For |
4 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
5 | Board Size | Management | For | For |
6.1 | Elect Sari Baldauf | Management | For | For |
6.2 | Elect Bruce Brown | Management | For | For |
6.3 | Elect Jeannette Horan | Management | For | For |
6.4 | Elect Edward Kozel | Management | For | For |
6.5 | Elect Elizabeth Nelson | Management | For | For |
6.6 | Elect Olivier Piou | Management | For | For |
6.7 | Elect Risto Siilasmaa | Management | For | For |
6.8 | Elect Soren Skou | Management | For | For |
6.9 | Elect Carla Smits-Nusteling | Management | For | For |
6.10 | Elect Kari Stadigh | Management | For | For |
7 | Appointment of Auditor for the Financial Year 2019 | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor for the Financial Year 2020 | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NVIDIA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: NVDA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert K. Burgess | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Tench Coxe | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Persis S. Drell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James C. Gaither | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jen-Hsun Huang | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Dawn Hudson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Harvey C. Jones | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael G. McCaffery | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stephen C. Neal | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Mark L. Perry | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect A. Brooke Seawell | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Mark A. Stevens | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OKTA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: OKTA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect J. Frederic Kerrest | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Rebecca Saeger | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Michelle Wilson | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
PAYPAL HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PYPL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Rodney C. Adkins | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Wences Casares | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jonathan Christodoro | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John J. Donahoe II | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect David W. Dorman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Belinda J. Johnson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gail J. McGovern | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Deborah M. Messemer | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David M. Moffett | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ann M. Sarnoff | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Daniel H. Schulman | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Frank D. Yeary | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Integration of Human and Indigenous Peoples' Rights Policy in Corporate Documents | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
QUALCOMM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: QCOM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Barbara T. Alexander | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark Fields | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jeffrey W. Henderson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ann M. Livermore | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Harish M. Manwani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mark D. McLaughlin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Steven M. Mollenkopf | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Clark T. Randt, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Francisco Ros | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Irene B. Rosenfeld | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Neil Smit | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Anthony J. Vinciquerra | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RED HAT, INC. | ||||
Ticker: RHT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | IBM Transaction | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SALESFORCE.COM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CRM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marc R. Benioff | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Keith G. Block | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Parker Harris | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Craig A. Conway | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Alan G. Hassenfeld | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Neelie Kroes | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Colin L. Powell | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sanford R. Robertson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John V. Roos | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Bernard Tyson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Robin L. Washington | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Maynard G. Webb | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Susan D. Wojcicki | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to Amend the Certificate of Incorporation and Bylaws | Management | For | For |
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Removal of Directors | Management | For | For |
16 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
SERVICENOW, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NOW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Teresa Briggs | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Paul E. Chamberlain | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Tamar Yehoshua | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SPLUNK INC. | ||||
Ticker: SPLK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mark Carges | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Elisa A. Steele | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Sri Viswanath | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
SQUARE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SQ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jack Dorsey | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect David A. Viniar | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Paul Deighton | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Anna Patterson | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON | ||||
Ticker: ERICB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Declaration of Material Interest | Management | None | Against |
2 | Election of Presiding Chair | Management | For | For |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Board and CEO Acts | Management | For | For |
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
6 | Board Size | Management | For | For |
7 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jon Fredrik Baksaas | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jan Carlson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Nora M. Denzel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Borje E. Ekholm | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Eric A. Elzvik | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Kurt Jofs | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Ronnie Leten | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Kristin S. Rinne | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Helena Stjernholm | Management | For | For |
17 | Elect Jacob Wallenberg | Management | For | For |
18 | Elect Ronnie Leten as Chair | Management | For | For |
19 | Number of Auditors | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
21 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
22 | Remuneration Guidelines | Management | For | For |
23 | Long-Term Variable Compensation Program 2019 (LTV 2019) | Management | For | For |
24 | Equity Financing for LTV 2019 | Management | For | For |
25 | Equity Swap Agreement with third party in relation to the LTV 2019 | Management | For | For |
26 | Equity Financing for LTV 2018 | Management | For | For |
27 | Equity Swap Agreement with third party pursuant to the LTV 2018 | Management | For | For |
28 | Transfer of Treasury Shares pursuant to Long-Term Variable Compensation Programs 2015, 2016 and 2017 | Management | For | For |
29 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Unequal Voting Rights | Shareholder | None | For |
| ||||
TENCENT HOLDINGS LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 700 | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
3 | Refreshment of Share Option Scheme of Tencent Music Entertainment Group | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TENCENT HOLDINGS LIMITED | ||||
Ticker: 700 | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | Management | None | Do Not Vote |
3 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jacobus Petrus Bekker | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ian C. Stone | Management | For | For |
7 | Directors' Fees | Management | For | For |
8 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
10 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
11 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TERADATA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: TDC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cary T. Fu | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael P. Gianoni | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Victor L. Lund | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joanne B. Olsen | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Amendment to the 2012 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TESLA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TSLA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ira Ehrenpreis | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Approval of the 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
6 | Reduce Director Terms from Three Years to Two Years | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of a Public Policy Committee of the Board | Shareholder | Against | For |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
TWILIO INC. | ||||
Ticker: TWLO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TWILIO INC. | ||||
Ticker: TWLO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Elena A. Donio | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Donna L. Dubinsky | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
VISA INC. | ||||
Ticker: V | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WORKDAY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WDAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Carl Eschenbach | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael M. McNamara | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Jerry YANG Chih-Yuan | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ZENDESK, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: ZEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Carl Bass | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael Frandsen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas J. Szkutak | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
PGIM QMA Large-Cap Core Equity PLUS Fund - Sub-Adviser: QMA
| ||||
1-800 FLOWERS.COM INC. | ||||
Ticker: FLWS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Geralyn R. Breig | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Celia R. Brown | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect James A. Cannavino | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Eugene F. DeMark | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Leonard J. Elmore | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Sean Hegarty | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Christopher G. McCann | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect James F. McCann | Management | For | Withhold |
1.9 | Elect Katherine Oliver | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Larry Zarin | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ABBOTT LABORATORIES | ||||
Ticker: ABT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Robert J. Alpern | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Roxanne S. Austin | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Sally E. Blount | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Michelle A. Kumbier | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Edward M. Liddy | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Nancy McKinstry | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Phebe N. Novakovic | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect William A. Osborn | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Samuel C. Scott III | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Daniel J. Starks | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect John G. Stratton | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Glenn F. Tilton | Management | For | For |
1.13 | Elect Miles D. White | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ABBVIE INC. | ||||
Ticker: ABBV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect William H.L. Burnside | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Brett J. Hart | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Edward J. Rapp | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ACCENTURE PLC | ||||
Ticker: ACN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jaime Ardila Gomez | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Herbert Hainer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Marjorie Magner | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Nancy McKinstry | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David P. Rowland (substitute nominee for Pierre Nanterme) | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gilles Pelisson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Paula A. Price | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Venkata Renduchintala | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Arun Sarin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Frank Kui Tang | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Tracey T. Travis | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
16 | Issuance of Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ADOBE INC. | ||||
Ticker: ADBE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Amy L. Banse | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Frank A. Calderoni | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect James E. Daley | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Laura B. Desmond | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Charles M. Geschke | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kathleen Oberg | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dheeraj Pandey | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David A. Ricks | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Daniel Rosensweig | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John E. Warnock | Management | For | For |
12 | 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AAP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John F. Bergstrom | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Brad W. Buss | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John F. Ferraro | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Thomas R. Greco | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey J. Jones II | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Adriana Karaboutis | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Eugene I. Lee | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sharon L. McCollam | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Douglas A. Pertz | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jeffrey C. Smith | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Nigel Travis | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Samuel T. Byrne | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dwight D. Churchill | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Nathaniel Dalton | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Glenn Earle | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Niall Ferguson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sean M. Healey | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Tracy P. Palandjian | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Patrick T. Ryan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Karen Yerburgh | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jide J. Zeitlin | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ALXN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect David R. Brennan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Deborah Dunsire | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect Ludwig N. Hantson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John T. Mollen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Francois Nader | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Judith A. Reinsdorf | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Andreas Rummelt | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ALLERGAN PLC | ||||
Ticker: AGN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Nesli Basgoz | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph H. Boccuzi | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher W. Bodine | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Carol Anthony Davidson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Thomas C. Freyman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael E. Greenberg | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert J. Hugin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Peter J. McDonnell | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Brenton L. Saunders | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Management | For | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ALPHABET INC. | ||||
Ticker: GOOGL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Larry Page | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Sergey Brin | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John L. Hennessy | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect L. John Doerr | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Roger W. Ferguson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Ann Mather | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect Alan R. Mulally | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Sundar Pichai | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect K. Ram Shriram | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Robin L. Washington | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2012 Stock Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Policy on Inequitable Employment Practices | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of a Societal Risk Oversight Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Shareholder | Against | For |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Strategic Alternatives Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employee Representative Director | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Assessment on Impacts of Censored Google Search in China | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Clawback Policy | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Report on the Efficacy of Enforcement of Content Policies | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
AMAZON.COM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMZN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Management | For | Against |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Ban on Government Use of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability and Diversity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Counting Abstentions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMSWA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect W. Dennis Hogue | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect James B. Miller, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: AMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Raymond P. Dolan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert D. Hormats | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gustavo Lara Cantu | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Grace D. Lieblein | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Craig Macnab | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect JoAnn A. Reed | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pamela D.A. Reeve | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David E. Sharbutt | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Samme L. Thompson | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James M. Cracchiolo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dianne Neal Blixt | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Amy DiGeso | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Lon R. Greenberg | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey Noddle | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert F. Sharpe, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect W. Edward Walter | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMGEN INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMGN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Wanda M. Austin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert A. Bradway | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Brian J. Druker | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert A. Eckert | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Greg C. Garland | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Fred Hassan | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Rebecca M. Henderson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Charles M. Holley, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Tyler Jacks | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ellen J. Kullman | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect R. Sanders Williams | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ANALOG DEVICES INC. | ||||
Ticker: ADI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ray Stata | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Vincent Roche | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James A. Champy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Anantha P. Chandrakasan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Bruce R. Evans | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward H. Frank | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Karen M. Golz | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark M. Little | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Neil S. Novich | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Kenton J. Sicchitano | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lisa T. Su | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employment Diversity Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: AXE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James Blyth | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Frederic F. Brace | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Linda Walker Bynoe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert J. Eck | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William A. Galvin | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect F. Philip Handy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Melvyn N. Klein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jamie H. Moffit | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect George Munoz | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Scott R. Peppet | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Valarie L. Sheppard | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William S. Simon | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Charles M. Swoboda | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Samuel Zell | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ANTHEM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ANTM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Bahija Jallal | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Elizabeth E. Tallett | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | Shareholder | None | Against |
| ||||
APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT, INC. | ||||
Ticker: APLE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jon A. Fosheim | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Kristian M. Gathright | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Justin G. Knight | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Bruce H. Matson | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Blythe J. McGarvie | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect L. Hugh Redd | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
APPLE INC | ||||
Ticker: AAPL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James A. Bell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Timothy D. Cook | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Albert A. Gore | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert A. Iger | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Andrea Jung | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Arthur D. Levinson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Susan L. Wagner | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ARCH COAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ARCH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Patrick J. Bartels, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James N. Chapman | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John W. Eaves | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Sherman K. Edmiston III | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Robert B Hamill | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Holly K. Koeppel | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Patrick A Krieghauser | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Richard A. Navarre | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO. | ||||
Ticker: ADM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Alan L. Boeckmann | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Michael S. Burke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Terrell K. Crews | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pierre Dufour | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Suzan F. Harrison | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Juan R. Luciano | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Patrick J. Moore | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Francisco Sanchez | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lei Z. Schlitz | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | Against |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
ARCHROCK, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AROC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Wendell R. Brooks | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect D. Bradley Childers | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Gordon T. Hall | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Frances Powell Hawes | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect J.W.G. Honeybourne | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James H. Lytal | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Edmund P. Segner III | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ARCONIC INC. | ||||
Ticker: ARNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James F. Albaugh | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Amy E. Alving | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher L. Ayers | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elmer L. Doty | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Rajiv L. Gupta | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sean O. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David J. Miller | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect E. Stanley O'Neal | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John C. Plant | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Ulrich R. Schmidt | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ARISTA NETWORKS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ANET | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Charles H. Giancarlo | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Ann Mather | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Daniel Scheinman | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ABG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thomas C. DeLoach, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Joel Alsfine | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect David W. Hult | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Juanita T. James | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Eugene S. Katz | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Philip F. Maritz | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Maureen F. Morrison | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Thomas J. Reddin | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Bridget M. Ryan-Berman | Management | For | For |
2 | Approval of the 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP. | ||||
Ticker: ASB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John F. Bergstrom | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael T. Crowley, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Philip B. Flynn | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect R. Jay Gerken | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Judith P. Greffin | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Michael J. Haddad | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William R. Hutchinson | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Robert A. Jeffe | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Eileen A. Kamerick | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Gale E. Klappa | Management | For | Withhold |
1.11 | Elect Richard T. Lommen | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Cory L. Nettles | Management | For | For |
1.13 | Elect Karen T. van Lith | Management | For | For |
1.14 | Elect John B. Williams | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AT&T, INC. | ||||
Ticker: T | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Randall L. Stephenson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Samuel A. Di Piazza, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard W. Fisher | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Scott T. Ford | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Glenn H. Hutchins | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William E. Kennard | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael B. McCallister | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Beth E. Mooney | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Matthew K. Rose | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Cindy B. Taylor | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Laura D. Tyson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Geoffrey Y. Yang | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ATHENAHEALTH INC | ||||
Ticker: ATHN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | Against |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ATKORE INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | ||||
Ticker: ATKR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Justin A. Kershaw | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Scott H. Muse | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William R. VanArsdale | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board Over a Three Year Period | Management | For | For |
6 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
7 | Adoption of Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC. | ||||
Ticker: ADP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter Bisson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard T. Clark | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric C. Fast | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Linda R. Gooden | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael P. Gregoire | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John P. Jones | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Scott F. Powers | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William J. Ready | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carlos A. Rodriguez | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Sandra S. Wijnberg | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | 2018 Omnibus Award Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AUTONATION, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mike Jackson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Rick L. Burdick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David B. Edelson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven L. Gerard | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert R. Grusky | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Carl C. Liebert III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect G. Mike Mikan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jacqueline A. Travisano | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: CAR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Leonard S. Coleman, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Larry D. De Shon | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Brian J. Choi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mary C. Choksi | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey H. Fox | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Lynn Krominga | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Glenn Lurie | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jagdeep Pahwa | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect F. Robert Salerno | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Francis J. Shammo | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carl Sparks | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Sanoke Viswanathan | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Amendment to the Equity and Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AXA EQUITABLE HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EQH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thomas Buberl | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Gerald Harlin | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Daniel G. Kaye | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Kristi A. Matus | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Ramon de Oliveira | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Mark Pearson | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect Bertram L. Scott | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect George Stansfield | Management | For | Withhold |
1.9 | Elect Charles Stonehill | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: BAC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Michael D. White | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect R. David Yost | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Management | For | For |
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
18 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
19 | Amendment to the Key Employee Equity Plan | Management | For | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Amendment to Proxy Access Bylaw | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: BAX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jose E. Almeida | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas F. Chen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John D. Forsyth | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James R. Gavin III | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Peter S. Hellman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael F. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Patricia Morrison | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stephen N. Oesterle | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Cathy R. Smith | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Thomas T. Stallkamp | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Albert P.L. Stroucken | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Amy M. Wendell | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BB&T CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: BBT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jennifer S. Banner | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect K. David Boyer, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Anna R. Cablik | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Patrick C. Graney III | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect I. Patricia Henry | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kelly S. King | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Louis B. Lynn | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Easter Maynard | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Charles A. Patton | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Nido R. Qubein | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect William J. Reuter | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Tollie W. Rich, Jr. | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Christine Sears | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Thomas E. Skains | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Thomas N. Thompson | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. | ||||
Ticker: BRKA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Warren E. Buffett | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Charles T. Munger | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Gregory E. Abel | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Howard G. Buffett | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Susan L. Decker | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William H. Gates III | Management | For | Withhold |
1.8 | Elect David S. Gottesman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Charlotte Guyman | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Ajit Jain | Management | For | Withhold |
1.11 | Elect Thomas S. Murphy | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Ronald L. Olson | Management | For | Withhold |
1.13 | Elect Walter Scott, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.14 | Elect Meryl B. Witmer | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BGC PARTNERS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BGCP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Howard W. Lutnick | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Stephen T. Curwood | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect William J. Moran | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Linda A. Bell | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect David Richards | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BIG LOTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BIG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Berger | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James R. Chambers | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Sebastian J. Digrande | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Marla C. Gottschalk | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Cynthia T. Jamison | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Christopher J. McCormick | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Nancy A. Reardon | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Wendy L. Schoppert | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Bruce K. Thorn | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BIOGEN INC. | ||||
Ticker: BIIB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John R. Chiminski | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alexander J. Denner | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Caroline D. Dorsa | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William A. Hawkins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nancy L. Leaming | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jesus B. Mantas | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard C. Mulligan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert W. Pangia | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stelios Papadopoulos | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Brian S. Posner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Eric K. Rowinsky | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Lynn Schenk | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Stephen A. Sherwin | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Michel Vounatsos | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BLOOMIN' BRANDS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BLMN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Wendy A. Beck | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Tara Walpert Levy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Elizabeth A. Smith | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC. | ||||
Ticker: BKNG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Timothy M. Armstrong | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Jeffrey H. Boyd | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Glenn D. Fogel | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Mirian M. Graddick-Weir | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect James M. Guyette | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Wei Hopeman | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Robert J. Mylod, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Nancy B. Peretsman | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Nicholas J. Read | Management | For | Withhold |
1.11 | Elect Thomas E. Rothman | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Lynn M. Vojvodich | Management | For | For |
1.13 | Elect Vanessa A. Wittman | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HOLDING CORP | ||||
Ticker: BAH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Horacio D. Rozanski | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ian Fujiyama | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mark E. Gaumond | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gretchen W. McClain | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: BSX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Nelda J. Connors | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles J. Dockendorff | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Yoshiaki Fujimori | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Donna A. James | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Edward J. Ludwig | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Stephen P. MacMillan | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael F. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David J. Roux | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John E. Sununu | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ellen M. Zane | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Adoption of Majority Vote for Uncontested Elections of Directors | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: BMY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Celgene Transaction | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: BMY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter J. Arduini | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Giovanni Caforio | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Matthew W. Emmens | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael Grobstein | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Alan J. Lacy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Theodore R. Samuels | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Vicki L. Sato | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gerald Storch | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Karen H. Vousden | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC. | ||||
