February 18, 2020
[…] Page 1 – Expense Example
Comment 2. | Please delete the 5- and 10-year examples. See Form N-1A, Item 3, Instruction 6(b) (“For New Funds, complete only the 1- and 3-year period portions of the Example and estimate any shareholder account fees collected.”). |
Response: | The requested revision has been made. |
Page 2 – Principal Investment Strategies
Comment 3. | Please provide the staff with a courtesy copy of the “white paper” or similar documentation that describes the detailed index methodology of the Esoterica 5G Data Driven Economy Total Return Index. See Securities Act Rule 418(a), 17 CFR 230.418(a) (“The Commission or its staff may, where it is deemed appropriate, request supplemental information concerning the registrant, the registration statement, the distribution of the securities, market activities and underwriters’ activities.”). |
Response: | Subsequent to filing the Registration Statement, the Fund has changed from a passively-managed fund to an actively-managed fund; therefore, references to the index methodology are no longer applicable and have been removed from Amendment 1 to the Registration Statement. |