Loading...
Docoh

CIPHERLOC (CLOK)

Cipherloc Corporation (the “Company” or “Cipherloc”) was incorporated in the State of Texas on June 22, 1953 as American Mortgage Company. Effective August 27, 2014, the Company changed its name to Cipherloc Corporation. Our headquarters are located at 825 Main Street, Suite 100, Buda, Texas. Our website iswww.cipherloc.net. The information contained, or referred to, on our website is not part of this Annual Report on Form 10-K unless expressly noted.

Company profile

Ticker
CLOK
Exchange
CEO
Michael W DeLaGarza
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CORP/AZ
SEC CIK
IRS number
860837077

CLOK stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
2 Jul 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.39M 4.39M 4.39M 4.39M 4.39M 4.39M
Cash burn (monthly) 227.18K 103.23K 266.69K 238.24K 227.18K 343.82K
Cash used (since last report) 696.6K 316.55K 817.75K 730.53K 696.6K 1.05M
Cash remaining 3.69M 4.07M 3.57M 3.66M 3.69M 3.34M
Runway (months of cash) 16.3 39.5 13.4 15.4 16.3 9.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Jun 22 Ryan Polk RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.18 277,778 50K 555,556
20 Jun 22 Nicholas William Hnatiw RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.18 277,778 50K 555,556
20 Jun 22 Wilkinson Thomas Wiley RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.18 41,667 7.5K 281,868
20 Jun 22 Sammy Eugene Davis RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.18 27,778 5K 221,112
20 Jun 22 Anthony Ambrose RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.18 41,667 7.5K 266,668
4.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.5M 0 NEW
Total shares 3.56M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Manchester Management 3.56M $1.5M NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Manchester Management 3.56M +3.56M NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: allegedly, experienced, hire, legacy, licensee, MSSP, NaN, Nolen, Recently, representing, segmentation
Removed: accuracy, allegation, assert, assessing, authorized, aware, built, calculate, calendar, classification, classified, Codification, commercial, computed, consolidated, context, convenience, covenant, Critical, Deferral, derivative, develop, disgruntled, display, Distinguishing, dividend, economic, enable, endorsement, EPS, exercisable, exercise, existence, faith, feature, Framework, fullest, generated, good, guarantee, implemented, imply, Indefinite, independent, indexed, initial, integral, intended, invoicing, involve, kit, liquidity, logo, Mandatorily, marketed, modify, Noncontrolling, Nonpublic, offer, organized, plaintiff, pronouncement, receipt, Redeemable, reduction, refer, referred, relate, relationship, reliable, rental, Replacement, requirement, residual, responsible, restrictive, resume, retrospectively, returned, round, Scope, sensitive, SM, specifically, sponsorship, statistical, sublease, team, trade, treated, understanding, unobservable, untrue, viable

Patents

Utility
Dynamic pin configurator
30 Mar 21
A method and apparatus to protect the coded signals sent over physical twisted-pair wiring or between two (2) or more LANs connected by a Wide Area Network (WAN), from unauthorized electronic circuit/wiring monitoring.
Utility
Blind Key Generator and Exchange
18 Feb 21
Operationally, the invention transmits a number to a verifiable recipient which indicates to the receiver what the key will be, without sending the key, or some related key.
Utility
Polymorphic one time pad matrix
17 Feb 20
The present invention provides a simple and efficient cipher and key generation and selection capability from a predetermined, randomly changing, fixed size matrix (N) of ciphers and keys resulting in a very high-order approximation (Nr,c→∞) of a true One Time Pad for encryption solutions such as the CipherLoc Polymorphic Key Progression Algorithmic Cipher Engine.
Utility
Virtual polymorphic hardware engine
18 Nov 19
Virtual field programmable gate array (VFPGA) duplicates and/or emulates a field programmable gate array through the use of base hardware and firmware that uses RAM as ROM or EPROM and provides control and monitoring and manipulation through the use of elementary and basic device functionality commands (machine code primitives) to accommodate the needs of polymorphic cipher engine software so that the software achieves the same results as thou it had access to programmable logic arrays, gate and logic blocks found in field programmable gate array chips.