Ticker: BRX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James M. Taylor Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John G. Schreiber | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michael Berman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Julie Bowerman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sheryl M. Crosland | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas W. Dickson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Daniel B. Hurwitz | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William D. Rahm | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BLDR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Daniel Agroskin | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Floyd F. Sherman | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect M Chad Crow | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
C&J ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CJ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael Roemer | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CA INC | ||||
Ticker: CA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jens Alder | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nancy A. Altobello | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Raymond Bromark | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michael P. Gregoire | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jean M. Hobby | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Rohit Kapoor | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jeffrey G. Katz | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kay Koplovitz | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Christopher B. Lofgren | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard Sulpizio | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP | ||||
Ticker: CCMP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard S. Hill | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan M. Whitney | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: CACI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth Asbury | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael A. Daniels | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James S. Gilmore III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William L. Jews | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gregory G. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect J.P. London | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James L. Pavitt | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Warren R. Phillips | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Debora A. Plunkett | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles P. Revoile | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect William S. Wallace | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CDNS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mark W. Adams | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan L. Bostrom | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James D. Plummer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alberto Sangiovanni-Vincentelli | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John B. Shoven | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Roger S. Siboni | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Young K. Sohn | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Lip-Bu Tan | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Mary Agnes Wilderotter | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: COF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard D. Fairbank | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Aparna Chennapragada | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann Fritz Hackett | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Peter Tom Killalea | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Eli Leenaars | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Pierre E. Leroy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Francois Locoh-Donou | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter E. Raskind | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Mayo A. Shattuck III | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Bradford H. Warner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Catherine G. West | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CARNIVAL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Micky Arison | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jonathon Band | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jason G. Cahilly | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Helen Deeble | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Richard J. Glasier | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Debra J. Kelly-Ennis | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Katie Lahey | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John Parker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Stuart Subotnick | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Laura A. Weil | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Randall J. Weisenburger | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of Directors' Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CATERPILLAR INC. | ||||
Ticker: CAT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kelly A. Ayotte | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David L. Calhoun | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Daniel M. Dickinson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Juan Gallardo | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Dennis A. Muilenburg | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William A. Osborn | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Edward B. Rust, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect D. James Umpleby III | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Miles D. White | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Rayford Wilkins Jr. | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Conducting Business in Conflict-Affected Areas | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CBRE GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CBRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Brandon B. Boze | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Beth F. Cobert | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Curtis F. Feeny | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Reginald H. Gilyard | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Shira D. Goodman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Christopher T. Jenny | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gerardo I. Lopez | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert E. Sulentic | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Laura D. Tyson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ray Wirta | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Sanjiv Yajnik | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on The Impact of Mandatory Arbitration Policies | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
CDW CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CDW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lyndia M. Clarizo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Christine A. Leahy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas E. Richards | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph R. Swedish | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CELANESE CORP | ||||
Ticker: CE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Eliminate Series B Common Stock | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CELANESE CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: CE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jean S. Blackwell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Edward G. Galante | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kathryn M. Hill | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David F. Hoffmeister | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jay V. Ihlenfeld | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mark C. Rohr | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kim K.W. Rucker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John K. Wulff | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to Allow for the Removal of Directors | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CELGENE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CELG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Bristol-Myers Transaction | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CENTENE CORP. | ||||
Ticker: CNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CENTENE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Orlando Ayala | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John R. Roberts | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas G. Thompson | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
CENTENE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CENTERPOINT ENERGY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CNP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Leslie D. Biddle | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Milton Carroll | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Scott J. McLean | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Martin H. Nesbitt | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Theodore F. Pound | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Scott M. Prochazka | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Susan O. Rheney | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Phillip R. Smith | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John W. Somerhalder II | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Peter S. Wareing | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CRL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James C. Foster | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen D. Chubb | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Deborah T. Kochevar | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Martin Mackay | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jean-Paul Mangeolle | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect George E. Massaro | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect George M. Milne, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect C. Richard Reese | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard F. Wallman | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CHEVRON CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CVX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Wanda M. Austin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John B. Frank | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Alice P. Gast | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Enrique Hernandez, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Charles W. Moorman, IV | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Dambisa F. Moyo | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect D. James Umpleby | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael K. Wirth | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Right to Water | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of Climate Change Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CIGNA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David M. Cordani | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric J. Foss | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elder Granger | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Isaiah Harris, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Roman Martinez IV | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John M. Partridge | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William L. Roper | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Eric C. Wiseman | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Donna F. Zarcone | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect William D. Zollars | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Cyber Risk Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CSCO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect M. Michele Burns | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael D. Capellas | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mark Garrett | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kristina M. Johnson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Roderick C. McGeary | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles H. Robbins | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Arun Sarin | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Brenton L. Saunders | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Steven M. West | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Excluding Share Repurchases in Executive Compensation | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CITIGROUP INC. | ||||
Ticker: C | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael L. Corbat | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ellen M. Costello | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Barbara J. Desoer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John C. Dugan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Duncan P. Hennes | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect S. Leslie Ireland | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Lew W. Jacobs, IV | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Renee J. James | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Eugene M. McQuade | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Gary M. Reiner | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Diana L. Taylor | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect James S. Turley | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Deborah C. Wright | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Ernesto Zedillo Ponce de Leon | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
18 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Government Service Vesting | Shareholder | Against | Against |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CFG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Bruce Van Saun | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark S. Casady | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christine M. Cumming | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William P. Hankowsky | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Howard W. Hanna III | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Leo I. Higdon, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Edward J. Kelly, III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Charles J. Koch | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Terrance J. Lillis | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Shivan S. Subramaniam | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Wendy A. Watson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Marita Zuraitis | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CNO FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CNO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Gary C. Bhojwani | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ellyn L. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen N. David | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert C. Greving | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nina Henderson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles J. Jacklin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Daniel R. Maurer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Neal C. Schneider | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Frederick J. Sievert | Management | For | For |
10 | Extension Of Share Transfer Restrictions | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CTSH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Zein Abdalla | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Maureen Breakiron-Evans | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jonathan C. Chadwick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John M. Dineen | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Francisco D'Souza | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John N. Fox, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Brian Humphries | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John E. Klein | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Leo S. Mackay, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael Patsalos-Fox | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Joseph M. Velli | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
COMCAST CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CMCSA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Kenneth J. Bacon | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Madeline S. Bell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Sheldon M. Bonovitz | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Edward D. Breen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Gerald L. Hassell | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Jeffrey A. Honickman | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Maritza Gomez Montiel | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Asuka Nakahara | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect David C. Novak | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Brian L. Roberts | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Sharesave Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory vote on executive compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
COMERICA INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: CMA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ralph W. Babb, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael E. Collins | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Roger A. Cregg | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect T. Kevin DeNicola | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Curtis C. Farmer | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jacqueline P. Kane | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard G. Lindner | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Barbara R. Smith | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert S. Taubman | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Reginald M. Turner, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Nina G. Vaca | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Michael G. Van de Ven | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COMMSCOPE HOLDING COMPANY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: COMM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marvin S. Edwards, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Claudius E. Watts, IV | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy T. Yates | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Approval of the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CONDUENT INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: CNDT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Nicholas F. Graziano | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joie Gregor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Scott Letier | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jesse A. Lynn | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Courtney R. Mather | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael A. Nutter | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William G. Parrett | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ashok Vemuri | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Virginia M. Wilson | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CONOCOPHILLIPS | ||||
Ticker: COP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Charles E. Bunch | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Caroline Maury Devine | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John V. Faraci | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jody L Freeman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gay Huey Evans | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jeffrey A. Joerres | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ryan M. Lance | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William H. McRaven | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Sharmila Mulligan | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Arjun N. Murti | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Robert A. Niblock | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CONSOL ENERGY INC | ||||
Ticker: CEIX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joseph P. Platt | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Edwin S. Roberson | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CORECIVIC, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CXW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Donna M. Alvarado | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert J. Dennis | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Mark A. Emkes | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Damon T. Hininger | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stacia A. Hylton | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Harley G. Lappin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Anne L. Mariucci | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thurgood Marshall, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Devin I. Murphy | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles L. Overby | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John R. Prann, Jr. | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST | ||||
Ticker: OFC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas F. Brady | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Stephen E. Budorick | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert L. Denton | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Philip L. Hawkins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David M. Jacobstein | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Steven D. Kesler | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect C. Taylor Pickett | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Lisa G. Trimberger | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP | ||||
Ticker: COST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Hamilton E. James | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John W. Stanton | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary Agnes Wilderotter | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Approval of the 2019 Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
7 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
8 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Prison Labor | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
COTIVITI HOLDINGS INC | ||||
Ticker: COTV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CSX CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CSX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Donna M. Alvarado | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Pamela L. Carter | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James M. Foote | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Steven T. Halverson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Paul C. Hilal | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John D. McPherson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David M. Moffett | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Linda H. Riefler | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | 2019 Stock and Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CUMMINS INC. | ||||
Ticker: CMI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect N. Thomas Linebarger | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard J. Freeland | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert J. Bernhard | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Franklin R. Chang-Diaz | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Bruno V. Di Leo Allen | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Stephen B. Dobbs | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert K. Herdman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Alexis M. Herman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William I. Miller | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Georgia R. Nelson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Karen H. Quintos | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
CVS HEALTH CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CVS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fernando Aguirre | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark T. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard M. Bracken | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect C. David Brown II | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Alecia A. DeCoudreaux | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Nancy-Ann M. DeParle | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David W. Dorman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Roger N. Farah | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Anne M. Finucane | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Edward J. Ludwig | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Larry J. Merlo | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Jean-Pierre Millon | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Mary L. Schapiro | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Richard J. Swift | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect William C. Weldon | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Tony L. White | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Including Legal Costs in Executive Compensation | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
DANAHER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: DHR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Donald J. Ehrlich | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Linda P. Hefner Filler | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas P. Joyce, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Teri List-Stoll | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Walter G. Lohr, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mitchell P. Rales | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Steven M. Rales | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John T. Schwieters | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Alan G. Spoon | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Raymond C. Stevens | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Elias A. Zerhouni | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
DAVITA INC. | ||||
Ticker: DVA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Pamela M. Arway | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles G. Berg | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Barbara J. Desoer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pascal Desroches | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Paul J. Diaz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Peter T. Grauer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John M. Nehra | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Javier J. Rodriguez | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William L. Roper | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Kent J. Thiry | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Phyllis R. Yale | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||
Ticker: DVMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Adoption of Amended Certificate of Incorporation | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC
| ||||
Ticker: DVMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Adoption of Amended Certificate of Incorporation | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: DRH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William W. McCarten | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark W. Brugger | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy R. Chi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Maureen L. McAvey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gilbert T. Ray | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William J. Shaw | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bruce D. Wardinski | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathleen A. Wayton | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: DKS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mark J. Barrenechea | Management | For | Abstain |
2 | Elect Emanuel Chirico | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Allen R. Weiss | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DINE BRANDS GLOBAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: DIN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Declassification of the Board | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Howard M. Berk | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Daniel J. Brestle | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Caroline W. Nahas | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gilbert T. Ray | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
8 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
DIODES INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: DIOD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect C.H. Chen | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Michael R. Giordano | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect LU Keh-Shew | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Peter M. Menard | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Raymond K.Y. Soong | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect Christina Wen-Chi Sung | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Michael K.C. Tsai | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DUCOMMUN INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: DCO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Robert C. Ducommun | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Dean M. Flatt | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Jay L. Haberland | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DYCOM INDUSTRIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: DY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Eitan Gertel | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Anders Gustafsson | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Peter T. Pruitt, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard K. Sykes | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Amendment to the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EBAY INC. | ||||
Ticker: EBAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fred Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Anthony J. Bates | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jesse A. Cohn | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Diana Farrell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Logan D. Green | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bonnie S. Hammer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathleen C. Mitic | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Matthew J. Murphy | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Pierre M. Omidyar | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Paul S. Pressler | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Thomas J. Tierney | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Devin N. Wenig | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Decrease in Threshold Required to Call a Special Meeting | Management | For | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: EW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael A. Mussallem | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kieran T. Gallahue | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Leslie Stone Heisz | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William J. Link | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven R. Loranger | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Martha H. Marsh | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Wesley W. von Schack | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Nicholas J. Valeriani | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
EMCOR GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EME | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John W. Altmeyer | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David A.B. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard F. Hamm, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David H. Laidley | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Carol P. Lowe | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect M. Kevin McEvoy | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William P. Reid | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Steven B. Schwarzwaelder | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robin A. Walker-Lee | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC. | ||||
Ticker: EBS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fuad El-Hibri | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ronald B. Richard | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kathryn C. Zoon | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Seamus C. Mulligan | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.
| ||||
Ticker: EMR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Clemens A.H. Borsig | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joshua B. Bolten | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lori M. Lee | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EMPIRE STATE REALTY TRUST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ESRT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anthony E. Malkin | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect William H. Berkman | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Leslie D. Biddle | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Thomas J. DeRosa | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Steven J. Gilbert | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect S. Michael Giliberto | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James D. Robinson, IV | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EPAM SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EPAM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Richard M. Mayoras | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Karl Robb | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Helen Shan | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ESTEE LAUDER COS., INC. | ||||
Ticker: EL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Rose Marie Bravo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Paul J. Fribourg | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Irvine O. Hockaday, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jennifer Hyman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Barry S. Sternlicht | Management | For | Abstain |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EEFT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Brown | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Andrew B. Schmitt | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect M. Jeannine Strandjord | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EVERSOURCE ENERGY | ||||
Ticker: ES | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cotton M. Cleveland | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sanford Cloud, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James S. DiStasio | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Francis A. Doyle | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Linda D. Forry | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James J. Judge | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John Y. Kim | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kenneth R. Leibler | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William C. Van Faasen | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Frederica M. Williams | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXELON CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: EXC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Anthony K. Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ann C. Berzin | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect M. Laurie Brlas | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Christopher M. Crane | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Yves C. de Balmann | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Nicholas DeBenedictis | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Linda P. Jojo | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Paul L. Joskow | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert J. Lawless | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Richard W. Mies | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Mayo A. Shattuck III | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Stephen D. Steinour | Management | For | Against |
13 | Elect John F. Young | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Environmental Activities | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING CO | ||||
Ticker: ESRX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
EXTENDED STAY AMERICA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jonathan S. Halkyard | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas G. Geoga | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kapila K. Anand | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Neil Brown | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Bruce N. Haase | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Steven Kent | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Lisa Palmer | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXTENDED STAY AMERICA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jonathan S. Halkyard | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas G. Geoga | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kapila K. Anand | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Ellen Keszler | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Jodie W. McLean | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Thomas F. O'Toole | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Richard F. Wallman | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: XOM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Susan K. Avery | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Angela F. Braly | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ursula M. Burns | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven A. Kandarian | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Douglas R. Oberhelman | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Samuel J. Palmisano | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Steven S Reinemund | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William C. Weldon | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Darren W. Woods | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Director Skills Matrix | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of Climate Change Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Risks of Gulf Coast Petrochemical Investments | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
FACEBOOK, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Peggy Alford | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Marc L. Andreessen | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kenneth I. Chenault | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Susan D. Desmond-Hellmann | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Sheryl K. Sandberg | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Peter A. Thiel | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Jeffrey D. Zients | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Mark Zuckerberg | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 3 Years | 1 Year |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Shareholder | Against | For |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Report on the Efficacy of Enforcement of Content Policies | Shareholder | Against | For |
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Political Ideology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Strategic Alternatives | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FIS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ellen R. Alemany | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Keith W. Hughes | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect David K. Hunt | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Stephan A. James | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Leslie M. Muma | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Alexander Navab | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gary A. Norcross | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Louise M. Parent | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Brian T. Shea | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect James B. Stallings, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | ||||
Ticker: FITB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Nicholas K. Akins | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect B. Evan Bayh III | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jorge L. Benitez | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Katherine B. Blackburn | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Emerson L. Brumback | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jerry W. Burris | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Greg D. Carmichael | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect C. Bryan Daniels | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas H. Harvey | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gary R. Heminger | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Jewell D. Hoover | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Eileen A. Mallesch | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Michael B. McCallister | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Marsha C. Williams | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
18 | Approval of the 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
19 | Authorization of Preferred Stock | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
FIRSTENERGY CORP. | ||||
Ticker: FE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Anderson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Steven J. Demetriou | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Julia L. Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Charles E. Jones | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Donald T. Misheff | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Thomas N. Mitchell | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James F. O'Neil III | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Christopher D. Pappas | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Luis A. Reyes | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Leslie M. Turner | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
5 | Adoption of Majority Voting Standard for the Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
6 | Adoption of Proxy Access | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
