Company profile

Ticker
VBIO
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Legend Mining Inc., Stevia First Corp.
SEC CIK
IRS number
753268988

Calendar

14 Feb 19
17 Jun 19
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 94.82K 36.51K 26.33K 25.1K
Net income -1.21M -1.22M -1.14M -1.06M
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.05 -0.05 -0.05
Net profit margin -1275% -3344% -4312% -4233%
Operating income -1.37M -1.18M -1.12M -1.11M
Cash on hand
Cost of revenue 14.71K 25.75K
Annual (USD) Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16 Mar 15
Revenue 102.42K 163.36K 248.35K 245.68K
Net income -4.31M -5.22M -141.33K -4.05M
Diluted EPS -0.19 -0.38 -0.02 -0.57
Net profit margin -4207% -3195% -56.91% -1648%
Operating income -4.4M -3.47M -2.74M -3.81M
Net change in cash -294.3K -1.01M
Cash on hand 95.43K 389.73K
Cost of revenue 77.94K 108.26K 149.48K 121.34K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: assigned, assignment, assistance, assumed, behavioral, budget, cancelled, Center, central, coaching, CONDENSEDCONSOLIDATED, cont, counselling, deemed, depreciable, depreciated, difficult, diminished, disposition, earlier, finalize, finalized, forma, founder, frequently, fromthe, goodwill, grey, hiring, impairment, intangible, Intercompany, Karim, maker, medicine, OTCQB, outpatient, payroll, perfunctory, procurement, prohibited, provisional, psychological, purpose, quotation, recoverability, recoverable, Reef, Restoring, resumed, resumption, revenuefrom, scientific, segment, spot, SRO, sum, suspended, transparency, undiscounted, week
Removed: attaining, comprised, consultant, dependent, discharge, doubt, earned, ending, external, foreseeable, funded, host, meet, multiple, original, presently, profitable, realization, realize, receivable, recovery, repay, separated, thereunder, unable