Docoh
Loading...

Financial Investors Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FGIC PUBLIC TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
841255767

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
ALPS | CoreCommodity Mgmt CompleteCommoditiesSM Strategy Fund JCRAX, JCRCX, JCRIX, JCCSX 2.34 -0.86 -0.86 1.07B 289 Jul 2021
ALPS | Kotak India Growth Fund INDAX, INFCX, INDIX, INAAX 5.36 -0.18 1.64 361.14M 60 Jul 2021
ALPS | Red Rocks Global Opportunity Fund LPEFX, LPEIX, LPERX, LPFCX, LPFAX -0.22 0.03 2.63 110.64M 51 Jul 2021
ALPS | Smith Balanced Opportunity Fund ALIBX, ALCBX, ALPBX, ALABX -0.82 -0.67 0.6 38.37M 318 Jul 2021
ALPS | Smith Credit Opportunities Fund SMCVX, SMCAX, SMCCX, SMCRX -0.4 0.22 -0.22 170.9M 157 Jul 2021
ALPS | Smith Short Duration Bond Fund -0.63 -0.87 -0.71 510.87M 322 Jul 2021
ALPS | Smith Total Return Bond Fund -0.52 0.01 0.05 1.78B 1,165 Jul 2021
Clough China Fund CHNAX, CHNCX, CHNIX, CHCAX -1.56 -0.3 -13.77 45.29M 62 Jul 2021
Disciplined Growth Investors Fund DGIFX -0.04 0.97 2.33 357.99M 123 Jul 2021
Emerald Banking and Finance Fund HSSAX, HSSCX, HSSIX, FFBFX -5.52 -0.64 -2.26 232.22M 64 Jul 2021
Emerald Growth Fund HSPGX, HSPCX, FGROX, FFGRX -4.08 0.18 -3.59 1.58B 129 Jul 2021
Emerald Insights Fund EFCAX, EFCCX, EFCIX, EFCNX -2.62 3.42 -2.91 23.05M 75 Jul 2021
Emerald Small Cap Value Fund ELASX, ELCSX, LSRYX, LSRIX 19.17 9.57 -0.64 644.49K 2 Jan 2021
Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities GPEOX, GPEIX 3.92 3.42 -2.75 679.33M 138 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak Global Contrarian 2.08 -0.51 1.02 71.6M 95 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak Global Micro Cap GPMCX 0.82 -0.48 1.54 72.95M 150 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak Global Opportunities GPGOX, GPGIX 2.52 1.32 2.77 1.1B 198 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak Global Reach GPROX, GPRIX 2.01 1.99 2.01 409.52M 331 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts GGSOX, GGSYX 1.82 4.52 2.66 415.57M 145 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak International Opportunities GPIOX, GPIIX 2.41 0.85 1.78 1.02B 176 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts GISOX, GISYX 3.67 3.28 2.9 2.25B 94 Jul 2021
Grandeur Peak US Stalwarts -1.37 6.29 2.69 154.67M 84 Jul 2021
Highland Resolute Fund RMRGX 1.04 1.62 1.09 188.77M 10 Jul 2021
RiverFront Asset Allocation Aggressive RLTAX, RLTCX, RLFIX, RLTSX, RLTIX, RLAAX 0.64 0.37 0.55 27.83M 7 Jul 2021
RiverFront Asset Allocation Growth & Income RLGAX, RLGCX, RLIIX, RAGIX -0.23 -0.4 -0.09 64.22M 8 Jul 2021
RiverFront Asset Allocation Moderate RMIAX, RMICX, RMIIX, RMOAX -0.65 -0.36 0.1 50.31M 7 Jul 2021
Rondure New World Fund RNWOX, RNWIX 2.4 2.17 -3.67 233.79M 90 Jul 2021
Rondure Overseas Fund ROSOX, ROSIX 3.04 0.31 2.46 28.85M 93 Jul 2021
Seafarer Overseas Growth and Income Fund SFGIX, SIGIX 2.15 1.03 -2.44 2.11B 45 Jul 2021
Seafarer Overseas Value Fund SFVLX, SIVLX 2.17 2.53 -2.25 36.18M 29 Jul 2021
Vulcan Value Partners Fund VVPLX 0.79 3.54 0.99 1.96B 24 Jul 2021
Vulcan Value Partners Small Cap Fund VVPSX 5.82 -1.4 0.72 1.12B 27 Jul 2021

Calendar

13 Jul 21
22 Oct 21
30 Apr 22

Current reports

No filings