FOOT LOCKER, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Maxine K. Clark | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alan D. Feldman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard A. Johnson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Guillermo G. Marmol | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Matthew M. McKenna | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Steven Oakland | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ulice Payne, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Cheryl Nido Turpin | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Kimberly Underhill | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Dona D. Young | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FORTINET, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FTNT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ken Xie | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ming Hsieh | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gary F. Locke | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Christopher B. Paisley | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judith Sim | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
8 | Amendment to the 2009 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP. | ||||
Ticker: FSP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Brian Hansen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dennis J. McGillicuddy | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GENERAL MOTORS CO. | ||||
Ticker: GM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary T. Barra | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Wesley G. Bush | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Linda R. Gooden | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph Jimenez | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jane L. Mendillo | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Judith Miscik | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Theodore M. Solso | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Carol M. Stephenson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Devin N. Wenig | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
GENOMIC HEALTH, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GHDX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Kimberly J. Popovits | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Julian C. Baker | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Fred E. Cohen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Barry P. Flannelly | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Henry J. Fuchs | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Ginger L. Graham | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Geoffrey M. Parker | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: GPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Elizabeth W. Camp | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Paul D. Donahue | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Gary P. Fayard | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Thomas C. Gallagher | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect P. Russell Hardin | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect John R. Holder | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Donna W. Hyland | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect John D. Johns | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Robert C. Loudermilk, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Wendy B. Needham | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect E. Jenner Wood III | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GILD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jacqueline K. Barton | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John F. Cogan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kelly A. Kramer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kevin E. Lofton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Harish M. Manwani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Daniel O'Day | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard J. Whitley | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gayle E. Wilson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Per Wold-Olsen | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Permit Shareholders to Act by Written Consent | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Tax Savings as a Result of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
GLOBAL BRASS AND COPPER HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BRSS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Vicki L. Avril | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Donald L. Marsh | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bradford T. Ray | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John H. Walker | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John J. Wasz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Martin E. Welch III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald C. Whitaker | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GMS INC | ||||
Ticker: GMS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John J. Gavin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ronald R. Ross | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect J. David Smith | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HCA HEALTHCARE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: HCA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas F. Frist III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Samuel N. Hazen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Meg G. Crofton | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert J. Dennis | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Nancy-Ann DeParle | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William R. Frist | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Charles O. Holliday, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Geoffrey G. Meyers | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Michael W. Michelson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wayne J. Riley | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John W. Rowe | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Voting Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HERBALIFE NUTRITION LTD. | ||||
Ticker: HLF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael O. Johnson | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Jeffrey T. Dunn | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard H. Carmona | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jonathan Christodoro | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Hunter C. Gary | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Nicholas F. Graziano | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Alan LeFevre | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jesse A. Lynn | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Juan Miguel Mendoza | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Michael Montelongo | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect James L. Nelson | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Maria Otero | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Margarita Palau-Hernandez | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect John Tartol | Management | For | Against |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HERMAN MILLER INC. | ||||
Ticker: MLHR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect David A. Brandon | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas D. French | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John R. Hoke III | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Heidi J. Manheimer | Management | For | For |
2 | Adoption of Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: HPE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Daniel Ammann | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael J. Angelakis | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Pamela L. Carter | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jean M. Hobby | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Raymond J. Lane | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ann M. Livermore | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Antonio F. Neri | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Raymond E. Ozzie | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Gary M. Reiner | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lip-Bu Tan | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Mary Agnes Wilderotter | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
HILL-ROM HOLDINGS INC | ||||
Ticker: HRC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William G. Dempsey | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gary L. Ellis | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stacy Enxing Seng | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mary Garrett | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect James R. Giertz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John P. Groetelaars | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William H. Kucheman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ronald A. Malone | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Nancy M. Schlichting | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC. | ||||
Ticker: HGV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Mark D. Wang | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Leonard A. Potter | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Brenda J. Bacon | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect David W. Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Mark H. Lazarus | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Pamela H. Patsley | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Paul W. Whetsell | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HMS HOLDINGS CORP. | ||||
Ticker: HMSY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William F. Miller III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ellen A. Rudnick | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard H. Stowe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Cora M. Tellez | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HOLLYFRONTIER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: HFC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Douglas Y. Bech | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Anna C. Catalano | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect George Damiris | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Leldon E. Echols | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael C. Jennings | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect R. Craig Knocke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert J. Kostelnik | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James H. Lee | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Franklin Myers | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael E. Rose | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: HON | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Darius Adamczyk | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Duncan B. Angove | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William S. Ayer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kevin Burke | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jaime Chico Pardo | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect D. Scott Davis | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Linnet F. Deily | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Judd Gregg | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Clive Hollick | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Grace D. Lieblein | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect George Paz | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Robin L. Washington | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
HORIZON PHARMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: HZNP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael Grey | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jeff Himawan | Management | For | For |
3 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
5 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
6 | Increase in Authorized Capital | Management | For | For |
7 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
9 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
10 | Company Name Change | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2014 Non-Employee Equity Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES TRUST | ||||
Ticker: HPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Donna D. Fraiche | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Adam D. Portnoy | Management | For | Against |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Amendments to Adopt Plurality Voting Standard in Contested Elections | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: HST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary L. Baglivo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sheila C. Bair | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann McLaughlin Korologos | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard E. Marriott | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sandeep Lakhmi Mathrani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Hogan Preusse | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Walter C. Rakowich | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James F. Risoleo | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gordon H. Smith | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect A. William Stein | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HP INC. | ||||
Ticker: HPQ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Aida M. Alvarez | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Shumeet Banerji | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert R. Bennett | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Charles V. Bergh | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stacy Brown-Philpot | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Stephanie A. Burns | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Anne Citrino | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Yoky Matsuoka | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stacey J. Mobley | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Subra Suresh | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
HUB GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: HUBG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect David P. Yeager | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Donald G. Maltby | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Mary H. Boosalis | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect James C. Kenny | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Peter B. McNitt | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Charles R. Reaves | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Martin P. Slark | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Jonathan P. Ward | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUMANA INC. | ||||
Ticker: HUM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kurt J. Hilzinger | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Frank J. Bisignano | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Frank A. D'Amelio | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Karen B. DeSalvo | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect W. Roy Dunbar | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David A. Jones Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William J. McDonald | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James J. O'Brien | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Marissa T. Peterson | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUNTSMAN CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: HUN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter R. Huntsman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nolan D. Archibald | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary C. Beckerle | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect M. Anthony Burns | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Daniele Ferrari | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert J. Margetts | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Wayne A. Reaud | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jan E. Tighe | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: IDXX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jonathan W. Ayers | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Stuart M. Essig | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect M. Anne Szostak | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INCYTE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INCY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Julian C. Baker | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jean-Jacques Bienaime | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Paul A. Brooke | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul J. Clancy | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Wendy L. Dixon | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Herve Hoppenot | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the 2010 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
INGEVITY CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: NGVT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jean S. Blackwell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Luis Fernandez-Moreno | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect J. Michael Fitzpatrick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Diane H. Gulyas | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard B. Kelson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Frederick J. Lynch | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Karen G. Narwold | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Daniel F. Sansone | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect D. Michael Wilson | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INSPERITY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NSP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Randall A. Mehl | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John M. Morphy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard G. Rawson | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INTEGER HOLDINGS CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: ITGR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Pamela G. Bailey | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Joseph W. Dziedzic | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect James F. Hinrichs | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Jean M. Hobby | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect M. Craig Maxwell | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Filippo Passerini | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Bill R. Sanford | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Peter H. Soderberg | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Donald J. Spence | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect William B. Summers, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INTEL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INTC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Aneel Bhusri | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Andy D. Bryant | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Reed E. Hundt | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Omar Ishrak | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Tsu-Jae King Liu | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gregory D. Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Andrew Wilson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Frank D. Yeary | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2006 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Advisory Vote on Political Contributions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: IBM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael L. Eskew | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David N. Farr | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alex Gorsky | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michelle Howard | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Shirley Ann Jackson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrew N. Liveris | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Martha E. Pollack | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Joseph R. Swedish | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Sidney Taurel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Peter R. Voser | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Frederick H. Waddell | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
15 | Re-approve the Long-Term Incentive Performance Terms | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
INTUIT INC
| ||||
Ticker: INTU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Eve Burton | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Scott D. Cook | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard Dalzell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Sasan Goodarzi | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Deborah Liu | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Dennis D. Powell | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Brad D. Smith | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Thomas J. Szkutak | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Raul Vazquez | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Jeff Weiner | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INVESCO LTD. | ||||
Ticker: IVZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Sarah E. Beshar | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph R. Canion | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Martin L. Flanagan | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect C. Robert Henrikson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Denis Kessler | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Sir Nigel Sheinwald | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect G. Richard Wagoner Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Phoebe A. Wood | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
J.M. SMUCKER CO. | ||||
Ticker: SJMA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kathryn W. Dindo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Paul J. Dolan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jay L. Henderson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth Valk Long | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gary A. Oatey | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kirk L. Perry | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Nancy Lopez Russell | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Alex Shumate | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Mark T. Smucker | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Richard K. Smucker | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Timothy P. Smucker | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JABIL INC | ||||
Ticker: JBL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Anousheh Ansari | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Martha F. Brooks | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher S. Holland | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Timothy L. Main | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark T. Mondello | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John C. Plant | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Steven A. Raymund | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas A. Sansone | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David M. Stout | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC | ||||
Ticker: JEF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Linda L. Adamany | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Barry J. Alperin | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert D. Beyer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Francisco L. Borges | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Brian P. Friedman | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect MaryAnne Gilmartin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard B. Handler | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert E. Joyal | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jacob M. Katz | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael T. O'Kane | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Stuart H. Reese | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Joseph S. Steinberg | Management | For | Against |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JOHNSON & JOHNSON | ||||
Ticker: JNJ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary C. Beckerle | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect D. Scott Davis | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ian E.L. Davis | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jennifer A. Doudna | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Alex Gorsky | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Anne M. Mulcahy | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William D. Perez | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles Prince | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect A. Eugene Washington | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Ronald A. Williams | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recoupment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | ||||
Ticker: JPM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect James A. Bell | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect James S. Crown | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James Dimon | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Laban P. Jackson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Cumulative Voting | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
KELLOGG COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: K | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Roderick Gillum | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mary A. Laschinger | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Erica L. Mann | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Carolyn Tastad | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | Shareholder | For | For |
| ||||
KEURIG DR PEPPER INC. | ||||
Ticker: KDP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert J. Gamgort | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Olivier Goudet | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Peter Harf | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Genevieve Hovde | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anna-Lena Kamenetzky | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Paul S. Michaels | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pamela H. Patsley | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gerhard Pleuhs | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Fabien Simon | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robert S. Singer | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Dirk Van de Put | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Larry D. Young | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
KEYCORP | ||||
Ticker: KEY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles P. Cooley | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect H. James Dallas | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William G. Gisel, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Beth E. Mooney | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect David K. Wilson | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
18 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
19 | Amend Regulations to Permit the Board to Make Future Amendments | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||
Ticker: KEYS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James G. Cullen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jean M. Halloran | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KINDER MORGAN, INC. | ||||
Ticker: KMI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard D. Kinder | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven J. Kean | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kimberly A. Dang | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ted A. Gardner | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anthony W. Hall, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary L. Hultquist | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald L. Kuehn, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Deborah A. Macdonald | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Michael C. Morgan | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Arthur C. Reichstetter | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Fayez S. Sarofim | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect C. Park Shaper | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect William A. Smith | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Joel V. Staff | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Robert F. Vagt | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Perry M. Waughtal | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KLA-TENCOR CORP. | ||||
Ticker: KLAC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Edward W. Barnholt | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert M. Calderoni | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect John T. Dickson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Emiko Higashi | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Kevin J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary B. Moore | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kiran M. Patel | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ana G. Pinczuk | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert A. Rango | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard P. Wallace | Management | For | Against |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2004 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KOHL'S CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: KSS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter Boneparth | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven A. Burd | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect H. Charles Floyd | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michelle D. Gass | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jonas Prising | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John E. Schlifske | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Adrianne Shapira | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Frank V. Sica | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stephanie A. Streeter | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Stephen E. Watson | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Animal Welfare | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
KOPPERS HOLDINGS INC. | ||||
Ticker: KOP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Leroy M. Ball | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sharon Feng | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Traci L Jensen | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David L. Motley | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Albert J. Neupaver | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Louis L. Testoni | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Stephen R. Tritch | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sonja M Wilkerson | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LADDER CAPITAL CORP | ||||
Ticker: LADR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Alan H. Fishman | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Pamela McCormack | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect David Weiner | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: LNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Deirdre P. Connelly | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect William H. Cunningham | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Dennis R. Glass | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect George W. Henderson, III | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Eric G. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary C. Kelly | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect M. Leanne Lachman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael F. Mee | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patrick S. Pittard | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Isaiah Tidwell | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lynn M. Utter | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
LKQ CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: LKQ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect A. Clinton Allen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Meg Divitto | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert M. Hanser | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph M. Holsten | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Blythe J. McGarvie | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John Mendel | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jody G. Miller | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John F. O'Brien | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Guhan Subramanian | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William M. Webster IV | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Dominick Zarcone | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: LMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Daniel F. Akerson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David B. Burritt | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bruce A. Carlson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas J. Falk | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Vicki A. Hollub | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jeh C. Johnson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
LOGMEIN, INC. | ||||
Ticker: LOGM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Steven J. Benson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert M. Calderoni | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michael J. Christenson | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Approval of the 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC. | ||||
Ticker: LPLA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Dan H. Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect H. Paulett Eberhart | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William F. Glavin, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Allison Mnookin | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anne M. Mulcahy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James S. Putnam | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James S. Riepe | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Richard P. Schifter | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Corey Thomas | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | ||||
Ticker: LYB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jacques Aigrain | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Lincoln Benet | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jagjeet S. Bindra | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robin Buchanan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stephen F. Cooper | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Nance K. Dicciani | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Claire S. Farley | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Isabella D. Goren | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Michael S. Hanley | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Albert Manifold | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Rudolf ("Rudy") M.J. van der Meer | Management | For | Against |
13 | Discharge from Liability of Members of the (Prior) Management Board | Management | For | For |
14 | Discharge from Liability of Members of the (Prior) Supervisory Board | Management | For | For |
15 | Adoption of Dutch Statutory Annual Accounts for 2018 | Management | For | For |
16 | Appointment of PriceWaterhouseCoopers Accountants N.V. as the Auditor for the Dutch Annual Accounts | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
19 | Ratification and Approval of Dividends | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
21 | Amendment to the Long Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MIC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Amanda M. Brock | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Norman H. Brown, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher Frost | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Maria S. Jelescu Dreyfus | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ronald Kirk | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Henry E. Lentz | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ouma Sananikone | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the 2016 Omnibus Employee Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MACY'S INC. | ||||
Ticker: M | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David P. Abney | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Francis S. Blake | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John A. Bryant | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Deirdre P. Connelly | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeff Gennette | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Leslie D. Hale | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William H. Lenehan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sara L. Levinson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Joyce M. Roche | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Paul C. Varga | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Marna C. Whittington | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Risks | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
MALLINCKRODT PLC | ||||
Ticker: MNK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David R. Carlucci | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect J. Martin Carroll | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Paul R. Carter | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David Y. Norton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect JoAnn A. Reed | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Angus C. Russell | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mark C. Trudeau | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Anne C. Whitaker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Kneeland C. Youngblood | Management | For | For |
10 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
14 | Company Name Change | Management | For | For |
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
16 | Authorize the Price Range at which the Company can Re-Allot Shares as Treasury Shares | Management | For | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recoupment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Response to Opioid Epidemic | Shareholder | Against | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | For | For |
| ||||
MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TUSK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Marc McCarthy | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Arty Straehla | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Arthur H. Amron | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Paul Heerwagen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect James D. Palm | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Matthew Ross | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Arthur L. Smith | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MANH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John J. Huntz, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas E. Noonan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | ||||
Ticker: MPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
3 | Change in Board Size | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect B. Evan Bayh III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles E. Bunch | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Edward G. Galante | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kim K.W. Rucker | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right To Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MAR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect J.W. Marriott, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mary K. Bush | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bruce W. Duncan | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Deborah Marriott Harrison | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Frederick A. Henderson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Eric Hippeau | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Lawrence W. Kellner | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Debra L. Lee | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Aylwin B. Lewis | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Margaret M. McCarthy | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect George Munoz | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Steven S Reinemund | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Removal of Directors | Management | For | For |
18 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Future Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation | Management | For | For |
19 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirements to Amend Certain Provisions of the Bylaws | Management | For | For |
20 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirements Relating to Certain Transactions | Management | For | For |
21 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Certain Business Combinations | Management | For | For |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MASIMO CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MASI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Adam Mikkelson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Craig Reynolds | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MDU RESOURCES GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MDU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas Everist | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Karen B. Fagg | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect David L. Goodin | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mark A. Hellerstein | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Dennis W. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Patricia L. Moss | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Edward A Ryan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David Sparby | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chenxi (Elly) Wang | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John K. Wilson | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.'s Certificate of Incorporation to Delete Pass-Through Provision | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendments to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Update and Modernize the Charter | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDIFAST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MED | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jeffrey J. Brown | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Kevin G. Byrnes | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Daniel R. Chard | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Constance C. Hallquist | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Michael Anthony Hoer | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Michael C. MacDonald | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Carl E. Sassano | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Scott Schlackman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Andrea B. Thomas | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Ming Xian | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDNAX, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Cesar L. Alvarez | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Karey D. Barker | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Waldemar A. Carlo | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Michael B. Fernandez | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Paul G. Gabos | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Pascal J. Goldschmidt | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Manuel Kadre | Management | For | Withhold |
