Docoh
Loading...

NTP Nam Tai Property

The Company is a real estate developer and operator, mainly conducting business in Mainland China. Its main land resources are located in the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area ("Greater Bay Area") and Wuxi, China, of which the three plots in Shenzhen will be developed into Nam Tai Inno Park, Nam Tai Technology Center and Nam Tai Inno Valley. The Company plans to build these technology parks into landmark parks in the region and provide high-quality industrial offices, industrial service spaces and supporting dormitories to the tenants. Based on the experience of developing and operating technology parks and an industrial relationship network accumulated over the past 40 years, it has also exported the operation model of technology parks to other industrial properties. Through an asset-light model, it has leased industrial properties for repositioning and business invitation. It will also expand the commercial and residential property business in China as an auxiliary development strategy of the Company. As the growth prospects of China maintain, the Company shall seize development opportunities in the Greater Bay Area and other first- and second-tier cities in China, and continue to strengthen and expand the business of industrial real estate, and commercial and residential properties. Nam Tai Property Inc. is a corporation registered in the British Virgin Islands and listed on the New York Stock Exchange.

Company profile

Ticker
NTP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ying Chi Kwok
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NAM TAI ELECTRONICS INC
SEC CIK

NTP stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Apr 21
27 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

46.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 35 25 +40.0%
Opened positions 16 10 +60.0%
Closed positions 6 6
Increased positions 6 4 +50.0%
Reduced positions 6 7 -14.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16.43B 8.36B +96.6%
Total shares 18.39M 16.72M +10.0%
Total puts 150.9K 41.4K +264.5%
Total calls 118K 16.6K +610.8%
Total put/call ratio 1.3 2.5 -48.7%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Iat Reinsurance 5.77M $71.2M 0.0%
Iszo Capital Management 5.29M $65.17M +27.3%
Iszo Capital 5.1M $58.67M +22.9%
Kahn Brothers 1.32M $16.22B -6.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 302.5K $3.73M -32.0%
Simplex Trading 117.34K $0 NEW
Group One Trading 81.63K $1.01M -34.6%
Marshall Wace 64.53K $796K NEW
IVZ Invesco 49.61K $612K +48.1%
California Public Employees Retirement System 45.9K $566K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Iszo Capital Management 5.29M +1.13M +27.3%
Iszo Capital 5.1M +949.18K +22.9%
Moab Capital Partners 0 -183.51K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 302.5K -142.1K -32.0%
Beacon Pointe Advisors 0 -120.9K EXIT
Simplex Trading 117.34K +117.34K NEW
Kahn Brothers 1.32M -97.3K -6.9%
Susquehanna International 0 -87.59K EXIT
Marshall Wace 64.53K +64.53K NEW
Group One Trading 81.63K -43.11K -34.6%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: acknowledging, aforesaid, alleviate, Analyst, arm, assertion, Baoguanwei, biomedical, Boao, bordered, Brewery, broadcast, brokerage, canteen, Caribbean, chain, circle, cleaning, College, comment, commented, compulsory, consecutive, coordination, creativity, CRIC, CS, CSRC, debtor, deed, delist, delisted, Demystifying, deregistration, diversified, divert, division, divorced, earthwork, ease, effort, email, embedded, encumber, Era, essence, excessive, field, firmly, fostering, FSHK, FSL, Gemdale, Geopolitical, Gold, grand, Hang, HFCA, highland, highlighting, Hopson, Huaqiang, ICEA, infecting, injunction, injunctive, inline, inquired, interactive, intercity, invalid, Island, Jiabiao, Jiaobiao, Jilin, judgement, Kaicheng, Launch, leadership, LEED, lender, LIBOR, Ling, Logan, Longdesheng, Longxi, Lu, Machong, managerial, mechanism, metropolitan, military, Moody, NaN, nominee, NTDG, output, paper, placement, precertification, protested, PWG, rail, rebounded, reconsidered, recover, rescue, Ridge, rigid, RLP, Robotic, Ronald, roughcast, rulemaking, Salon, satisfaction, scenic, scrutinize, Shell, Shore, slate, Smart, SNTAIIT, SNTBDIT, SNTHT, SNTT, sought, SPG, spoke, stay, staying, steer, STGL, STHK, strict, subcontractor, suggested, Suisse, Sun, tackle, Tam, Terrence, theme, thousand, Thrift, tourism, Tower, Triumph, Tsingtao, UBTECH, undertaken, unguaranteed, Unicorn, unnecessary, upcoming, urgent, valuable, Wan, Wang, webcast, West, worldwide, Xinhua, youth
Removed: anniversary, Asia, background, bond, borrow, certified, comparability, consummation, debenture, delayed, disposed, envisioned, expedient, eXtensible, Fulbright, govern, Guideline, individually, injection, intention, investigation, Jonten, Julian, Kahn, Language, Lin, package, Pearl, phone, practical, practiced, practicing, recalculated, reclassified, recognizing, recurring, reliant, revolving, SITC, structured, Subtopic, tendered, Yu, Zhang

Proxies

No filings