Loading...
Docoh

Tupperware Brands (TUP)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
CircularEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionForestGHGGreenGreenhouse GasMaterialsNatural GasNatureOffsetOilPackagePackagingPandemicPetroleumPlanetPlasticRaw MaterialsRecycledRecyclingSpillWasteWaterWetlandWindAccessBenefitsBlackCharitableCommunityConsumer SentimentCultureCustomerCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEmployee Resource GroupEngagementGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesIncidentOSHAPay EquityPerquisitesPrivacyProduct QualityProduct SafetyRecallRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkillsSocialStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionWomenWorkforceAnti-corruptionAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorney GeneralAuditBoard OversightBoard RefreshmentBonusBriberyClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorruptionEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent Lead DirectorInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMateriality AssessmentMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProcurementPurposeReputationReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationStewardshipStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparent
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


The 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Tupperware Brands Corporation (the “Company”, “Registrant”) was held on May 6, 2022 (the “Annual Meeting”).


The final voting results for each of the proposals submitted to a vote of the Company’s shareholders are set forth below:


ForAgainst or WithheldAbstainBroker non-votes
(1) To elect the following Directors to one year terms expiring in 2023:
Susan M. Cameron30,283,494300,800139,8056,957,982
Meg Crofton30,294,215286,216143,6686,957,982
Deborah G. Ellinger30,302,168279,794142,1376,957,982
Miguel Fernandez30,414,187256,64453,2686,957,982
James H. Fordyce30,244,381334,857144,8616,957,982
Richard Goudis30,252,102408,22863,7696,957,982
Pamela J. Harbour30,269,522310,660143,9176,957,982
Timothy Minges30,246,072330,774147,2536,957,982
Christopher D. O’Leary30,267,082313,977143,0406,957,982
Richard T. Riley30,084,739493,032146,3286,957,982
M. Anne Szostak29,691,070888,180144,8496,957,982
(2) To approve the advisory vote on the Company's executive compensation program29,512,4031,029,155182,5416,957,982
(3) To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2022:36,625,788977,63678,657