1.8 | Elect Roger J. Medel | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Carlos A. Migoya | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Michael A. Rucker | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Enrique J. Sosa | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Amendment to the 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDPACE HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MEDP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect August J. Troendle | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDTRONIC PLC | ||||
Ticker: MDT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard H. Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Craig Arnold | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Scott C. Donnelly | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Randall J. Hogan, III | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Omar Ishrak | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael O. Leavitt | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James T. Lenehan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Elizabeth G. Nabel | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Denise M. O'Leary | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Kendall J. Powell | Management | For | For |
11 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MERCK & CO., INC. | ||||
Ticker: MRK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas R. Cech | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary Ellen Coe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pamela J. Craig | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Rochelle B. Lazarus | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Paul B. Rothman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Peter C. Wendell | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Executive Stock Buybacks | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC. | ||||
Ticker: VIVO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James M. Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dwight E. Ellingwood | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jack Kenny | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John McIlwraith | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David C. Phillips | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John M. Rice, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Catherine Sazdanoff | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Felicia Williams | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
METLIFE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MET | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cheryl W. Grise | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Carlos M. Gutierrez | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gerald L. Hassell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David L. Herzog | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward J. Kelly, III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William E. Kennard | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michel A. Khalaf | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James M. Kilts | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Catherine R. Kinney | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Diana McKenzie | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MGIC INVESTMENT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MTG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Daniel A. Arrigoni | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Cassandra C. Carr | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect C. Edward Chaplin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Curt S. Culver | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Timothy A. Holt | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Kenneth M. Jastrow II | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Jodeen A Kozlak | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Michael E. Lehman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Melissa B. Lora | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Gary A. Poliner | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Patrick Sinks | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Mark M. Zandi | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MICHAELS COMPANIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MIK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joshua Bekenstein | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Mark S. Cosby | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Ryan Cotton | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Monte E. Ford | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Karen Kaplan | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Mathew S. Levin | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect John J. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect James A. Quella | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Beryl B. Raff | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Peter F. Wallace | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC. | ||||
Ticker: MU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert L. Bailey | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard M. Beyer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Patrick J. Byrne | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Steven J. Gomo | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mary Pat McCarthy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sanjay Mehrotra | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert E. Switz | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MICROSOFT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MSFT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William H. Gates III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Reid G. Hoffman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hugh F. Johnston | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Teri L. List-Stoll | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Satya Nadella | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Helmut G. W. Panke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sandra E. Peterson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Penny S. Pritzker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect John W. Stanton | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect John W. Thompson | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Padmasree Warrior | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MKS INSTRUMENTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MKSI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jacqueline F. Moloney | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michelle M. Warner | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MNST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Rodney C. Sacks | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Hilton H. Schlosberg | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Mark J. Hall | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Kathleen E. Ciaramello | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Gary P. Fayard | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Jeanne P. Jackson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Steven G. Pizula | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Benjamin M. Polk | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Sydney Selati | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Mark S. Vidergauz | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MORGAN STANLEY | ||||
Ticker: MS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Elizabeth Corley | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alistair Darling | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James P. Gorman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert H. Herz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Nobuyuki Hirano | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jami Miscik | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dennis M. Nally | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Takeshi Ogasawara | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Hutham S. Olayan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Mary L. Schapiro | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Rayford Wilkins, Jr. | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
MUELLER INDUSTRIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MLI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gregory L. Christopher | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Elizabeth Donovan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Paul J. Flaherty | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Gennaro J. Fulvio | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Gary S. Gladstein | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Scott J. Goldman | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John B. Hansen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Terry Hermanson | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Charles P. Herzog Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Approval of the 2019 Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MURPHY USA INC. | ||||
Ticker: MUSA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect R. Madison Murphy | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Andrew Clyde | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect David B. Miller | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MYLAN N.V. | ||||
Ticker: MYL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Heather Bresch | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert J. Cindrich | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert J. Coury | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect JoEllen Lyons Dillon | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Neil F. Dimick | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Melina Higgins | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Harry A. Korman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Rajiv Malik | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard A. Mark | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Mark W. Parrish | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Pauline van der Meer Mohr | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Randall L. Vanderveen | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Sjoerd S. Vollebregt | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Adoption of Dutch Annual Accounts | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
17 | Appointment of Auditor for Dutch Annual Accounts | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Clawback Policy (Discussion Item) | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MYRIAD GENETICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MYGN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John T. Henderson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect S. Louise Phanstiel | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NATIONAL GENERAL HOLDINGS CORP. | ||||
Ticker: NGHC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Donald T. DeCarlo | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Patrick Fallon | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Barry Karfunkel | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Robert Karfunkel | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect John Marshaleck | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect John D. Nichols Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Barbara Paris | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Barry D. Zyskind | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: NATI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect James E. Cashman III | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Liam K. Griffin | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 1994 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NAVIENT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: NAVI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Frederick Arnold | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Anna Escobedo Cabral | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect William M. Diefenderfer, III | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Katherine A. Lehman | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Linda A. Mills | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect John F. Remondi | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Jane J. Thompson | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Laura S. Unger | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Barry Lawson Williams | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect David L. Yowan | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Marjorie L. Bowen | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Larry A. Klane | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: NSC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas D. Bell Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Daniel A. Carp | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mitchell E. Daniels, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Marcela E. Donadio | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas C. Kelleher | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Steven F. Leer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael D. Lockhart | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Amy E. Miles | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jennifer F. Scanlon | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect James A. Squires | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John R. Thompson | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. | ||||
Ticker: NCLH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frank J. Del Rio | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Chad A. Leat | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Steve Martinez | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pamela Thomas-Graham | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Amendment to the Bye-Laws to Delete Obsolete Provisions | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NRG ENERGY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NRG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Spencer Abraham | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Matthew Carter, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lawrence S. Coben | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Heather Cox | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Terry G. Dallas | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mauricio Gutierrez | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William E. Hantke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Paul W. Hobby | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Anne C. Schaumburg | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Thomas H. Weidemeyer | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Spending Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NUS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Daniel W. Campbell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Andrew D. Lipman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Steven J. Lund | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Laura Nathanson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas R. Pisano | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Zheqing Shen | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ritch N. Wood | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Edwina D. Woodbury | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NUTRISYSTEM INC | ||||
Ticker: NTRI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NVR, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NVR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect C. E. Andrews | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas D. Eckert | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alfred E. Festa | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ed Grier | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Manuel H. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Alexandra A Jung | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mel Martinez | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William A. Moran | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David A. Preiser | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect W. Grady Rosier | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Susan Williamson Ross | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Dwight C. Schar | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N.V. | ||||
Ticker: NXPI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Board Acts | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard L. Clemmer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Peter L. Bonfield | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Kenneth A. Goldman | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Josef Kaeser | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Lena Olving | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Peter Smitham | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Julie Southern | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Jasmin Staiblin | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Gregory L. Summe | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Karl-Henrik Sundstrom | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
15 | 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Cancel Repurchased Shares | Management | For | For |
18 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ODFL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Earl E. Congdon | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect David S. Congdon | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Sherry A. Aaholm | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect John R. Congdon, Jr. | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Bradley R. Gabosch | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Greg C. Gantt | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect Patrick D. Hanley | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect John D. Kasarda | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Leo H. Suggs | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect D. Michael Wray | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OLIN CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: OLN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect C. Robert Bunch | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Randall W. Larrimore | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John M. B. O'Connor | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Scott M. Sutton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William H. Weideman | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OMNICELL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: OMCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect James T. Judson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Bruce E. Scott | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Bruce D. Smith | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2009 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ONEMAIN HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: OMF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Aneek S. Mamik | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Richard A. Smith | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Valerie Soranno Keating | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OWENS-ILLINOIS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: OI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gordon J. Hardie | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Peter S. Hellman | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John Humphrey | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Anastasia D. Kelly | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Andres A. Lopez | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Alan J. Murray | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Hari N. Nair | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Hugh H. Roberts | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Joseph D. Rupp | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect John H. Walker | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Carol A. Williams | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Dennis K. Williams | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2017 Incentive Award Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA | ||||
Ticker: PKG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Duane C. Farrington | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hasan Jameel | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mark W. Kowlzan | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert C. Lyons | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas P. Maurer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Samuel Mencoff | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas S. Souleles | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Paul T. Stecko | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect James D. Woodrum | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PARR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Robert S. Silberman | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Melvyn N. Klein | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Curtis V. Anastasio | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Timothy Clossey | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect L. Melvin Cooper | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect Walter A. Dods, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Katherine Hatcher | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Joseph Israel | Management | For | Withhold |
1.9 | Elect William Monteleone | Management | For | Withhold |
1.10 | Elect William C. Pate | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Management Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC. | ||||
Ticker: PK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gordon M. Bethune | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Patricia M. Bedient | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Geoffrey Garrett | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Christie B. Kelly | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Joseph I. Lieberman | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy J. Naughton | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Stephen I. Sadove | Management | For | For |
9 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
10 | Increase Stock Ownership Limitations | Management | For | For |
11 | Decrease Threshold Required to Call a Special Meeting | Management | For | For |
12 | Opt out of Section 203 of the DGCL | Management | For | For |
13 | Other Charter Amendments | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PBF ENERGY INC. | ||||
Ticker: PBF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas J. Nimbley | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Spencer Abraham | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Wayne A. Budd | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect S. Eugene Edwards | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William E. Hantke | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward F. Kosnik | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert J. Lavinia | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kimberly S. Lubel | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect George E. Ogden | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
PENN NATIONAL GAMING, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PENN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Barbara Z. Shattuck Kohn | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Ronald J. Naples | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Saul V. Reibstein | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PEPSICO, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PEP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Shona L. Brown | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Cesar Conde | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ian M. Cook | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Dina Dublon | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard W. Fisher | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michelle D. Gass | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William R. Johnson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ramon L. Laguarta | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David C. Page | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robert C. Pohlad | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Daniel L. Vasella | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Darren Walker | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Alberto Weisser | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
16 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Pesticide Reporting | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO. | ||||
Ticker: PFGC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect William F. Dawson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Manuel A. Fernandez | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Kimberly S. Grant | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Randall Spratt | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PFIZER INC. | ||||
Ticker: PFE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ronald E. Blaylock | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Albert Bourla | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect W. Don Cornwell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Echevarria | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Helen H. Hobbs | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James M. Kilts | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Dan R. Littman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ian C. Read | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect James C. Smith | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approve the 2019 Stock Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right To Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: PM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Andre Calantzopoulos | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Louis C. Camilleri | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Massimo Ferragamo | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Werner Geissler | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lisa A. Hook | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jennifer Xin-Zhe Li | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jun Makihara | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kalpana Morparia | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Lucio A. Noto | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Frederik Paulsen | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Robert B. Polet | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Stephen M. Wolf | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PHILLIPS 66 | ||||
Ticker: PSX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Greg C. Garland | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gary K. Adams | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John E. Lowe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plastic Pollution | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PDM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frank C. McDowell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kelly H. Barrett | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Wesley E. Cantrell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Barbara B. Lang | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Donald A. Miller | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Raymond G. Milnes, Jr. - Candidate Withdrawn | Management | None | For |
7 | Elect C. Brent Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jeffrey L. Swope | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Dale H. Taysom | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: PPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gilberto Tomazoni | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Denilson Molina | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Wallim Cruz de Vasconcellos Junior | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Vincent Trius | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Andre Noguiera de Souza | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Farha Aslam | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Michael L. Cooper | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Charles Macaluso | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Arquimedes A. Celis | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Reduction of Water Pollution | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: POR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John W. Ballantine | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rodney L. Brown, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jack E. Davis | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kirby A. Dyess | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark B. Ganz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kathryn J. Jackson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael Millegan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Neil J. Nelson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect M. Lee Pelton | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Maria M. Pope | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Charles W. Shivery | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PPL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: PPL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John W. Conway | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven G. Elliott | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Raja Rajamannar | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Craig A. Rogerson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William H. Spence | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Natica von Althann | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Keith H. Williamson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Phoebe A. Wood | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Armando Zagalo de Lima | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PRA HEALTH SCIENCES, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: PRAH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jeffrey T. Barber | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Linda S. Grais | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO. | ||||
Ticker: PG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Francis S. Blake | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Angela F. Braly | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Amy L. Chang | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kenneth I. Chenault | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Scott D. Cook | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Joseph Jimenez | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Terry J. Lundgren | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect W. James McNerney, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Nelson Peltz | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect David. S. Taylor | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Margaret C. Whitman | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Patricia A. Woertz | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Ernesto Zedillo Ponce de Leon | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: PRGS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Paul Dacier | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect John R. Egan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Rainer Gawlick | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Yogesh Gupta | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Charles F. Kane | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Samskriti Y. King | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect David A. Krall | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Angela T. Tucci | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PVH CORP. | ||||
Ticker: PVH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary Baglivo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Brent Callinicos | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Emanuel Chirico | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Juan R. Figuereo | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Joseph B. Fuller | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect V. James Marino | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect G. Penny McIntyre | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Amy McPherson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Henry Nasella | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Edward R. Rosenfeld | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Craig W. Rydin | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Judith Amanda Sourry Knox | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirements Relating to Certain Transactions | Management | For | For |
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to Amend By-Laws | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QUAD/GRAPHICS INC | ||||
Ticker: QUAD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | LSC Transaction | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QUAD/GRAPHICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: QUAD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Mark A. Angelson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas P. Buth | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John C. Fowler | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Stephen M. Fuller | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Christopher B. Harned | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect J. Joel Quadracci | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Kathryn Quadracci Flores | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Jay O. Rothman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect John S. Shiely | Management | For | For |
2 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
3 | Amendment to the 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QURATE RETAIL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: QRTEA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John C. Malone | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect M. Ian G. Gilchrist | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Mark Vadon | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Andrea L. Wong | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RADIAN GROUP INC. | ||||
Ticker: RDN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Herbert Wender | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David C. Carney | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Howard B. Culang | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Debra A. Hess | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lisa W. Hess | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gaetano Muzio | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gregory V. Serio | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Noel J. Spiegel | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David H. Stevens - Candidate Withdrawn | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard G. Thornberry | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RAYTHEON COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: RTN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Tracy A. Atkinson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert E. Beauchamp | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen J. Hadley | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas A. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Letitia A. Long | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect George R. Oliver | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Ellen M. Pawlikowski | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William R. Spivey | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Marta R. Stewart | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect James A. Winnefeld, Jr. | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Robert O. Work | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Plan | Management | For | Against |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA, INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: RGA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Christine R. Detrick | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John J. Gauthier | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alan C. Henderson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Anna Manning | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Hazel M. McNeilage | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Steven C. Van Wyk | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: REZI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Paul F. Deninger | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael Nefkens | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Sharon Wienbar | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RLJ LODGING TRUST | ||||
Ticker: RLJ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert L. Johnson | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Leslie D. Hale | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect B. Evan Bayh III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Arthur R. Collins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nathaniel A. Davis | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Patricia L. Gibson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert M. La Forgia | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert J. McCarthy | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Glenda G. McNeal | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD. | ||||
Ticker: RCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John F. Brock | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard D. Fain | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen R. Howe, Jr | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William L. Kimsey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Maritza Gomez Montiel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ann S. Moore | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Eyal M. Ofer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas J. Pritzker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William K. Reilly | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Vagn Sorensen | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Donald Thompson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Arne Alexander Wilhelmsen | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
RYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: RHP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Rachna Bhasin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alvin Bowles Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Fazal Merchant | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Patrick Q. Moore | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Christine Pantoya | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert S. Prather, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Colin V. Reed | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael I. Roth | Management | For | Against |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SAGA COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SGA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Clarke R. Brown, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Edward K. Christian | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Timothy J. Clarke | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Roy F. Coppedge III | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Warren Lada | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect G. Dean Pearce | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Gary Stevens | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
SALESFORCE.COM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CRM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marc R. Benioff | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Keith G. Block | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Parker Harris | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Craig A. Conway | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Alan G. Hassenfeld | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Neelie Kroes | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Colin L. Powell | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sanford R. Robertson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John V. Roos | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Bernard Tyson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Robin L. Washington | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Maynard G. Webb | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Susan D. Wojcicki | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to Amend the Certificate of Incorporation and Bylaws | Management | For | For |
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Removal of Directors | Management | For | For |
16 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: SBAC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kevin L. Beebe | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jack Langer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jeffrey A. Stoops | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SITE CENTERS CORP. | ||||
Ticker: SITC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Linda B. Abraham | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Terrance R. Ahern | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jane E. DeFlorio | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Thomas Finne | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David R. Lukes | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Victor B. MacFarlane | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Alexander Otto | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dawn M. Sweeney | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Approval of the 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO.
