Company profile

Ticker
PCRFF, PCRFY
Exchange
CEO
Kazuhiro Tsuga
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Matsushita Electric Industrial Co LTD, Matsushita Electric Industrial Co LTD
SEC CIK
IRS number
999999999

PCRFF stock data

(
)

Calendar

28 Jun 12
29 Nov 20
31 Mar 21

News

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 102K 105K -2.9%
Total shares 12.6K 12.6K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Edgar Lomax 12.6K $102K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Edgar Lomax 12.6K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abandon, adhere, aircraft, airline, airplane, airstream, altering, arc, architecture, attuned, aware, bearing, beauty, biodiversity, BizPad, blood, bond, catching, cinema, closedown, cloud, cogeneration, color, commoditized, compatible, Compliant, concrete, condominium, configuration, conjunction, countertop, criterion, curtailed, cutback, daytime, deeply, Deferral, diagnostic, discontinued, Dish, dissipation, distance, DOCOMO, dominance, downside, drum, dynamic, enjoy, enjoyed, enriched, essence, expedite, fared, Festival, FICASA, fifteen, film, flooding, fluid, footprint, Ford, forefront, fourfold, geothermal, GHG, glucose, grooming, handheld, handy, hard, Harnessing, harsh, harvest, healthy, heart, heater, heavily, heavy, heightened, Heterojunction, homemaking, hone, host, imposition, insufficient, Intrinsic, IPD, Jaya, Kasayama, Kazuhiro, kW, LAN, landscape, lengthening, luminance, medium, MEGTRON, mirrored, mist, multifunction, Nakanoshima, nineteenth, NTT, opposed, passenger, PED, petit, phenomenon, popularly, port, pose, prismatic, prolonged, proven, Pvt, Pyrolytic, radical, rarely, reallocated, reallocation, reap, reclassification, repay, reproduction, restaurant, rooted, roughly, RX, seat, sequentially, Shiga, Shinji, shut, side, simplifying, simply, Sky, slanted, slim, smartphone, Softbank, sudden, surpassed, tablet, Taiwanese, TERRA, Tesla, thermoelectric, throw, tilted, Tower, Toyota, track, trajectory, transmission, transmitted, transverse, Tree, triple, tripled, Tsuga, tuner, twenty, ultrasound, ultrathin, unclear, uncover, undertook, unparalleled, upstream, Ver, wake, washer, whichever, wholly, width, wiring, withdrew, witnessed
Removed: Amsterdam, angular, antidilutive, attractive, bound, broadcast, built, capture, chip, climbed, combat, commercialization, concerted, considerable, consisted, COO, cornerstone, crude, Dancing, DD, Declaration, delisted, discrete, dropped, drying, electromechanical, enabling, encountered, endeavored, Explaining, featuring, Frankfurt, geographic, gradually, Hangzhou, hardware, headquarter, Honorary, influenza, inspection, integrating, intention, inventory, ion, Itakona, Kansai, Kyoto, launch, launching, laundering, leadership, living, LSI, Masaharu, nanocare, nanoparticle, opened, orderly, PDCA, Photo, platform, postretirement, printed, proceeding, productivity, pure, rebuild, remeasured, reserved, responding, Russia, Shikoku, simultaneously, son, stay, struggled, Subcommittee, suffered, superior, tangible, temperature, TOUGHBOOK, transition, ultra, UniPhier, vacuum, vendor, versatility, Vietnam, won, yield

Proxies

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
Rectangular Secondary Battery
26 Nov 20
A rectangular battery with a plurality of stacked positive electrode plates.
GRANT
Utility
Method for estimating thermal sensation, thermal sensation estimation apparatus, air conditioner, and recording medium
24 Nov 20
A vehicle including an air conditioner and a thermal sensation estimation apparatus is disclosed.
APP
Utility
Negative Electrode for Nonaqueous Electrolyte Secondary Battery and Nonaqueous Electrolyte Secondary Battery
19 Nov 20
A negative electrode for a nonaqueous electrolyte with a negative electrode mixture layer that includes a first layer and a second layer.
APP
Utility
Non-aqueous Electrolyte Secondary Battery
19 Nov 20
A non-aqueous electrolyte secondary battery includes an electrode body in which a plurality of positive electrodes and a plurality of negative electrodes are alternately stacked with a separator interposed therebetween, and a non-aqueous electrolytic solution containing a non-aqueous solvent.
APP
Utility
Power Supply Device, Vehicle Provided with Power Supply Device, and Power Storage Device
12 Nov 20
In a power supply device, both ends of a bind bar are coupled to a pair of end plates disposed at both ends of the battery stack in a stacking direction formed by stacking battery cells, a cooling plate made of metal different from metal of the bind bar is disposed on a surface of the battery stack in a themally coupled state, and a cooling plate is fixed to the battery stack via bolts disposed in a longitudinal direction of the battery stack.