Docoh
Loading...

NTZ Natuzzi S.P.A.

Natuzzi SpA engages in the design, production and marketing of contemporary and traditional leather and fabric upholstered furniture. Its products include sofas, armchairs, home furniture, and home accessories. The company categorized into the following product lines: Natuzzi Brand and Softaly/Private Label. The Natuzzi Brand engages in the design, manufacture and marketing of contemporary traditional leather and fabric upholstered furniture. It offers a wide range of upholstered furniture for sale, manufactured in production facilities located in Italy and abroad. The Softaly/Private Label manufactures sofas for the mass market occasionally sold under the Softaly brand. The company was founded by Pasquale Natuzzi in 1959 and is headquartered in Santeramo in Colle, Italy.

Company profile

Ticker
NTZ
Exchange
CEO
Pasquale Natuzzi
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NATUZZI INDUSTRIES SPA
SEC CIK

NTZ stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Apr 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absenteeism, Addionally, aggravate, alleged, Ambassador, Annunziata, articulate, Assarredo, ATL, backlog, Bardi, Binetti, blend, border, brick, Casalino, Cech, chaging, Circle, cluster, complementary, cope, creation, daughter, destocking, discontinued, Economia, entertainment, ESG, extreme, extremely, fear, FederLegnoArredo, Fornello, governamental, grown, hard, horizon, Hut, IMM, infection, input, Intragroup, Kanen, kick, KWM, leadership, library, Longobardo, LP, Malaysia, mortar, natmx, Nevada, Notably, Nunzia, Oakley, Oliver, Ottavio, page, pari, penalized, percent, perspective, Philotimo, pick, Pierluigi, Presidential, programme, prompt, provisional, PTE, push, ratification, reconstruct, relaxation, renminbi, repaid, repeated, Richard, rightsizing, sanitary, Sanpaolo, SCF, shortage, shorten, steep, stimulate, subsidy, surprised, swiftly, Tagliacarne, Thanh, trajectory, Truong, TTF, TXT, unabated, unaffected, unclear, vaccination, vaccine, video, Vietnamese, Vita, war, waste
Removed: aNatuzzi, andJournal, andNatuzzi, asociet, Benelux, CNY, commented, compound, Damodaran, Danish, derecognition, developing, Dominican, educational, eleven, estimable, existingNatuzzi, factor, feedback, fell, formalized, forNatuzzi, functioning, fundamental, importance, Indian, LLCC, managedNatuzzi, manufacturesNatuzzi, Michele, mission, natmex, ninety, nurture, ofNatuzzi, oneNatuzzi, packaging, presenting, producesNatuzzi, progressive, rankpari, realizable, relocation, rental, RMB, Rupee, smooth, space, strongly, supplementary, theAcademy, TheForm, thenatuzzi, theprivate, Thestatuto, twelve, unavailability, voteper, weak

Proxies

No filings