| ||||
Ticker: LUV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David W. Biegler | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect J. Veronica Biggins | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Douglas H. Brooks | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William H. Cunningham | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John G. Denison | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas W. Gilligan | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gary C. Kelly | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Grace D. Lieblein | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Nancy B. Loeffler | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John T. Montford | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Ron Ricks | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
SPIRIT MTA REIT | ||||
Ticker: SMTA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jackson Hsieh | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Steven G. Panagos | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Steven Shepsman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard J. Stockton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas J. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SRC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jackson Hsieh | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Kevin M. Charlton | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Todd A. Dunn | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard I. Gilchrist | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Sheli Z. Rosenberg | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Thomas D. Senkbeil | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Nicholas P. Shepherd | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Diana M. Laing | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Elizabeth F. Frank | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2012 Incentive Award Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
SS&C TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SSNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Smita Conjeevaram | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael E. Daniels | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect William C. Stone | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Amendment to the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STATE STREET CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: STT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kennett F. Burnes | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Patrick de Saint-Aignan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lynn A. Dugle | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Amelia C. Fawcett | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William C. Freda | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Joseph L. Hooley | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sara Mathew | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William L. Meaney | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Ronald. P. O'Hanley | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Sean O'Sullivan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Richard P. Sergel | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Gregory L. Summe | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STEEL DYNAMICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Mark D. Millett | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Sheree Bargabos | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Keith E. Busse | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Frank D. Byrne | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Kenneth W. Cornew | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Traci M. Dolan | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James C. Marcuccilli | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Bradley S. Seaman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Gabriel L. Shaheen | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Steven A. Sonnenberg | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Richard P. Teets, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Amendment to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard C. Breeden | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Cynthia Feldmann | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jacqueline B. Kosecoff | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David B. Lewis | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sir Duncan K. Nichol | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Walter M. Rosebrough, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Nirav R. Shah | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mohsen M. Sohi | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard M. Steeves | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Loyal W. Wilson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael B. Wood | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Appointment of Statutory Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Approve the Re-Domiciliation of the Company | Management | For | For |
2 | Approve the Creation of Distributable Profits | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Approve the Re-Domiciliation of the Company | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STRYKER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: SYK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary K. Brainerd | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Srikant M. Datar | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Roch Doliveux | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Louise L. Francesconi | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Allan C. Golston | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kevin A. Lobo | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sherilyn S. McCoy | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Andrew K. Silvernail | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Ronda E. Stryker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Rajeev Suri | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUNTRUST BANKS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Agnes Bundy Scanlan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dallas S. Clement | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Paul D. Donahue | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul R. Garcia | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Donna S. Morea | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect David M. Ratcliffe | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William H. Rogers, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Frank P. Scruggs, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Bruce L. Tanner | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Steven C. Voorhees | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SPN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect David D. Dunlap | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James M. Funk | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Terence E. Hall | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Peter D. Kinnear | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Janiece M. Longoria | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Michael M. McShane | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect W. Matt Ralls | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNNEX CORP | ||||
Ticker: SNX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kevin M. Murai | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dwight A. Steffensen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Dennis Polk | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Fred A. Breidenbach | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect LEE Hau Leung | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect MIAU Feng-Chiang | Management | For | Withhold |
7 | Elect Gregory Quesnel | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ann Vezina | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas Wurster | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Duane E. Zitzner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Andrea M. Zulberti | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNOPSYS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SNPS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Aart J. de Geus | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Chi-Foon Chan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Janice D. Chaffin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Bruce R. Chizen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Mercedes Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Chrysostomos L. Nikias | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John Schwarz | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Roy A. Vallee | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Steven C. Walske | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2006 Employee Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: SNV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: SNV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Tim E. Bentsen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect F. Dixon Brooke Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen T. Butler | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth W. Camp | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Diana M. Murphy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Harris Pastides | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Joseph J. Prochaska, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John L. Stallworth | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Kessel D. Stelling | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Barry L. Storey | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Teresa White | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNTEL INC. | ||||
Ticker: SYNT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
T-MOBILE US, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TMUS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Srikant M. Datar | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Srini Gopalan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Lawrence H. Guffey | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Timotheus Hottges | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Christian P. Illek | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Bruno Jacobfeuerborn | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Raphael Kubler | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Thorsten Langheim | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect John J. Legere | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect G. Michael Sievert | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Teresa A. Taylor | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Compensation in the Event of a Change in Control | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
TECH DATA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: TECD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Charles E. Adair | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Karen M. Dahut | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert M. Dutkowsky | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Harry J. Harczak, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Bridgette P. Heller | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard T. Hume | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kathleen Misunas | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas I. Morgan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patrick G. Sayer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Savio W. Tung | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TEGNA INC. | ||||
Ticker: TGNA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Gina L. Bianchini | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Howard D. Elias | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stuart J. Epstein | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Lidia Fonseca | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David T. Lougee | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Scott K. McCune | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Henry W. McGee | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Susan Ness | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Bruce P. Nolop | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Neal Shapiro | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Melinda C. Witmer | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TDS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Clarence A. Davis | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect George W. Off | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Wade Oosterman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gary L. Sugarman | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: THC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ronald A. Rittenmeyer | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect J. Robert Kerrey | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lloyd J. Austin, III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James L. Bierman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard W. Fisher | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Meghan FitzGerald | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Brenda J. Gaines | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Edward A. Kangas | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard J. Mark | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Tammy Romo | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TENNECO INC. | ||||
Ticker: TEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect SungHwan Cho | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Thomas C. Freyman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Denise Gray | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Brian J. Kesseler | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Dennis J. Letham | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James S. Metcalf | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David B. Price, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Gregg M. Sherrill | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Jane L. Warner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Roger J. Wood | Management | For | Against |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TENNECO, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Creation of Class B Stock | Management | For | For |
2 | AEP Transaction | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE AES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: AES | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Janet G. Davidson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Andres R. Gluski | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Charles L. Harrington | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tarun Khanna | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Holly K. Koeppel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James H. Miller | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Alain Monie | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Moises Naim | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jeffrey W. Ubben | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE ALLSTATE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: ALL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kermit R. Crawford | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael L. Eskew | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Margaret M. Keane | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Siddharth N. Mehta | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jacques P. Perold | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrea Redmond | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gregg M. Sherrill | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Judith A. Sprieser | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Thomas J. Wilson | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
THE CHEMOURS COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: CC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Curtis V. Anastasio | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Bradley J. Bell | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard H. Brown | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Curtis J. Crawford | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Dawn L. Farrell | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sean D. Keohane | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark P. Vergnano | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Ratio Between CEO and Employee Pay | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
THE GEO GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GEO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anne N. Foreman | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Richard H. Glanton | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Scott Kernan | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Guido Van Hauwermeiren | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Christopher C. Wheeler | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Julie Myers Wood | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect George C. Zoley | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Review | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect M. Michele Burns | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Drew G. Faust | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mark Flaherty | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ellen J. Kullman | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Lakshmi N. Mittal | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Adebayo O. Ogunlesi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Peter Oppenheimer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David M. Solomon | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jan E. Tighe | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect David A. Viniar | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Mark O. Winkelman | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
THE MOSAIC COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: MOS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Oscar P. Bernardes | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Nancy E. Cooper | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gregory L. Ebel | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Timothy S. Gitzel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Denise C. Johnson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Emery N. Koenig | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William T. Monahan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James C. O'Rourke | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Steven M. Seibert | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Luciano Siani Pires | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE NEW HOME COMPANY INC. | ||||
Ticker: NWHM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Sam Bakhshandehpour | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael Berchtold | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Wayne Stelmar | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE RMR GROUP INC. | ||||
Ticker: RMR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jennifer B. Clark | Management | For | Abstain |
2 | Elect Ann D. Logan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Rosen Plevneliev | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Adam D. Portnoy | Management | For | Abstain |
5 | Elect Walter C. Watkins | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE SOUTHERN COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: SO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Janaki Akella | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Juanita Powell Baranco | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jon A. Boscia | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Henry A. Clark III | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anthony F. Earley, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas A. Fanning | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David J. Grain | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Donald M. James | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John D. Johns | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Dale E. Klein | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Ernest J. Moniz | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William G. Smith, Jr. | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Steven R. Specker | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Larry D. Thompson | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect E. Jenner Wood III | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE TIMKEN COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: TKR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Maria A. Crowe | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Elizabeth A. Harrell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Richard G. Kyle | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect John A. Luke | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Christopher L. Mapes | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect James F. Palmer | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Ajita G. Rajendra | Management | For | Withhold |
1.8 | Elect Frank C. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect John M. Timken, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Ward J. Timken, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Jacqueline F. Woods | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Approval of the 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. | ||||
Ticker: TMO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nelson J. Chai | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect C. Martin Harris | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tyler Jacks | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judy C. Lewent | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Jim P. Manzi | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect James C. Mullen | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Lars Rebien Sorensen | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Scott M. Sperling | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Elaine S. Ullian | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TILLY'S, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TLYS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Hezy Shaked | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Doug Collier | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Seth Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Janet E. Kerr | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Edmond Thomas | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Bernard Zeichner | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TOTAL SYSTEM SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TSS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Walter W. Driver, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Sidney E. Harris | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard A. Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John T. Turner | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TRINET GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TNET | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Martin Babinec | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Paul E. Chamberlain | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Wayne B. Lowell | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
5 | Amendment to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TRINSEO S.A. | ||||
Ticker: TSE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frank A. Bozich | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Philip R. Martens | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher D. Pappas | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen M. Zide | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
7 | Allocation of Results | Management | For | For |
8 | Discharge the Board of Directors and Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Accountant | Management | For | For |
11 | Authorization of Repurchase Program | Management | For | For |
12 | Adoption of Amendment to Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
TRIPADVISOR, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TRIP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gregory B. Maffei | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Stephen Kaufer | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Katryn (Trynka) Shineman Blake | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Jay C. Hoag | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Betsy L. Morgan | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Jeremy Philips | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Spencer M. Rascoff | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Albert E. Rosenthaler | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Robert S. Wiesenthal | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: TUP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Catherine A. Bertini | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan M. Cameron | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Meg G. Crofton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect E. V. Goings | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Angel R. Martinez | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Christopher D. O'Leary | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Richard T. Riley | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Joyce M. Roche | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Patricia Stitzel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect M. Anne Szostak | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Approval of the 2019 Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. | ||||
Ticker: TWO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Spencer Abraham | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect James J. Bender | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Karen Hammond | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen G. Kasnet | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William Roth | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect W. Reid Sanders | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Thomas Siering | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect James A. Stern | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Hope B. Woodhouse | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TYSON FOODS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TSN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John H. Tyson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gaurdie E. Banister, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Dean Banks | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Mike D. Beebe | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Mikel A. Durham | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Kevin M. McNamara | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Cheryl S. Miller | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jeffrey K. Schomburger | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert Thurber | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Barbara A. Tyson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Noel White | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
UGI CORP. | ||||
Ticker: UGI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect M. Shawn Bort | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Theodore A. Dosch | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard W. Gochnauer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alan N. Harris | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Frank S. Hermance | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Anne Pol | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kelly A. Romano | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Marvin O. Schlanger | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James B. Stallings, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John L. Walsh | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ULTA BEAUTY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ULTA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Sally E. Blount | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Mary N. Dillon | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Charles Heilbronn | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Michael R. MacDonald | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNION PACIFIC CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: UNP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Erroll B. Davis, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David B. Dillon | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: UPS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David P. Abney | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rodney C. Adkins | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michael J. Burns | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William R. Johnson | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ann M. Livermore | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Rudy H.P. Markham | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Franck J. Moison | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Clark T. Randt, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Christiana Smith Shi | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John T. Stankey | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carol B. Tome | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kevin M. Warsh | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
UNITED STATES LIME & MINERALS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: USLM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Timothy W. Byrne | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Richard W. Cardin | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Antoine M. Doumet | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Ray M. Harlin | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Billy R. Hughes | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Edward A. Odishaw | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2001 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: UTX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lloyd J Austin III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Diane M. Bryant | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John V. Faraci | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Jean-Pierre Garnier | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gregory J. Hayes | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Christopher J. Kearney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ellen J. Kullman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Marshall O. Larsen | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Harold W. McGraw III | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Margaret L. O'Sullivan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Fredric G. Reynolds | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Brian C. Rogers | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call a Special Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED
| ||||
Ticker: UNH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William C. Ballard, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard T. Burke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen J. Hemsley | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michele J. Hooper | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect F. William McNabb, III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Valerie C. Montgomery Rice | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John H. Noseworthy | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Glenn M. Renwick | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect David S. Wichmann | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Gail R. Wilensky | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
UNIVERSAL FOREST PRODUCTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: UFPI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Joan A. Budden | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect William G. Currie | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bruce A. Merino | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
UNUM GROUP | ||||
Ticker: UNM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Theodore H. Bunting, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan L. Cross | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Susan D. DeVore | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Echevarria | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kevin T. Kabat | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy F. Keaney | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gloria C. Larson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard P. McKenney | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ronald. P. O'Hanley | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Francis J. Shammo | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
URBAN OUTFITTERS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: URBN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Edward N. Antoian | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sukhinder Singh-Cassidy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Harry S. Cherken, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Scott Galloway | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert L. Hanson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Margaret A. Hayne | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard A. Hayne | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Elizabeth Ann Lambert | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Joel S. Lawson III | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wesley S. McDonald | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Todd R. Morgenfeld | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Supply Chain Transparency and Accountability | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
US FOODS HOLDING CORP. | ||||
Ticker: USFD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert M. Dutkowsky | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Sunil Gupta | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Pietro Satriano | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Approval of the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
6 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
USANA HEALTH SCIENCES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: USNA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Myron W. Wentz | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Robert Anciaux | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Gilbert A. Fuller | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Kevin G Guest | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Feng Peng | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Peggie Pelosi | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Frederic J. Winssinger | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VALERO ENERGY CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: VLO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect H. Paulett Eberhart | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph W. Gorder | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kimberly S. Greene | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Deborah P. Majoras | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Donald L. Nickles | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Philip J. Pfeiffer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert A. Profusek | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stephen M. Waters | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Randall J. Weisenburger | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Rayford Wilkins Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VEEVA SYSTEMS INC. | ||||
Ticker: VEEV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Ronald E. F. Codd | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Peter P. Gassner | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERISIGN, INC. | ||||
Ticker: VRSN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect D. James Bidzos | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kathleen A. Cote | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas F. Frist, III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Roger H. Moore | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Louis A. Simpson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy Tomlinson | Management | For | For |
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
VERITIV CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: VRTV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David E. Flitman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Daniel T. Henry | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary A. Laschinger | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tracy A. Leinbach | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William E. Mitchell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael P. Muldowney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Charles G. Ward III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC. | ||||
Ticker: VZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Shellye L. Archambeau | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark T. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Vittorio Colao | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Melanie L. Healey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Clarence Otis, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Daniel H. Schulman | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Rodney E. Slater | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathryn A. Tesija | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Hans Vestberg | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gregory G. Weaver | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Executive Deferral Plan | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Online Child Exploitation | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Cybersecurity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Severance Approval Policy | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
VERSUM MATERIALS INC | ||||
Ticker: VSM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Seifi Ghasemi | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Guillermo Novo | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jacques Croisetiere | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Yi Hyon Paik | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas J. Riordan | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Susan C. Schnabel | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Alejandro D. Wolff | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERSUM MATERIALS INC.
| ||||
Ticker: VSM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: VRTX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Sangeeta N. Bhatia | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Terrence C. Kearney | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Yuchun Lee | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey M. Leiden | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Bruce I. Sachs | Management | For | For |
7 | Amendment to the 2013 Stock and Option Plan | Management | For | For |
8 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
VICI PROPERTIES INC | ||||
Ticker: VICI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect James R. Abrahamson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Diana F. Cantor | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Eugene I. Davis | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Eric L. Hausler | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Elizabeth Holland | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Craig Macnab | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Edward B. Pitoniak | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Michael D. Rumbolz | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
VISA INC | ||||
Ticker: V | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VISTA OUTDOOR INC | ||||
Ticker: VSTO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael Callahan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert M. Tarola | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VOYA FINANCIAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: VOYA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Curtis Arledge | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Lynne Biggar | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jane P. Chwick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect J. Barry Griswell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Rodney O. Martin, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Byron H. Pollitt, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Joseph V. Tripodi | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David K. Zwiener | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Employee Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: VMC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kathleen L. Quirk | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David P. Steiner | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lee J. Styslinger III | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC | ||||
Ticker: WBA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jose E. Almeida | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Janice M. Babiak | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect David J. Brailer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William C. Foote | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ginger L. Graham | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John A. Lederer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Dominic P. Murphy | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stefano Pessina | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Leonard D. Schaeffer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Nancy M. Schlichting | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect James A. Skinner | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Use of GAAP Metrics in Executive Compensation | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Response to Opioid Epidemic | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call a Special Meeting | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
WALT DISNEY CO
| ||||
Ticker: DIS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Susan E. Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mary T. Barra | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Safra A. Catz | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Francis deSouza | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael Froman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert A. Iger | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Maria Elena Lagomasino | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark G. Parker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Derica W. Rice | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Cybersecurity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: WFC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John D. Baker II | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Celeste A. Clark | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Theodore F. Craver, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth A. Duke | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Wayne M. Hewett | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Donald M. James | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Maria R. Morris | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Juan A. Pujadas | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James H. Quigley | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ronald L. Sargent | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect C. Allen Parker | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to the Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Incentive Compensation Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
WESCO INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WCC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John J. Engel | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Matthew J. Espe | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Bobby J. Griffin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect John K. Morgan | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Steven A. Raymund | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect James L. Singleton | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Easwaran Sundaram | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Lynn M. Utter | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL CORP | ||||
Ticker: WMC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Edward D. Fox | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James W. Hirschmann | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Ranjit M. Kripalani | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect M. Christian Mitchell | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Jennifer W. Murphy | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Richard W. Roll | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: WDC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin I. Cole | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kathleen A. Cote | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Henry T. DeNero | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tunc Doluca | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael D. Lambert | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Len J. Lauer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Matthew E. Massengill | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stephen D. Milligan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Paula A. Price | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2017 Performance Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2005 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WWW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jeffrey M. Boromisa | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gina R. Boswell | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect David T. Kollat | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Kasbar | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Ken Bakshi | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Jorge L. Benitez | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Stephen J. Gold | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Richard A. Kassar | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect John L. Manley | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Stephen K. Roddenberry | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Paul H. Stebbins | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WRKCO INC | ||||
