Loading...
Docoh

PASSUR Aerospace (PSSR)

PASSUR Aerospace, Inc. is a business intelligence company, which engages in the provision of predictive analytics and decision support technology for the aviation industry. It also involves in owning and operating the commercial passive radar network which updates flight tracks. The company was founded by John R. Keller in 1967 and is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

Company profile

Ticker
PSSR
Exchange
Website
CEO
James T. Barry
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MEGADATA CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
112208938

PSSR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Jun 22
19 Aug 22
31 Oct 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Oct 21 Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Oct 21 Sean L Doherty RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 40,000 25.2K 40,000
22 Oct 21 Brian Gerald Cook RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 175,000 110.25K 175,000
22 Oct 21 Kurt Joseph Ekert RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 30,000 18.9K 30,000
22 Oct 21 Ronald Rose RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 25,000 15.75K 25,000
3 Aug 21 Kurt Joseph Ekert NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 100,000 63K 100,000

Financial report summary

?
Competition
L3HarrisSabreThales

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Allison, appointment, Description, Doherty, lag, promote, Replacement, Sean, spending, usage
Removed: affecting, decommissioned, downturn, entertainment, equipage, essentially, feed, furloughed, installation, instituted, light, longer, mandate, outlined, parallel, proprietary, relied, repair, surveillance, telecom, traditionally, ultimately