Loading...
Docoh

Track (TRCK)

Track Group designs, manufactures, and markets location tracking devices; as well as develops and sells a variety of related software, services, and accessories, networking solutions, and monitoring applications. The Company's products and services are designed to empower professionals in security, law enforcement, corrections and rehabilitation organizations worldwide with single-sourced offender management solutions that integrate reliable intervention technologies to support re-socialization and monitoring initiatives.

Company profile

Ticker
TRCK
Exchange
CEO
Derek Cassell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
REMOTE MDX INC, SecureAlert, Inc., VOLU SOL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870543981

TRCK stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 May 22
9 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Apr 22 Guy Dubois Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 3.3 8,596 28.37K 359,920
14 Apr 22 Guy Dubois Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.24 45,902 56.92K 368,516
14 Apr 22 Guy Dubois Warrants Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.24 5,536 6.86K 0
14 Apr 22 Guy Dubois Warrants Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.24 40,366 50.05K 0
13 Apr 22 Matthew J. Swando Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 185,000 0 205,340
30 Dec 21 Karen M Ferguson Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.15 9,191 10.57K 73,744
30 Dec 21 Karen M Ferguson Warrants Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.15 9,191 10.57K 0
28 Dec 21 Guy Dubois Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 2.44 1,261 3.08K 322,614
28 Dec 21 Guy Dubois Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.24 8,544 10.59K 323,875
28 Dec 21 Guy Dubois Warrants Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.24 7,371 9.14K 0
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Orthofix MedicalSilicomSuperCom

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: affordability, antenna, audio, awaiting, backup, capability, capacity, cellular, compliant, DC, discover, diverse, durability, easier, embedded, enable, event, featuring, flagship, forfeited, Georgia, hearing, hidden, kind, largest, lightest, LTE, meaningful, mining, mode, module, negotiating, petitioner, proactively, quality, reliable, ReliAlert®XC, safest, secondary, sensitivity, sensory, siren, sleek, sleep, smallest, surrendered, tentatively, terminate, text, Ukraine, virtually
Removed: activated, actively, adjusted, ankle, assemble, attached, attempt, calculation, CE, certified, circuitry, comply, constructed, core, deploy, detection, FCC, final, fulltime, growth, housing, incur, intelligence, intelligent, mechanism, Michigan, noteworthy, notify, offer, optical, predictable, promptly, protected, PTCRB, relate, remove, removed, resistant, science, securely, strap, substantial, supervising, utilize, vest