Ticker: WRK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Colleen F. Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Timothy J. Bernlohr | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect J. Powell Brown | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michael E. Campbell | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Terrell K. Crews | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Russell M. Currey | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John A. Luke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gracia C. Martore | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James E. Nevels | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Timothy H. Powers | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Steven C. Voorhees | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Bettina M. Whyte | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Alan D. Wilson | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Pass-Through Provision for Matters Pertaining to Subsidiary | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
XEROX CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: XRX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Approval of the Holding Company Reorganization | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Keith Cozza | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Jonathan Christodoro | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Echevarria | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nicholas F. Graziano | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Cheryl Gordon Krongard | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Scott Letier | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Giovanni Visentin | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
11 | Amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to Implement Majority Voting Standard for Certain Corporate Actions | Management | For | For |
12 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | None | Against |
| ||||
YELP INC. | ||||
Ticker: YELP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fred Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sharon Rothstein | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Brian H. Sharples | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: ZBRA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Frank B. Modruson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael A. Smith | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ZBH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Christopher B. Begley | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Betsy J. Bernard | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gail K. Boudreaux | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michael J. Farrell | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Larry C. Glasscock | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert A. Hagemann | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bryan C Hanson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Arthur J. Higgins | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Maria Teresa Hilado | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Syed Jafry | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael W. Michelson | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
PGIM QMA Long-Short Equity Fund- Sub-Advisor: QMA
| ||||
1-800 FLOWERS.COM INC. | ||||
Ticker: FLWS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Geralyn R. Breig | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Celia R. Brown | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect James A. Cannavino | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Eugene F. DeMark | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Leonard J. Elmore | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Sean Hegarty | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Christopher G. McCann | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect James F. McCann | Management | For | Withhold |
1.9 | Elect Katherine Oliver | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Larry Zarin | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
ACACIA COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ACIA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Peter Y. Chung | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect John Ritchie | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Vincent Roche | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: ALXN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect David R. Brennan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Deborah Dunsire | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect Ludwig N. Hantson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John T. Mollen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Francois Nader | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Judith A. Reinsdorf | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Andreas Rummelt | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ALPHABET INC. | ||||
Ticker: GOOGL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Larry Page | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Sergey Brin | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect John L. Hennessy | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect L. John Doerr | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Roger W. Ferguson, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Ann Mather | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect Alan R. Mulally | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Sundar Pichai | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect K. Ram Shriram | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Robin L. Washington | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2012 Stock Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Policy on Inequitable Employment Practices | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of a Societal Risk Oversight Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Shareholder | Against | For |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Strategic Alternatives Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employee Representative Director | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Assessment on Impacts of Censored Google Search in China | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Clawback Policy | Shareholder | Against | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Report on the Efficacy of Enforcement of Content Policies | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
AMAZON.COM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMZN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Management | For | Against |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | Shareholder | Against | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Ban on Government Use of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | Shareholder | Against | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability and Diversity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Counting Abstentions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
AMERICAN EQUITY INVESTMENT LIFE HOLDING COMPANY
| ||||
Ticker: AEL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John M. Matovina | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Alan D. Matula | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Gerard D. Neugent | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James M. Cracchiolo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dianne Neal Blixt | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Amy DiGeso | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Lon R. Greenberg | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey Noddle | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert F. Sharpe, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect W. Edward Walter | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AMKR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect James J. Kim | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Stephen D. Kelley | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Douglas A. Alexander | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Roger A. Carolin | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Winston J. Churchill | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect John T. Kim | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Susan Y. Kim | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect MaryFrances McCourt | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Robert R. Morse | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect David N. Watson | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: AXE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James Blyth | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Frederic F. Brace | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Linda Walker Bynoe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert J. Eck | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William A. Galvin | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect F. Philip Handy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Melvyn N. Klein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jamie H. Moffit | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect George Munoz | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Scott R. Peppet | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Valarie L. Sheppard | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William S. Simon | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Charles M. Swoboda | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Samuel Zell | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ANTERO RESOURCES CORP
| ||||
Ticker: AR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Robert J. Clark | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Benjamin A. Hardesty | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
APPLE INC | ||||
Ticker: AAPL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James A. Bell | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Timothy D. Cook | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Albert A. Gore | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert A. Iger | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Andrea Jung | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Arthur D. Levinson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Susan L. Wagner | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO. | ||||
Ticker: ADM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Alan L. Boeckmann | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Michael S. Burke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Terrell K. Crews | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pierre Dufour | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Suzan F. Harrison | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Juan R. Luciano | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Patrick J. Moore | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Francisco Sanchez | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lei Z. Schlitz | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | Against |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
ARCHROCK, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AROC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Wendell R. Brooks | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect D. Bradley Childers | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Gordon T. Hall | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Frances Powell Hawes | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect J.W.G. Honeybourne | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James H. Lytal | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Edmund P. Segner III | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ARCONIC INC. | ||||
Ticker: ARNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James F. Albaugh | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Amy E. Alving | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher L. Ayers | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elmer L. Doty | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Rajiv L. Gupta | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sean O. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David J. Miller | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect E. Stanley O'Neal | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John C. Plant | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Ulrich R. Schmidt | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ABG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thomas C. DeLoach, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Joel Alsfine | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect David W. Hult | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Juanita T. James | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Eugene S. Katz | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Philip F. Maritz | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Maureen F. Morrison | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Thomas J. Reddin | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Bridget M. Ryan-Berman | Management | For | For |
2 | Approval of the 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP. | ||||
Ticker: ASB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John F. Bergstrom | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael T. Crowley, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Philip B. Flynn | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect R. Jay Gerken | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Judith P. Greffin | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Michael J. Haddad | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William R. Hutchinson | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Robert A. Jeffe | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Eileen A. Kamerick | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Gale E. Klappa | Management | For | Withhold |
1.11 | Elect Richard T. Lommen | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Cory L. Nettles | Management | For | For |
1.13 | Elect Karen T. van Lith | Management | For | For |
1.14 | Elect John B. Williams | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ATKORE INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | ||||
Ticker: ATKR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Justin A. Kershaw | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Scott H. Muse | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William R. VanArsdale | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board Over a Three Year Period | Management | For | For |
6 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
7 | Adoption of Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ATN INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ATNI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin L. Budd | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Bernard J. Bulkin | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard J. Ganong | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John C. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Liane J. Pelletier | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael T. Prior | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Charles J. Roesslein | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC. | ||||
Ticker: ADP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter Bisson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard T. Clark | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric C. Fast | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Linda R. Gooden | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael P. Gregoire | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect John P. Jones | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Scott F. Powers | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William J. Ready | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carlos A. Rodriguez | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Sandra S. Wijnberg | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | 2018 Omnibus Award Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AVON PRODUCTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: AVP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jose Armario | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect W. Don Cornwell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Nancy Killefer | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Susan J. Kropf | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Helen McCluskey | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Andrew G. McMaster | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James A. Mitarotonda | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Jan Zijderveld | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Amendment to the 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: BAC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Michael D. White | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect R. David Yost | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Management | For | For |
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
18 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
19 | Amendment to the Key Employee Equity Plan | Management | For | For |
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Amendment to Proxy Access Bylaw | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BIG LOTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BIG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Berger | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James R. Chambers | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Sebastian J. Digrande | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Marla C. Gottschalk | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Cynthia T. Jamison | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Christopher J. McCormick | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Nancy A. Reardon | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Wendy L. Schoppert | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Bruce K. Thorn | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BIOGEN INC. | ||||
Ticker: BIIB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John R. Chiminski | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alexander J. Denner | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Caroline D. Dorsa | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William A. Hawkins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nancy L. Leaming | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jesus B. Mantas | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard C. Mulligan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert W. Pangia | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stelios Papadopoulos | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Brian S. Posner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Eric K. Rowinsky | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Lynn Schenk | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Stephen A. Sherwin | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Michel Vounatsos | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP. | ||||
Ticker: BSTC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael Schamroth | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | 2019 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
BLOOMIN' BRANDS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BLMN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Wendy A. Beck | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Tara Walpert Levy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Elizabeth A. Smith | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
| ||||
BMC STOCK HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BMCH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cory J. Boydston | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Henry Buckley | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Carl R. Vertuca, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC. | ||||
Ticker: BKNG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Timothy M. Armstrong | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Jeffrey H. Boyd | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Glenn D. Fogel | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Mirian M. Graddick-Weir | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect James M. Guyette | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Wei Hopeman | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Robert J. Mylod, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Nancy B. Peretsman | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Nicholas J. Read | Management | For | Withhold |
1.11 | Elect Thomas E. Rothman | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Lynn M. Vojvodich | Management | For | For |
1.13 | Elect Vanessa A. Wittman | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HOLDING CORP | ||||
Ticker: BAH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Horacio D. Rozanski | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ian Fujiyama | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mark E. Gaumond | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gretchen W. McClain | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
BRIGHTVIEW HOLDINGS INC | ||||
Ticker: BV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James R. Abrahamson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Shamit Grover | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Andrew V. Masterman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul E. Raether | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Richard W. Roedel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Joshua T. Weisenbeck | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
9 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 3 Years | 1 Year |
| ||||
CA INC | ||||
Ticker: CA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jens Alder | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nancy A. Altobello | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Raymond Bromark | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michael P. Gregoire | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jean M. Hobby | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Rohit Kapoor | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jeffrey G. Katz | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kay Koplovitz | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Christopher B. Lofgren | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard Sulpizio | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CA INC | ||||
Ticker: CA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Broadcom Transaction | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CABOT CORP. | ||||
Ticker: CBT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael M. Morrow | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sue H. Rataj | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Frank A. Wilson | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Matthias L. Wolfgruber | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP | ||||
Ticker: CCMP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard S. Hill | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan M. Whitney | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC. | ||||
Ticker: CACI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth Asbury | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael A. Daniels | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James S. Gilmore III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William L. Jews | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gregory G. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect J.P. London | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James L. Pavitt | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Warren R. Phillips | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Debora A. Plunkett | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles P. Revoile | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect William S. Wallace | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: COF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard D. Fairbank | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Aparna Chennapragada | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann Fritz Hackett | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Peter Tom Killalea | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Eli Leenaars | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Pierre E. Leroy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Francois Locoh-Donou | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter E. Raskind | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Mayo A. Shattuck III | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Bradford H. Warner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Catherine G. West | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendment to the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CARNIVAL CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: CCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Micky Arison | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jonathon Band | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jason G. Cahilly | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Helen Deeble | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Richard J. Glasier | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Debra J. Kelly-Ennis | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Katie Lahey | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John Parker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Stuart Subotnick | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Laura A. Weil | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Randall J. Weisenburger | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of Directors' Remuneration Report | Management | For | For |
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
17 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CDW CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CDW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lyndia M. Clarizo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Christine A. Leahy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas E. Richards | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph R. Swedish | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CELANESE CORP | ||||
Ticker: CE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Eliminate Series B Common Stock | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CELGENE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CELG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Bristol-Myers Transaction | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CRL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James C. Foster | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen D. Chubb | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Deborah T. Kochevar | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Martin Mackay | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jean-Paul Mangeolle | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect George E. Massaro | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect George M. Milne, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect C. Richard Reese | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard F. Wallman | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CHEVRON CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CVX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Wanda M. Austin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John B. Frank | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Alice P. Gast | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Enrique Hernandez, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Charles W. Moorman, IV | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Dambisa F. Moyo | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect D. James Umpleby | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael K. Wirth | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Right to Water | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of Climate Change Committee | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
CNO FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CNO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Gary C. Bhojwani | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ellyn L. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen N. David | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Robert C. Greving | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Nina Henderson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles J. Jacklin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Daniel R. Maurer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Neal C. Schneider | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Frederick J. Sievert | Management | For | For |
10 | Extension Of Share Transfer Restrictions | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: CTSH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Zein Abdalla | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Maureen Breakiron-Evans | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jonathan C. Chadwick | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John M. Dineen | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Francisco D'Souza | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John N. Fox, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Brian Humphries | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John E. Klein | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Leo S. Mackay, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael Patsalos-Fox | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Joseph M. Velli | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
COMMERCIAL METALS CO. | ||||
Ticker: CMC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Rhys J. Best | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard B. Kelson | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Charles L. Szews | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COMMSCOPE HOLDING COMPANY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: COMM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marvin S. Edwards, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Claudius E. Watts, IV | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy T. Yates | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Approval of the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
CONAGRA BRANDS INC | ||||
Ticker: CAG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anil Arora | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Thomas K. Brown | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Stephen G. Butler | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Sean M. Connolly | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Joie Gregor | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Rajive Johri | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Richard H. Lenny | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Craig P. Omtvedt | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CONDUENT INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: CNDT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Nicholas F. Graziano | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joie Gregor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Scott Letier | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jesse A. Lynn | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Courtney R. Mather | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael A. Nutter | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William G. Parrett | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ashok Vemuri | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Virginia M. Wilson | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CONSOL ENERGY INC | ||||
Ticker: CEIX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joseph P. Platt | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Edwin S. Roberson | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CONTINENTAL BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CBPX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael J. Keough | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Chantal D. Veevaete | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James Bachmann | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ira S. Strassberg | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Amendment of Articles and Bylaws | Management | For | For |
8 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement for Removal of Directors | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CORELOGIC, INC. | ||||
Ticker: CLGX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect J. David Chatham | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Douglas C. Curling | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John C. Dorman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul F. Folino | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Frank D. Martell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Claudia Fan Munce | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Thomas C. O'Brien | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Vikrant Raina | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Jaynie M. Studenmund | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect David F. Walker | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Mary Lee Widener | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CUMMINS INC. | ||||
Ticker: CMI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect N. Thomas Linebarger | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard J. Freeland | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert J. Bernhard | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Franklin R. Chang-Diaz | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Bruno V. Di Leo Allen | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Stephen B. Dobbs | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert K. Herdman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Alexis M. Herman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect William I. Miller | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Georgia R. Nelson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Karen H. Quintos | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
CVS HEALTH CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: CVS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fernando Aguirre | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark T. Bertolini | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard M. Bracken | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect C. David Brown II | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Alecia A. DeCoudreaux | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Nancy-Ann M. DeParle | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect David W. Dorman | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Roger N. Farah | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Anne M. Finucane | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Edward J. Ludwig | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Larry J. Merlo | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Jean-Pierre Millon | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Mary L. Schapiro | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Richard J. Swift | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect William C. Weldon | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Tony L. White | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Including Legal Costs in Executive Compensation | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||
Ticker: DVMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Adoption of Amended Certificate of Incorporation | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||
Ticker: DVMT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Adoption of Amended Certificate of Incorporation | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EBAY INC. | ||||
Ticker: EBAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fred Anderson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Anthony J. Bates | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jesse A. Cohn | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Diana Farrell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Logan D. Green | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bonnie S. Hammer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathleen C. Mitic | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Matthew J. Murphy | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Pierre M. Omidyar | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Paul S. Pressler | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Thomas J. Tierney | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Devin N. Wenig | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Decrease in Threshold Required to Call a Special Meeting | Management | For | For |
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
EMCOR GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EME | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John W. Altmeyer | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David A.B. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard F. Hamm, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David H. Laidley | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Carol P. Lowe | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect M. Kevin McEvoy | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William P. Reid | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Steven B. Schwarzwaelder | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robin A. Walker-Lee | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING CO | ||||
Ticker: ESRX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
EXTENDED STAY AMERICA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jonathan S. Halkyard | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas G. Geoga | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kapila K. Anand | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Neil Brown | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Bruce N. Haase | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Steven Kent | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Lisa Palmer | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXTENDED STAY AMERICA, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STAY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jonathan S. Halkyard | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Douglas G. Geoga | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kapila K. Anand | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Ellen Keszler | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Jodie W. McLean | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Thomas F. O'Toole | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Richard F. Wallman | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
F5 NETWORKS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FFIV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect A. Gary Ames | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sandra E. Bergeron | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Deborah L. Bevier | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michel Combes | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael Dreyer | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Alan J. Higginson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Peter Klein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Francois Lochoh-Donou | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John McAdam | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Nikhil Mehta | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Marie Myers | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2014 Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FACEBOOK, INC. | ||||
Ticker: FB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Peggy Alford | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Marc L. Andreessen | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Kenneth I. Chenault | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Susan D. Desmond-Hellmann | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Sheryl K. Sandberg | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Peter A. Thiel | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Jeffrey D. Zients | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Mark Zuckerberg | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 3 Years | 1 Year |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | Shareholder | Against | For |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | Shareholder | Against | Against |
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Report on the Efficacy of Enforcement of Content Policies | Shareholder | Against | For |
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Political Ideology | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Strategic Alternatives | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
FLUOR CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: FLR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter K. Barker | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alan M. Bennett | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Rosemary T. Berkery | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alan L. Boeckmann | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Peter J. Fluor | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James T. Hackett | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Samuel J. Locklear III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Deborah D. McWhinney | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Armando J. Olivera | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Matthew K. Rose | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect David T. Seaton | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Nader H. Sultan | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Lynn C. Swann | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP. | ||||
Ticker: FSP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Brian Hansen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dennis J. McGillicuddy | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
| ||||
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: GD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James S. Crown | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Rudy F. deLeon | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Cecil D. Haney | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Lester L. Lyles | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark M. Malcolm | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Phebe N. Novakovic | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect C. Howard Nye | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William A. Osborn | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Catherine B. Reynolds | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Laura J. Schumacher | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Peter A. Wall | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Approve 2019 UK Share Save Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
GENERAL MOTORS CO. | ||||
Ticker: GM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary T. Barra | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Wesley G. Bush | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Linda R. Gooden | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph Jimenez | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jane L. Mendillo | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Judith Miscik | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Theodore M. Solso | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Carol M. Stephenson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Devin N. Wenig | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
GENOMIC HEALTH, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GHDX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Kimberly J. Popovits | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Julian C. Baker | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Fred E. Cohen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Barry P. Flannelly | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Henry J. Fuchs | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Ginger L. Graham | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Geoffrey M. Parker | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: GPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Elizabeth W. Camp | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Paul D. Donahue | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Gary P. Fayard | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Thomas C. Gallagher | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect P. Russell Hardin | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect John R. Holder | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Donna W. Hyland | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect John D. Johns | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Robert C. Loudermilk, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Wendy B. Needham | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect E. Jenner Wood III | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For�� |
| ||||
GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GILD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jacqueline K. Barton | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John F. Cogan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kelly A. Kramer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kevin E. Lofton | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Harish M. Manwani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Daniel O'Day | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Richard J. Whitley | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gayle E. Wilson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Per Wold-Olsen | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Permit Shareholders to Act by Written Consent | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Tax Savings as a Result of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
GLOBAL BRASS AND COPPER HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BRSS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Vicki L. Avril | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Donald L. Marsh | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bradford T. Ray | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John H. Walker | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John J. Wasz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Martin E. Welch III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald C. Whitaker | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HEALTHSTREAM, INC. | ||||
Ticker: HSTM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thompson S. Dent | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect William W. Stead | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Deborah Taylor Tate | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HMS HOLDINGS CORP. | ||||
