Company profile

Ticker
RLLY
Exchange
CEO
Seenu G. Kasturi
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
American Restaurant Concepts Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
593649554

RLLY stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Aug 19
17 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 4.19M 4.59M 4.63M 2.45M
Net income -291.56K -414.24K -372.03K 97.47K
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.06 0.01
Net profit margin -6.96% -9.03% -8.03% 3.97%
Operating income -308.02K -256.99K -232.27K -463.8K
Net change in cash 81.72K -170.55K 288.14K 24.09K
Cash on hand 256.4K 174.68K 345.23K 57.08K
Cost of revenue 1.35M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 9.5M 4.26M 1.28M 966.93K
Net income -282.48K -344.74K -813.71K -432.73K
Diluted EPS -0.04 0.05 -0.12 -0.07
Net profit margin -2.97% -8.10% -63.80% -44.75%
Operating income -778.64K -84.61K -813.23K 46.45K
Net change in cash 199.88K 94.42K 44.15K
Cash on hand 345.23K 145.35K 50.92K 6.78K
Cost of revenue 1.2M 28.08K

Financial data from Arc earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Revenue consists primarily of proceeds from the sale of food and beverage products by our company-owned restaurants and concession stands, and royalty payments, franchise fees and ad fund fees that we receive from our franchisees. Revenue increased $5,242,960 to $9,500,537 for the year ended December 31, 2018from$4,257,577 for the year ended December 31, 2017. The increase of $5,242,960 was due to increase of $4,949,157 for sales of food and beverage products by our company-owned restaurants and $293,803 for franchise and other revenue. The increase in sales of food and beverage products was attributable to the restaurants that we acquired through our acquisition of Fat Patty’s, which contributed $3,798,484of sales of food and beverages, and an increase of $1,150,672 for sales of food and beverages at our company-owned Dick’s Wings and Tilted Kilt restaurants and concession stands. The increase in franchise and other revenue was due primarily to increases of $189,362for ad fund fees and $131,244 for franchise fees that were recognized beginning January 1, 2018 due to the implementation of ASC 606, partially offset by a decrease in royalties.We expect revenue to increase during the next 12 months as we generate sales through our company-owned restaurants, continue to improve the operations of our existing Dick’s Wings and Fat Patty’s restaurants, open new Dick’s Wings and Fat Patty’s restaurants, and generate sales through our recently opened Tilted Kilt restaurant. We also expect our revenue to increase as a result of our pending acquisition of Tilted Kilt and as we acquire additional interests in other restaurant brands and potentially non-restaurant brands.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, Alex, Andre, banner, club, Companywill, Counsel, deck, duration, exclusive, Firein, governmental, highly, interrelated, interruption, itsfinancing, League, license, licensing, monitoring, north, Official, ongoing, portable, promotion, region, retail, Teay, theJacksonville, thethree, upfront, upper, waive, waived, Watch