Company profile

Ticker
INAP
Exchange
CEO
Peter D. Aquino
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Internap Network Services Corp, Internap Network Services Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
912145721

INAP stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 May 19
15 Jul 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 73.56M 78.24M 82.97M 81.96M
Net income -19.64M -18.45M -15.48M -14.28M
Diluted EPS -0.83 -0.82 -0.75 -0.69
Net profit margin -26.70% -23.59% -18.66% -17.42%
Operating income -2.07M 975K 2.17M 2.13M
Net change in cash -9.56M 5.98M -2.9M -1.42M
Cash on hand 8.27M 17.82M 11.84M 14.74M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 317.37M 280.72M 298.3M 318.29M
Net income -62.5M -45.34M -124.74M -48.44M
Diluted EPS -3.01 -2.39 -9.54 -3.73
Net profit margin -19.69% -16.15% -41.82% -15.22%
Operating income 6.16M 4.77M -93.07M -25.9M
Net change in cash 3.22M 4.21M -7.38M -2.31M
Cash on hand 17.82M 14.6M 10.39M 17.77M

Financial data from Internap earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrued, age, AOCI, approved, bandwidth, basket, Canada, category, charge, choose, component, conclusion, consumed, contractual, correct, correction, deterioration, disaggregated, disaggregating, doubtful, eligible, enable, evidence, evolving, exhausted, experience, fiber, frequently, functionality, holding, immaterial, inability, inception, joint, key, kind, model, monthly, Nippon, noncurrent, occupied, ownership, partner, passage, percentage, policy, predominantly, prepay, processing, pronouncement, proportion, proportional, proportionately, prospectively, put, ratably, reclassification, reference, reinvested, rent, resolution, reverse, ROU, routinely, settled, smaller, stated, stranded, substance, Subtopic, Telegraph, Telephone, temporary, thousand, timelier, uncertain, uncollectible, unconditional, upfront, vendor, venture, verify, virtual, voting, worldwide, written
Removed: accrual, actively, added, affiliate, amortizing, assessed, assessing, authority, award, calculate, calculating, claim, clarify, Clarifying, closely, commensurate, communicate, concentrated, concurrent, conform, consolidation, continuing, conversion, create, decision, deemed, diversity, document, effectively, efficient, environment, excluded, exist, existed, existence, Force, governmental, group, imposed, improved, incurrence, invoice, length, maker, making, original, performed, preliminary, premium, prepayment, reallocation, reclassified, regularly, reliable, remained, remaining, remediation, repay, repricing, restricting, scalable, settlement, source, substantive, Task, tested, Tier, unsatisfied, volume, work