Ticker: HMSY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William F. Miller III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Ellen A. Rudnick | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard H. Stowe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Cora M. Tellez | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HOLLYFRONTIER CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: HFC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Douglas Y. Bech | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Anna C. Catalano | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect George Damiris | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Leldon E. Echols | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael C. Jennings | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect R. Craig Knocke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert J. Kostelnik | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James H. Lee | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Franklin Myers | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael E. Rose | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HORIZON PHARMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: HZNP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael Grey | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jeff Himawan | Management | For | For |
3 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
5 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
6 | Increase in Authorized Capital | Management | For | For |
7 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
8 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
9 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
10 | Company Name Change | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2014 Non-Employee Equity Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
HP INC. | ||||
Ticker: HPQ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Aida M. Alvarez | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Shumeet Banerji | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert R. Bennett | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Charles V. Bergh | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stacy Brown-Philpot | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Stephanie A. Burns | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Anne Citrino | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Yoky Matsuoka | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Stacey J. Mobley | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Subra Suresh | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
HUB GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: HUBG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect David P. Yeager | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Donald G. Maltby | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Mary H. Boosalis | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect James C. Kenny | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Peter B. McNitt | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Charles R. Reaves | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Martin P. Slark | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Jonathan P. Ward | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUNTSMAN CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: HUN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Peter R. Huntsman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nolan D. Archibald | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary C. Beckerle | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect M. Anthony Burns | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Daniele Ferrari | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert J. Margetts | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Wayne A. Reaud | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jan E. Tighe | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: IDXX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jonathan W. Ayers | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Stuart M. Essig | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect M. Anne Szostak | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INCYTE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INCY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Julian C. Baker | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jean-Jacques Bienaime | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Paul A. Brooke | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Paul J. Clancy | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Wendy L. Dixon | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Herve Hoppenot | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Amendment to the 2010 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
INSPERITY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NSP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Randall A. Mehl | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John M. Morphy | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard G. Rawson | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INTEGER HOLDINGS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: ITGR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Pamela G. Bailey | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Joseph W. Dziedzic | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect James F. Hinrichs | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Jean M. Hobby | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect M. Craig Maxwell | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Filippo Passerini | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Bill R. Sanford | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Peter H. Soderberg | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Donald J. Spence | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect William B. Summers, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
INTEL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INTC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Aneel Bhusri | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Andy D. Bryant | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Reed E. Hundt | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Omar Ishrak | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Tsu-Jae King Liu | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gregory D. Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Andrew Wilson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Frank D. Yeary | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to the 2006 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Advisory Vote on Political Contributions | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION
| ||||
Ticker: IBM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael L. Eskew | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David N. Farr | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alex Gorsky | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michelle Howard | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Shirley Ann Jackson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrew N. Liveris | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Martha E. Pollack | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Joseph R. Swedish | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Sidney Taurel | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Peter R. Voser | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Frederick H. Waddell | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
15 | Re-approve the Long-Term Incentive Performance Terms | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
J.JILL INC | ||||
Ticker: JILL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael A. Eck | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Linda Heasley | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Michael Recht | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JABIL INC | ||||
Ticker: JBL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Anousheh Ansari | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Martha F. Brooks | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher S. Holland | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Timothy L. Main | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark T. Mondello | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John C. Plant | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Steven A. Raymund | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas A. Sansone | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David M. Stout | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KEURIG DR PEPPER INC. | ||||
Ticker: KDP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert J. Gamgort | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Olivier Goudet | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Peter Harf | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Genevieve Hovde | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anna-Lena Kamenetzky | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Paul S. Michaels | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Pamela H. Patsley | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gerhard Pleuhs | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Fabien Simon | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Robert S. Singer | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Dirk Van de Put | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Larry D. Young | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
15 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
KEYCORP | ||||
Ticker: KEY | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles P. Cooley | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect H. James Dallas | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William G. Gisel, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Beth E. Mooney | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect David K. Wilson | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
17 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Compensation Plan | Management | For | Against |
18 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
19 | Amend Regulations to Permit the Board to Make Future Amendments | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||
Ticker: KEYS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James G. Cullen | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jean M. Halloran | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KINDER MORGAN, INC. | ||||
Ticker: KMI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard D. Kinder | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven J. Kean | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kimberly A. Dang | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ted A. Gardner | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anthony W. Hall, Jr. | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary L. Hultquist | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Ronald L. Kuehn, Jr. | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Deborah A. Macdonald | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Michael C. Morgan | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Arthur C. Reichstetter | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Fayez S. Sarofim | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect C. Park Shaper | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect William A. Smith | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Joel V. Staff | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Robert F. Vagt | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Perry M. Waughtal | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LA-Z-BOY INC. | ||||
Ticker: LZB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Kurt L. Darrow | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Sarah M. Gallagher | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Edwin J. Holman | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Janet E. Kerr | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Michael T. Lawton | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect H. George Levy | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect W. Alan McCollough | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Lauren B. Peters | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Nido R. Qubein | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LOGMEIN, INC. | ||||
Ticker: LOGM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Steven J. Benson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert M. Calderoni | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michael J. Christenson | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Approval of the 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC. | ||||
Ticker: LPLA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Dan H. Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect H. Paulett Eberhart | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect William F. Glavin, Jr. | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Allison Mnookin | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Anne M. Mulcahy | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James S. Putnam | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James S. Riepe | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Richard P. Schifter | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Corey Thomas | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MANH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John J. Huntz, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas E. Noonan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect B. Evan Bayh III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Charles E. Bunch | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Edward G. Galante | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kim K.W. Rucker | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right To Act By Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MASIMO CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MASI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Adam Mikkelson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Craig Reynolds | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
MDU RESOURCES GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MDU | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Thomas Everist | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Karen B. Fagg | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect David L. Goodin | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Mark A. Hellerstein | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Dennis W. Johnson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Patricia L. Moss | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Edward A Ryan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David Sparby | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chenxi (Elly) Wang | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John K. Wilson | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Amendment to Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.'s Certificate of Incorporation to Delete Pass-Through Provision | Management | For | For |
14 | Amendments to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Update and Modernize the Charter | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDNAX, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Cesar L. Alvarez | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Karey D. Barker | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Waldemar A. Carlo | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Michael B. Fernandez | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Paul G. Gabos | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Pascal J. Goldschmidt | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Manuel Kadre | Management | For | Withhold |
1.8 | Elect Roger J. Medel | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Carlos A. Migoya | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Michael A. Rucker | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Enrique J. Sosa | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Amendment to the 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MERCK & CO., INC. | ||||
Ticker: MRK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas R. Cech | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary Ellen Coe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pamela J. Craig | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Rochelle B. Lazarus | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Paul B. Rothman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Peter C. Wendell | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Executive Stock Buybacks | Shareholder | Against | For |
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
METLIFE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MET | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cheryl W. Grise | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Carlos M. Gutierrez | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gerald L. Hassell | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David L. Herzog | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward J. Kelly, III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William E. Kennard | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michel A. Khalaf | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James M. Kilts | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Catherine R. Kinney | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Diana McKenzie | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MICHAELS COMPANIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MIK | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joshua Bekenstein | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Mark S. Cosby | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Ryan Cotton | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Monte E. Ford | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Karen Kaplan | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Mathew S. Levin | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect John J. Mahoney | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect James A. Quella | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Beryl B. Raff | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Peter F. Wallace | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MICROSOFT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MSFT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William H. Gates III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Reid G. Hoffman | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Hugh F. Johnston | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Teri L. List-Stoll | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Satya Nadella | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Helmut G. W. Panke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Sandra E. Peterson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Penny S. Pritzker | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect John W. Stanton | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect John W. Thompson | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect Padmasree Warrior | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MILACRON HOLDINGS CORP. | ||||
Ticker: MCRN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Waters S. Davis | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Thomas J. Goeke | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Rebecca L. Steinfort | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MOH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Barbara L. Brasier | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven J. Orlando | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard C. Zoretic | Management | For | Against |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
6 | Approve the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
7 | 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: MNST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Rodney C. Sacks | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Hilton H. Schlosberg | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Mark J. Hall | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Kathleen E. Ciaramello | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Gary P. Fayard | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Jeanne P. Jackson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Steven G. Pizula | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Benjamin M. Polk | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Sydney Selati | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Mark S. Vidergauz | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MOOG, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MOGA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect R. Bradley Lawrence | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MUELLER INDUSTRIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MLI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gregory L. Christopher | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Elizabeth Donovan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Paul J. Flaherty | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Gennaro J. Fulvio | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Gary S. Gladstein | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Scott J. Goldman | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John B. Hansen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Terry Hermanson | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Charles P. Herzog Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Approval of the 2019 Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MYRIAD GENETICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: MYGN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John T. Henderson | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect S. Louise Phanstiel | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NCS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Merger Issuance | Management | For | For |
3 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | Against |
4 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
5 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NCS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Gary L. Forbes | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect George Martinez | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James S. Metcalf | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Jonathan L. Zrebiec | Management | For | Against |
5 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
8 | Company Name Change | Management | For | For |
9 | Approval of Amendment to the 2003 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. | ||||
Ticker: NCLH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frank J. Del Rio | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Chad A. Leat | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Steve Martinez | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Pamela Thomas-Graham | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Amendment to the Bye-Laws to Delete Obsolete Provisions | Management | For | For |
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NRG ENERGY, INC. | ||||
Ticker: NRG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Spencer Abraham | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Matthew Carter, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Lawrence S. Coben | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Heather Cox | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Terry G. Dallas | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mauricio Gutierrez | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect William E. Hantke | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Paul W. Hobby | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Anne C. Schaumburg | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Thomas H. Weidemeyer | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Spending Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
NVE CORP | ||||
Ticker: NVEC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Terrence W. Glarner | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Daniel A. Baker | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Patricia M. Hollister | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Richard W. Kramp | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Gary R. Maharaj | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N.V. | ||||
Ticker: NXPI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Board Acts | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard L. Clemmer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Peter L. Bonfield | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Kenneth A. Goldman | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Josef Kaeser | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Lena Olving | Management | For | Against |
8 | Elect Peter Smitham | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Julie Southern | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Jasmin Staiblin | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Gregory L. Summe | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Karl-Henrik Sundstrom | Management | For | For |
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Management | For | For |
15 | 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
16 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Management | For | For |
17 | Authority to Cancel Repurchased Shares | Management | For | For |
18 | Appointment of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ONEMAIN HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: OMF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Aneek S. Mamik | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Richard A. Smith | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Valerie Soranno Keating | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
OSHKOSH CORP
| ||||
Ticker: OTRKA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Keith J. Allman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Wilson R. Jones | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Leslie F. Kenne | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Kimberley Metcalf-Kupres | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stephen D. Newlin | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Raymond T. Odierno | Management | For | Withhold |
7 | Elect Craig P. Omtvedt | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Duncan J. Palmer | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Sandra E. Rowland | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John S. Shiely | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
PHILLIPS 66 | ||||
Ticker: PSX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Greg C. Garland | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gary K. Adams | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John E. Lowe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plastic Pollution | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: PPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gilberto Tomazoni | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Denilson Molina | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Wallim Cruz de Vasconcellos Junior | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Vincent Trius | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Andre Noguiera de Souza | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Farha Aslam | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Michael L. Cooper | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Charles Macaluso | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Arquimedes A. Celis | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Approval of the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Reduction of Water Pollution | Shareholder | Against | For |
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
PLANTRONICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PLT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Robert C. Hagerty | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Marv Tseu | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Joe Burton | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Brian Dexheimer | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gregg Hammann | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John Hart | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Guido Jouret | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Marshall Mohr | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert C. Hagerty | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Marv Tseu | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Joe Burton | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Brian Dexheimer | Management | For | For |
13 | Elect Gregg Hammann | Management | For | For |
14 | Elect John Hart | Management | For | For |
15 | Elect Guido Jouret | Management | For | For |
16 | Elect Marshall Mohr | Management | For | For |
17 | Elect Frank Baker | Management | For | For |
18 | Elect Daniel Moloney | Management | For | For |
19 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
20 | Amendment to the 2003 Stock Plan | Management | For | For |
21 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
22 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
POPULAR, INC. | ||||
Ticker: BPOP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Joaquin E. Bacardi, III | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert Carrady | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John W. Diercksen | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Myrna M. Soto | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PRA HEALTH SCIENCES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: PRAH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jeffrey T. Barber | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Linda S. Grais | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: PRGS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Paul Dacier | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect John R. Egan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Rainer Gawlick | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Yogesh Gupta | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Charles F. Kane | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Samskriti Y. King | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect David A. Krall | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Angela T. Tucci | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PVH CORP. | ||||
Ticker: PVH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary Baglivo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Brent Callinicos | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Emanuel Chirico | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Juan R. Figuereo | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Joseph B. Fuller | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect V. James Marino | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect G. Penny McIntyre | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Amy McPherson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Henry Nasella | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Edward R. Rosenfeld | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Craig W. Rydin | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Judith Amanda Sourry Knox | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirements Relating to Certain Transactions | Management | For | For |
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to Amend By-Laws | Management | For | For |
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QURATE RETAIL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: QRTEA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John C. Malone | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect M. Ian G. Gilchrist | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Mark Vadon | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Andrea L. Wong | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RADIAN GROUP INC. | ||||
Ticker: RDN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Herbert Wender | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect David C. Carney | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Howard B. Culang | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Debra A. Hess | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lisa W. Hess | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gaetano Muzio | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gregory V. Serio | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Noel J. Spiegel | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David H. Stevens - Candidate Withdrawn | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Richard G. Thornberry | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: REZI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Paul F. Deninger | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael Nefkens | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Sharon Wienbar | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD. | ||||
Ticker: RCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John F. Brock | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Richard D. Fain | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stephen R. Howe, Jr | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William L. Kimsey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Maritza Gomez Montiel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Ann S. Moore | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Eyal M. Ofer | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas J. Pritzker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect William K. Reilly | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Vagn Sorensen | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Donald Thompson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Arne Alexander Wilhelmsen | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
RYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: RHP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Rachna Bhasin | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Alvin Bowles Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Fazal Merchant | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Patrick Q. Moore | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Christine Pantoya | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert S. Prather, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Colin V. Reed | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael I. Roth | Management | For | Against |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SABRE CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: SABR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect George Bravante, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph Osnoss | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Zane Rowe | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect John C. Siciliano | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirements | Management | For | For |
7 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
8 | Approval of the 2019 Director Equity Compensation Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: SHEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Christopher E. French | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Dale S. Lam | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO. | ||||
Ticker: LUV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David W. Biegler | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect J. Veronica Biggins | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Douglas H. Brooks | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William H. Cunningham | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John G. Denison | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas W. Gilligan | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gary C. Kelly | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Grace D. Lieblein | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Nancy B. Loeffler | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John T. Montford | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Ron Ricks | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | Shareholder | Against | For |
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SRC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Jackson Hsieh | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Kevin M. Charlton | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Todd A. Dunn | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard I. Gilchrist | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Sheli Z. Rosenberg | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Thomas D. Senkbeil | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Nicholas P. Shepherd | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Diana M. Laing | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Elizabeth F. Frank | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2012 Incentive Award Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
SS&C TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SSNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Smita Conjeevaram | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael E. Daniels | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect William C. Stone | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Amendment to the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STEEL DYNAMICS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: STLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Mark D. Millett | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Sheree Bargabos | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Keith E. Busse | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Frank D. Byrne | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Kenneth W. Cornew | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Traci M. Dolan | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect James C. Marcuccilli | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Bradley S. Seaman | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Gabriel L. Shaheen | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Steven A. Sonnenberg | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Richard P. Teets, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Amendment to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STEELCASE, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SLCA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lawrence J. Blanford | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Timothy C.E. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Connie K. Duckworth | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David W. Joos | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect James P. Keane | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Todd P. Kelsey | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Jennifer C. Niemann | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert C. Pew III | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Cathy D. Ross | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Peter M. Wege II | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect P. Craig Welch, Jr. | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kate Pew Wolters | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard C. Breeden | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Cynthia Feldmann | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jacqueline B. Kosecoff | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect David B. Lewis | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sir Duncan K. Nichol | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Walter M. Rosebrough, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Nirav R. Shah | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mohsen M. Sohi | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard M. Steeves | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Loyal W. Wilson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael B. Wood | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Appointment of Statutory Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Management | For | For |
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
16 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Approve the Re-Domiciliation of the Company | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STERIS PLC | ||||
Ticker: STE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Approve the Re-Domiciliation of the Company | Management | For | For |
2 | Approve the Creation of Distributable Profits | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SPN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect David D. Dunlap | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James M. Funk | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Terence E. Hall | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Peter D. Kinnear | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Janiece M. Longoria | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Michael M. McShane | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect W. Matt Ralls | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNNEX CORP | ||||
Ticker: SNX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNNEX CORP | ||||
Ticker: SNX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kevin M. Murai | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Dwight A. Steffensen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Dennis Polk | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Fred A. Breidenbach | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect LEE Hau Leung | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect MIAU Feng-Chiang | Management | For | Withhold |
7 | Elect Gregory Quesnel | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Ann Vezina | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Thomas Wurster | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Duane E. Zitzner | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Andrea M. Zulberti | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNOPSYS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SNPS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Aart J. de Geus | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Chi-Foon Chan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Janice D. Chaffin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Bruce R. Chizen | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Mercedes Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Chrysostomos L. Nikias | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect John Schwarz | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Roy A. Vallee | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Steven C. Walske | Management | For | For |
2 | Amendment to the 2006 Employee Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: SNV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
T-MOBILE US, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TMUS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Srikant M. Datar | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Srini Gopalan | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Lawrence H. Guffey | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Timotheus Hottges | Management | For | Withhold |
1.5 | Elect Christian P. Illek | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Bruno Jacobfeuerborn | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Raphael Kubler | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Thorsten Langheim | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect John J. Legere | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect G. Michael Sievert | Management | For | For |
1.11 | Elect Teresa A. Taylor | Management | For | For |
1.12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Compensation in the Event of a Change in Control | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
TECH DATA CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: TECD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Charles E. Adair | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Karen M. Dahut | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert M. Dutkowsky | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Harry J. Harczak, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Bridgette P. Heller | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard T. Hume | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kathleen Misunas | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Thomas I. Morgan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Patrick G. Sayer | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Savio W. Tung | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TECHNIPFMC PLC | ||||
Ticker: FTI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Douglas J. Pferdehirt | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Arnaud Caudoux | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Pascal Colombani | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Marie-Ange Debon | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Eleazar de Carvalho Filho | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Claire S. Farley | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Didier Houssin | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter Mellbye | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John C.G. O'Leary | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Kay G. Priestly | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Joseph Rinaldi | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect James M. Ringler | Management | For | For |
13 | U.K. Annual Report and Accounts | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
15 | Frequency of Future Advisory Votes on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
16 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Management | For | For |
17 | Ratification of U.S. Auditor | Management | For | For |
18 | Re-appointment of U.K Statutory Auditor | Management | For | For |
19 | U.K. Statutory Auditor Fees | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TEGNA INC. | ||||
Ticker: TGNA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Gina L. Bianchini | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Howard D. Elias | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Stuart J. Epstein | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Lidia Fonseca | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect David T. Lougee | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Scott K. McCune | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Henry W. McGee | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Susan Ness | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Bruce P. Nolop | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Neal Shapiro | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Melinda C. Witmer | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC.
