Docoh
Loading...

CCUR CCUR

CCUR Holdings, Inc. engages in the provision of real estate business. It operates through the following segments: Merchant Advance Cash (MCA) and Real Estate Operations. The company was founded by James K. Sims in 1966 and is headquartered in Duluth, GA.

Company profile

Ticker
CCUR
Exchange
CEO
Wayne Barr
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CONCURRENT COMPUTER CORP/DE
SEC CIK
IRS number
42735766

CCUR stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Feb 21
18 Apr 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from CCUR earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 16.22M 16.22M 16.22M 16.22M 16.22M 16.22M
Cash burn (monthly) 687.33K (positive/no burn) 4.63M 1.25M 204K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.48M n/a 16.67M 4.52M 735.41K n/a
Cash remaining 13.75M n/a -451.03K 11.71M 15.49M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 20.0 n/a -0.1 9.3 75.9 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Feb 21 Singer Julian D. Stock Appreciation Rights Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 0 96,618 0 1,110,881
12 Nov 20 Pons Robert M Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.9 7,500 21.75K 17,500
12 Nov 20 Pons Robert M Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.89 2,500 7.23K 10,000
27 Oct 20 Pons Robert M Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 7,500 0 10,000
27 Oct 20 Igor Volshteyn Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 20,000 0 56,005
27 Oct 20 David J Nicol Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 7,500 0 30,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • MCA and other financial services revenue includes income from the discount at which we provide advances on future merchant receivables, as well as fees earned for sourcing both syndication capital and merchant leads for Funders. We generate revenue from interest on loans by entering into commercial loan agreements to Funders and third-party originators in the real estate industry.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agent, aggressively, alleging, arrested, bulk, choose, contact, cooperating, County, Debbie, deficit, enforcement, entertainment, escrow, examination, expedite, frozen, incident, influence, inquiry, investee, jointly, learned, liable, mentioned, Nonrefundable, Oklahoma, percentage, recover, revaluation, strong, Subtopic, told, underlying, unsuccessful, unvested, Wright
Removed: clarifying, entity, excluding, Hedging, intrinsic, issue, line, maintained, November, reclassify, retained, retrospectively, review, satisfy, Simplifying, stranded