Docoh
Loading...

TLRD Tailored Brands

Tailored Brands, Inc. is an American retail holding company for various men's apparel stores, including the Men's Wearhouse and JoS. A. Bank brands. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas, with additional corporate offices in Fremont, California. Tailored Brands, Inc. was created in January 2016 when Men's Wearhouse transitioned to a holding company model and changed its ticker symbol from MW to TLRD.

Company profile

Ticker
TLRD, TLRDQ
Exchange
CEO
Douglas Ewert
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MENS WEARHOUSE INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
The Men’s Wearhouse, Inc. • Jos. A. Bank Clothiers, Inc. • The Joseph A. Bank Mfg. Co., Inc. • K&G Men’s Company Inc. • JA Apparel Corp. • Nashawena Mills Corp. • Joseph Abboud Manufacturing Corp. • MWDC Holding Inc. • Renwick Technologies, Inc. • TMW Merchants LLC ...
IRS number
741790172

TLRD stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Sep 20
29 Nov 21
30 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
May 20 Nov 19 Aug 19 May 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Feb 20 Feb 19 Feb 18 Jan 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M 338.62M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 92.14M 11.77M 40.45M 4.65M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.74B 222.69M 765.25M 87.96M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.4B 115.93M -426.63M 250.66M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -15.2 9.8 -10.5 53.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Absent, abundance, ADA, adhere, administered, Aid, alleviate, ample, analyzed, analyzing, Appendix, assurance, attire, avoid, bankruptcy, began, book, Braille, Cap, carryback, catastrophe, caution, Chase, cleaning, commercially, complexity, compliance, comply, confirm, consecutive, constant, constituted, contact, contemplated, covenant, cure, Damage, dba, de, decide, decided, default, deferral, deficiency, delay, delist, delisting, dental, deposited, depressed, depth, difficult, discretionary, disinfecting, disobedience, distancing, distinct, dominion, doubt, downgraded, duration, emerge, employ, employee, enable, evenly, evolving, exacerbated, exclusive, experiencing, explanation, extent, Facilitation, fail, Failing, failure, finite, flexibility, footprint, foregoing, formally, framework, fully, furlough, furloughed, furloughing, grace, harm, health, high, Himelda, Human, imposition, Inadequate, increasingly, individually, industrywide, infrastructure, integrity, interbank, intercompany, Investor, JA, jeopardized, JPM, JPMorgan, large, laying, layoff, length, light, LLC, London, longer, lowest, Manual, meaningful, Mendez, met, modification, month, Moody, motivate, negotiated, negotiating, notice, notified, NYSE, officially, outbreak, pandemic, perception, permanent, perspective, Poor, PPE, predict, Preferred, preserve, prioritizing, proactive, proactively, prospective, prospectively, proxy, prudent, pursue, quality, quantified, rapidly, rationalization, realign, realignment, realizability, realization, realized, rebuild, recommended, refinance, refuse, regain, regional, registered, reinstated, reinvest, relief, rely, reopen, reopened, reopening, reorganization, reorganize, replaced, reputation, reputational, rest, restored, restructure, restructuring, retention, safely, salary, sanitation, school, sector, shareholder, shop, shopping, short, similarly, simplified, simplify, Simplifying, situated, situation, solid, Southern, stringent, succeed, suffer, switching, talented, tangible, taxable, temporarily, temporary, terrorism, terrorist, threat, tracing, trade, trading, training, treat, Trust, turn, unable, uncertain, uncertainty, unemployment, unexpected, unprecedented, unpredictable, unrest, vendor, viability, violate, vision, voluntary, waiver, war, wave, weighing, WHP, workforce, worsening
Removed: Addressing, advantage, aggregated, amending, amortize, area, attractive, building, channel, China, Codification, comparative, consisted, consolidating, creating, deliver, detail, differentiate, digital, divest, divestiture, easement, eliminated, enacted, entering, establish, estate, exempt, exercise, exercised, expedient, extinguishment, face, focused, footage, hindsight, holder, identification, imported, independent, inspiring, investment, issue, land, Lastly, launch, merchandising, minimal, MW, obtained, OID, operated, package, past, percent, phase, practical, prepaid, prepayment, produce, production, promotional, ratably, real, remeasured, removed, reportable, residual, restate, restrictive, retained, SAR, shifted, square, stand, sublease, Targeted, unamortized