| ||||
Ticker: TDS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Clarence A. Davis | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect George W. Off | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Wade Oosterman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gary L. Sugarman | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
TENNECO, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TEN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Creation of Class B Stock | Management | For | For |
2 | AEP Transaction | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE AES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: AES | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Janet G. Davidson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Andres R. Gluski | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Charles L. Harrington | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tarun Khanna | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Holly K. Koeppel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect James H. Miller | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Alain Monie | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Moises Naim | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jeffrey W. Ubben | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THE GEO GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: GEO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Anne N. Foreman | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Richard H. Glanton | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Scott Kernan | Management | For | Withhold |
1.4 | Elect Guido Van Hauwermeiren | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Christopher C. Wheeler | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Julie Myers Wood | Management | For | Withhold |
1.7 | Elect George C. Zoley | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Review | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
THE MOSAIC COMPANY | ||||
Ticker: MOS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Oscar P. Bernardes | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Nancy E. Cooper | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Gregory L. Ebel | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Timothy S. Gitzel | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Denise C. Johnson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Emery N. Koenig | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect William T. Monahan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James C. O'Rourke | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Steven M. Seibert | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Luciano Siani Pires | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. | ||||
Ticker: TMO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Nelson J. Chai | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect C. Martin Harris | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tyler Jacks | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Judy C. Lewent | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Jim P. Manzi | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect James C. Mullen | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Lars Rebien Sorensen | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Scott M. Sperling | Management | For | Against |
11 | Elect Elaine S. Ullian | Management | For | Against |
12 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TRINSEO S.A. | ||||
Ticker: TSE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Frank A. Bozich | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Philip R. Martens | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Christopher D. Pappas | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Stephen M. Zide | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Accounts and Reports | Management | For | For |
7 | Allocation of Results | Management | For | For |
8 | Discharge the Board of Directors and Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Accountant | Management | For | For |
11 | Authorization of Repurchase Program | Management | For | For |
12 | Adoption of Amendment to Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
TRIPADVISOR, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TRIP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Gregory B. Maffei | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Stephen Kaufer | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Katryn (Trynka) Shineman Blake | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Jay C. Hoag | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Betsy L. Morgan | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Jeremy Philips | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Spencer M. Rascoff | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Albert E. Rosenthaler | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Robert S. Wiesenthal | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TYSON FOODS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: TSN | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John H. Tyson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Gaurdie E. Banister, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Dean Banks | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Mike D. Beebe | Management | For | Against |
5 | Elect Mikel A. Durham | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Kevin M. McNamara | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Cheryl S. Miller | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Jeffrey K. Schomburger | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Robert Thurber | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Barbara A. Tyson | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Noel White | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
UGI CORP. | ||||
Ticker: UGI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect M. Shawn Bort | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Theodore A. Dosch | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard W. Gochnauer | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alan N. Harris | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Frank S. Hermance | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Anne Pol | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Kelly A. Romano | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Marvin O. Schlanger | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James B. Stallings, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect John L. Walsh | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNIT CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: UNT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William B. Morgan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Larry D. Pinkston | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Carla S. Mashinski | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
UNUM GROUP | ||||
Ticker: UNM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Theodore H. Bunting, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Susan L. Cross | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Susan D. DeVore | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Echevarria | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Kevin T. Kabat | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy F. Keaney | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Gloria C. Larson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Richard P. McKenney | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Ronald. P. O'Hanley | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Francis J. Shammo | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VECTRUS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: VEC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Louis J. Giuliano | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mary L. Howell | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric M. Pillmore | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Allow Shareholders to Amend the Bylaws | Management | For | For |
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERITIV CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: VRTV | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect David E. Flitman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Daniel T. Henry | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Mary A. Laschinger | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tracy A. Leinbach | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William E. Mitchell | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Michael P. Muldowney | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Charles G. Ward III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
VERSUM MATERIALS INC | ||||
Ticker: VSM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Seifi Ghasemi | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Guillermo Novo | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jacques Croisetiere | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Yi Hyon Paik | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas J. Riordan | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Susan C. Schnabel | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Alejandro D. Wolff | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERSUM MATERIALS INC. | ||||
Ticker: VSM | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCORPORATED | ||||
Ticker: VRTX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Sangeeta N. Bhatia | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Terrence C. Kearney | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Yuchun Lee | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Jeffrey M. Leiden | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Bruce I. Sachs | Management | For | For |
7 | Amendment to the 2013 Stock and Option Plan | Management | For | For |
8 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Compensation to Drug Pricing | Shareholder | Against | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
VISA INC | ||||
Ticker: V | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
VISTA OUTDOOR INC | ||||
Ticker: VSTO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Michael Callahan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Robert M. Tarola | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Repeal of Classified Board | Management | For | For |
| ||||
W. P. CAREY INC | ||||
Ticker: WPC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WABASH NATIONAL CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: WNC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin C. Jischke | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect John G. Boss | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John E. Kunz | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Larry J. Magee | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ann D. Murtlow | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Scott K. Sorensen | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Brent L. Yeagy | Management | For | For |
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WALT DISNEY CO | ||||
Ticker: DIS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Susan E. Arnold | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mary T. Barra | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Safra A. Catz | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Francis deSouza | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael Froman | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert A. Iger | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Maria Elena Lagomasino | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Mark G. Parker | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Derica W. Rice | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Cybersecurity | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
WESCO INTERNATIONAL, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WCC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John J. Engel | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Matthew J. Espe | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Bobby J. Griffin | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect John K. Morgan | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Steven A. Raymund | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect James L. Singleton | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Easwaran Sundaram | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Lynn M. Utter | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL CORP | ||||
Ticker: WMC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Edward D. Fox | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect James W. Hirschmann | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Ranjit M. Kripalani | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect M. Christian Mitchell | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Jennifer W. Murphy | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Richard W. Roll | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP. | ||||
Ticker: WDC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin I. Cole | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Kathleen A. Cote | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Henry T. DeNero | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Tunc Doluca | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Michael D. Lambert | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Len J. Lauer | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Matthew E. Massengill | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Stephen D. Milligan | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Paula A. Price | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Amendment to the 2017 Performance Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
12 | Amendment to the 2005 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WIDEOPENWEST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WOW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Daniel Kilpatrick | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Tom McMillin | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Joshua Tamaroff | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
6 | Amendment to the 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: INT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Kasbar | Management | For | Withhold |
1.2 | Elect Ken Bakshi | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Jorge L. Benitez | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Stephen J. Gold | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Richard A. Kassar | Management | For | Withhold |
1.6 | Elect John L. Manley | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Stephen K. Roddenberry | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Paul H. Stebbins | Management | For | Withhold |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WORTHINGTON INDUSTRIES, INC. | ||||
Ticker: WOR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect John B. Blystone | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Mark C. Davis | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Sidney A. Ribeau | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: XHR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Marcel Verbaas | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jeffrey H. Donahue | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John H. Alschuler | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Keith E. Bass | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Thomas M. Gartland | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Beverly K. Goulet | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary E. McCormick | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dennis D. Oklak | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Preparation of Sexual Harassment Report | Shareholder | Against | Against |
| ||||
XO GROUP INC | ||||
Ticker: XOXO | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ZBH | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Christopher B. Begley | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Betsy J. Bernard | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Gail K. Boudreaux | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michael J. Farrell | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Larry C. Glasscock | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Robert A. Hagemann | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bryan C Hanson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Arthur J. Higgins | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Maria Teresa Hilado | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Syed Jafry | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Michael W. Michelson | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
PGIM Short Duration Muni High Income Fund - Sub-Advisor: PGIM Fixed Income
| ||||
FRONTERA ENERGY CORP | ||||
Ticker: PEGFF | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Number of Directors: To set the number of directors at 7 | Management | FOR | FOR |
2 | Election of Directors: 01. Luis Fernando Alarcon 02. W. Ellis Armstrong 03. Gabriel de Alba 04. Raymond Bromark 05. Orlando Cabrales 06. Russell Ford 07. Veronique Giry | Management | FOR | FOR |
3 | Appointment of Auditors: Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Auditors of the Corporation for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration | Management | FOR | FOR |
4 | Amended and Restated Shareholder Rights Plan (1) To pass an ordinary resolution to amend and confirm the continuation of the amended and restated shareholder rights plan of the Corporation as more particularly described in the accompanying Management Info | Management | FOR | FOR |
PGIM US Real Estate Fund - Sub-Advisor: PGIM Real Estate
| ||||
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: ARE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Joel S. Marcus | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Steven R. Hash | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John L. Atkins, III | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect James P. Cain | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Maria C. Freire | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard H. Klein | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect James H. Richardson | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Michael A. Woronoff | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: AAT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Ernest S. Rady | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Duane A. Nelles | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Thomas S. Olinger | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Joy L. Schaefer | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Robert S. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST
| ||||
Ticker: COLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Fred W. Boehler | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect George J. Alburger, Jr. | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect James R. Heistand | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Michelle MacKay | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Mark R. Patterson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Andrew Power | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
8 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | 1 Year | 1 Year |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC | ||||
Ticker: APLE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Jon A. Fosheim | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Kristian M. Gathright | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Justin G. Knight | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Bruce H. Matson | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Blythe J. McGarvie | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect L. Hugh Redd | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: AVB | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Glyn F. Aeppel | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Terry S. Brown | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Alan B. Buckelew | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Ronald L. Havner, Jr. | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Stephen P. Hills | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Richard J. Lieb | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Timothy J. Naughton | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect H. Jay Sarles | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Susan Swanezy | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect W. Edward Walter | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST | ||||
Ticker: CPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Richard J. Campo | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Heather J. Brunner | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Scott S. Ingraham | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Renu Khator | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect William B. McGuire, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect D. Keith Oden | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect William F. Paulsen | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Frances A. Sevilla-Sacasa | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Steven Webster | Management | For | For |
1.1 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
CARETRUST REIT INC
| ||||
Ticker: CTRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Allen C. Barbieri | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Jon D. Kline | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Diana M. Laing | Management | For | For |
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: CUZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Charles T. Cannada | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Edward M. Casal | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Robert M. Chapman | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect M. Colin Connolly | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lawrence L. Gellerstedt, III | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Lillian C. Giornelli | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect S. Taylor Glover | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Donna W. Hyland | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect R. Dary Stone | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
11 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Stock Plan | Management | For | Against |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: CUZ | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger issuance | Management | For | For |
2 | Reverse Stock Split | Management | For | For |
3 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | For |
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO. | ||||
Ticker: DRKCL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William W. McCarten | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Mark W. Brugger | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Timothy R. Chi | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Maureen L. McAvey | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gilbert T. Ray | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect William J. Shaw | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Bruce D. Wardinski | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Kathleen A. Wayton | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: DLR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Laurence A. Chapman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael A. Coke | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Kevin J. Kennedy | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect William G. LaPerch | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Afshin Mohebbi | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Mark R. Patterson | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Hogan Preusse | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Dennis E. Singleton | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect A. William Stein | Management | For | For |
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
DUKE REALTY CORP | ||||
Ticker: DRE | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John P. Case | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect James B. Connor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ngaire E. Cuneo | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Charles R. Eitel | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Norman K. Jenkins | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Melanie R. Sabelhaus | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Peter M. Scott III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David P. Stockert | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Chris Sultemeier | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Michael E. Szymanczyk | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Warren M. Thompson | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Lynn C. Thurber | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EQUINIX, INC. | ||||
Ticker: EQIX | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Thomas Bartlett | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Nanci E. Caldwell | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Gary F. Hromadko | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Scott Kriens | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect William Luby | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Charles Meyers | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Christopher B. Paisley | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Peter F. Van Camp | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Amendment to the 2000 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC. | ||||
Ticker: ELS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Philip C. Calian | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect David J. Contis | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Constance Freedman | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Thomas P. Heneghan | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Tao Huang | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Marguerite Nader | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Scott R. Peppet | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Sheli Z. Rosenberg | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Samuel Zell | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Management | For | For |
| ||||
ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST, INC. | ||||
Ticker: ESS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Keith R. Guericke | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Amal M. Johnson | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Mary Kasaris | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect George M. Marcus | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Thomas E. Robinson | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Michael J. Schall | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Byron A. Scordelis | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Janice L. Sears | Management | For | For |
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC. | ||||
Ticker: EXR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth M. Woolley | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Joseph D. Margolis | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Joseph J. Bonner | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Ashley Dreier | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Spencer F. Kirk | Management | For | Against |
7 | Elect Dennis J. Letham | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Diane Olmstead | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: FCPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
7 | Elect Eric S. Hirschhorn | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: FCPT | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect William H. Lenehan | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Douglas B. Hansen | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect John S. Moody | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Marran H. Ogilvie | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Paul E. Szurek | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Charles Jemley | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC | ||||
Ticker: HST | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Mary L. Baglivo | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Sheila C. Bair | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Ann McLaughlin Korologos | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Richard E. Marriott | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Sandeep Lakhmi Mathrani | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mary Hogan Preusse | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Walter C. Rakowich | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect James F. Risoleo | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Gordon H. Smith | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect A. William Stein | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INC | ||||
Ticker: HPP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Victor J. Coleman | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Theodore R. Antenucci | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Richard B. Fried | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jonathan M. Glaser | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Robert L. Harris II | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Christy Haubegger | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Mark D. Linehan | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Robert M. Moran,Jr. | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Barry A. Porter | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Andrea L. Wong | Management | For | For |
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
JBG SMITH PROPERTIES | ||||
Ticker: JBGS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Alan Forman | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Michael J. Glosserman | Management | For | Withhold |
1.3 | Elect Charles E. Haldeman, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Carol A. Melton | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
KILROY REALTY CORP. | ||||
Ticker: KRC | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect John Kilroy | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Edward Brennan | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Jolie Hunt | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Scott Ingraham | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Gary Stevenson | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Peter Stoneberg | Management | For | For |
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: MPW | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Edward K. Aldag, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect G. Steven Dawson | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect R. Steven Hamner | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth N. Pitman | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect C. Reynolds Thompson, III | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect D. Paul Sparks, Jr. | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael G. Stewart | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
10 | Approval of the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC | ||||
Ticker: MGP | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James J. Murren | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Michael Reitbrock | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Thomas A. Roberts | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Daniel J. Taylor | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect William Joseph Hornbuckle | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect John M. McManus | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Robert Smith | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PROLOGIS | ||||
Ticker: PLD | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Hamid R. Moghadam | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Cristina G. Bita | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect George L. Fotiades | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Philip L. Hawkins | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Lydia H. Kennard | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect J. Michael Losh | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Irving F. Lyons, III | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect David P. O'Connor | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Olivier Piani | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Jeffrey L. Skelton | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Carl B. Webb | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect William D. Zollars | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
PUBLIC STORAGE | ||||
Ticker: PSA | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Ronald L. Havner, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Tamara Hughes Gustavson | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Uri P. Harkham | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Leslie Stone Heisz | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect B. Wayne Hughes, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
6 | Elect Avedick B. Poladian | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Gary E. Pruitt | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect John Reyes | Management | For | Against |
9 | Elect Joseph D. Russell, Jr. | Management | For | Against |
10 | Elect Ronald P. Spogli | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Daniel C. Staton | Management | For | For |
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
QTS REALTY TRUST INC | ||||
Ticker: QTS | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Chad L. Williams | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect John W. Barter, III | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect William O. Grabe | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect Catherine R. Kinney | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Peter A. Marino | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Scott D. Miller | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Mazen Rahwashdeh | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Wayne M. Rehberger | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Philip P. Trahanas | Management | For | For |
1.10 | Elect Stephen E. Westhead | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | Against |
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
4 | Opt Out of Maryland's Unsolicited Takeover Act | Management | For | For |
5 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
| ||||
REGENCY CENTERS CORPORATION | ||||
Ticker: REG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Martin E. Stein, Jr. | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Joseph F. Azrack | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Bryce Blair | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect C. Ronald Blankenship | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Deirdre J. Evens | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Thomas W. Furphy | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Karin Klein | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter Linneman | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect David P. O'Connor | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Lisa Palmer | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect John C. Schweitzer | Management | For | For |
12 | Elect Thomas G. Wattles | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
14 | Approval of Amendment to the Omnibus Incentive Plan | Management | For | For |
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC | ||||
Ticker: REXR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Richard Ziman | Management | For | Against |
2 | Elect Howard Schwimmer | Management | For | Against |
3 | Elect Michael S. Frankel | Management | For | Against |
4 | Elect Robert L. Antin | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Steven C. Good | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Diana Ingram | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Tyler H. Rose | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Peter E. Schwab | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, INC. | ||||
Ticker: SPG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Glyn F. Aeppel | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Larry C. Glasscock | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Karen N. Horn | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Allan B. Hubbard | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Reuben S. Leibowitz | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Gary M. Rodkin | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Stefan M. Selig | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Daniel C. Smith | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect J. Albert Smith, Jr. | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect Marta R. Stewart | Management | For | For |
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Approval of the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Management | For | Against |
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | Shareholder | Against | For |
| ||||
STAG INDUSTRIAL INC | ||||
Ticker: STAG | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Benjamin S. Butcher | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Virgis W. Colbert | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Michelle Dilley | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jeffrey D. Furber | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Larry T. Guillemette | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Francis X. Jacoby III | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Christopher P. Marr | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Hans S. Weger | Management | For | For |
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
STORE CAPITAL CORP | ||||
Ticker: STOR | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1.1 | Elect Joseph M. Donovan | Management | For | For |
1.2 | Elect Mary Fedewa | Management | For | For |
1.3 | Elect Morton H. Fleischer | Management | For | For |
1.4 | Elect William F. Hipp | Management | For | For |
1.5 | Elect Catherine D. Rice | Management | For | For |
1.6 | Elect Einar A. Seadler | Management | For | For |
1.7 | Elect Rajath Shourie | Management | For | For |
1.8 | Elect Quentin P. Smith, Jr. | Management | For | For |
1.9 | Elect Christopher H. Volk | Management | For | For |
2 | Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Bylaws to Allow Shareholders to Amend the Bylaws | Management | For | For |
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
| ||||
TIER REIT INC | ||||
Ticker: TIER | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Merger/Acquisition | Management | For | For |
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Management | For | For |
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Management | For | Against |
| ||||
VICI PROPERTIES INC | ||||
Ticker: VICI | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect James R. Abrahamson | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Diana F. Cantor | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Eric L. Hausler | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Elizabeth Holland | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Craig Macnab | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Edward B. Pitoniak | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Michael D. Rumbolz | Management | For | For |
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
| ||||
WELLTOWER INC | ||||
Ticker: WELL | ||||
Proposal No | Proposal | Proposed By | Management Recommendation | Vote Cast |
1 | Elect Kenneth J. Bacon | Management | For | For |
2 | Elect Thomas J. DeRosa | Management | For | For |
3 | Elect Karen B. DeSalvo | Management | For | For |
4 | Elect Jeffrey H. Donahue | Management | For | For |
5 | Elect Timothy J. Naughton | Management | For | For |
6 | Elect Sharon M. Oster | Management | For | For |
7 | Elect Sergio D. Rivera | Management | For | For |
8 | Elect Johnese M. Spisso | Management | For | For |
9 | Elect Kathryn M. Sullivan | Management | For | For |
10 | Elect R. Scott Trumbull | Management | For | For |
11 | Elect Gary Whitelaw | Management | For | For |
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Management | For | For |
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Management | For | For |
END NPX REPORT
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
Prudential Investment Portfolios 12
By: Stuart S. Parker*
Stuart S. Parker, President
* By: /s/ Jonathan D. Shain
Attorney-in-Fact
Date: August 15, 2019
POWER OF ATTORNEY
The undersigned, Ellen S. Alberding, Kevin J. Bannon, Scott E. Benjamin, Linda W. Bynoe, Barry H. Evans, Keith F. Hartstein, Laurie Simon Hodrick, Michael S. Hyland, Stuart S. Parker, Christian J. Kelly, Brian K. Reid, and Grace C. Torres as directors/trustees of each of the registered investment companies listed in Appendix A hereto, hereby authorize Andrew French, Claudia DiGiacomo, Raymond A. O’Hara and Jonathan D. Shain, or any of them, as attorney-in-fact, to sign on his or her behalf in the capacities indicated (and not in such person’s personal individual capacity for personal financial or estate planning), the Registration Statement on Form N-1A, filed for such registered investment company or any amendment thereto (including any pre-effective or post-effective amendments) and any and all supplements or other instruments in connection therewith, including Form N-PX, Forms 3, 4 and 5 for or on behalf of each registered investment company listed in Appendix A or any current or future series thereof, and to file the same, with all exhibits thereto, with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
This Power of Attorney may be executed in multiple counterparts, each of which shall be deemed an original, but which taken together shall constitute one instrument.
|
|
|
Ellen S. Alberding |
| /s/ Laurie Simon Hodrick Laurie Simon Hodrick |
/s/ Kevin J. Bannon Kevin J. Bannon |
| /s/ Michael S. Hyland Michael S. Hyland |
/s/ Scott E. Benjamin Scott E. Benjamin |
| /s/ Christian J. Kelly Christian J. Kelly |
/s/ Linda W. Bynoe Linda W. Bynoe |
| /s/ Stuart S. Parker Stuart S. Parker |
/s/ Barry H. Evans Barry H. Evans |
| /s/ Brian K. Reid Brian K. Reid |
/s/ Keith F. Hartstein Keith F. Hartstein |
| /s/ Grace C. Torres Grace C. Torres |
Dated: March 7, 2019 |
|
|
APPENDIX A
Prudential Government Money Market Fund, Inc.
The Prudential Investment Portfolios, Inc.
Prudential Investment Portfolios 2
Prudential Investment Portfolios 3
Prudential Investment Portfolios Inc. 14
Prudential Investment Portfolios 4
Prudential Investment Portfolios 5
Prudential Investment Portfolios 6
Prudential National Muni Fund, Inc.
Prudential Jennison Blend Fund, Inc.
Prudential Jennison Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.
Prudential Investment Portfolios 7
Prudential Investment Portfolios 8
Prudential Jennison Small Company Fund, Inc.
Prudential Investment Portfolios 9
Prudential World Fund, Inc.
Prudential Investment Portfolios, Inc. 10
Prudential Jennison Natural Resources Fund, Inc.
Prudential Global Total Return Fund, Inc.
Prudential Investment Portfolios 12
Prudential Investment Portfolios, Inc. 15
Prudential Investment Portfolios 16
Prudential Investment Portfolios, Inc. 17
Prudential Investment Portfolios 18
Prudential Sector Funds, Inc.
Prudential Short-Term Corporate Bond Fund, Inc.
The Target Portfolio Trust
The Prudential Variable Contract Account-2
The Prudential Variable Contract Account-10
PGIM ETF Trust