Docoh
Loading...

LOGX PeerLogix

PeerLogix Inc. is an advertising technology and data aggregation company. The Company provides a software as a service (SAAS) platform, which enables the tracking and cataloguing of over-the-top viewership and listenership in order to determine consumer trends and preferences based upon media consumption. Its platform collects over-the-top data including Internet Protocol (IP) addresses of the streaming and downloading parties (location), the name, media type and genre of media watched, listened or downloaded, and utilizes licensed and publicly available demographic and other databases to further filter the collected data to provide insights into consumer preferences to digital advertising firms, product and media companies, entertainment studios and others.

Company profile

Ticker
LOGX
Exchange
CEO
Ray Colwell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Realco International, Inc
SEC CIK

LOGX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Dec 20
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from PeerLogix earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
WPPFacebookNielsen
Management Discussion
  • Revenues: From inception, the Company has generated minimum revenues due to being in the development stage with regard to its technology and channel partner relationships.
  • Operating Expenses: Operating expenses consist primarily of compensation and related costs for personnel and facilities, and include costs related to our facilities, finance, human resources, information technology and fees for professional services. Professional services are principally comprised of outside legal, audit, information technology consulting, marketing, investor relations and outsourcing services.
  • Operating expenses increased by 143% during the year ended December 31, 2018, as compared to the year ended December 31, 2017. The overall $2,841,988 increase in operating expenses is primarily attributable to the following approximate net increases (decreases) in operating expenses:
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Aid, alter, Article, bandwidth, breadth, broader, carefully, category, CPM, delinquent, departure, disruption, duration, effectuated, eleven, eMarketer, Greece, half, leverageable, lifetime, med, Mile, Notwithstanding, Oracle, outbreak, outlined, PPP, predetermined, premium, Relief, remeasured, repricing, SBA, segmentation, spread, temporarily, timetable, twenty, unchanged, unfettered, unregistered, upcoming, upper, Walter
Removed: accelerate, accredited, accreted, accruing, addressed, aggregated, aggregating, anonymously, Apparel, artist, Askew, assessing, assisting, auditing, Australia, automation, Automotive, Bad, beginning, behavioral, billing, blending, Brazil, Breaking, buying, campaign, Canada, cancel, card, cater, Charitable, cheaper, check, checking, commercially, committed, compliment, comprising, continuing, continuously, Conversely, converted, Cooperation, correlated, counsel, CRI, cycle, decision, declared, Deferral, determining, discover, dissatisfaction, distributed, earlier, easier, easy, ebook, Education, efficient, Europe, exchanged, exhibiting, expand, facilitated, facility, flat, Food, forgiven, founder, frequented, game, Gender, generalized, generation, Gonsher, historic, Home, Household, ideal, impression, improve, interested, invoice, Israel, Japan, Joshua, lease, lending, lesser, letter, liquidated, Marital, merchandising, Mexico, musical, newly, nonproprietary, Occupation, overlay, package, Pandora, Parenting, partially, partridge, PCT, penalty, Pinewood, pipeline, political, popular, practicable, practical, prefer, preserve, privately, profile, prompt, publisher, Rain, registrable, Religion, rent, resale, retargeting, retention, royalty, RRA, simpler, soccer, Spotify, storing, thereon, Tim, Treaty, understand, usage, validation, watching, zip

Proxies

No filings