Loading...
Docoh

Apache (APA)

APA Corporation, through its consolidated subsidiaries, explores for and produces oil and gas with operations in the United States, Egypt and the United Kingdom and exploration activities offshore Suriname.

Company profile

Ticker
APA
Exchange
Website
CEO
John Christmann
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
APACHE OIL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Alta Vista Oil Corporation • *Altus Midstream Company • *Altus Midstream GP LLC • Apache Alaska Corporation • Apache Crude Oil Marketing, Inc. • Apache Deepwater LLC • Apache Dominican Republic Corporation LDC • Apache Fertilizer Holdings II Corporation LDC • Apache Finance Louisiana Corporation • Apache Finance Pty Limited ...
IRS number
410747868

APA stock data

Calendar

4 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 228M 228M 228M 228M 228M 228M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 66.17M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 96.38M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 131.62M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 2.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 Mar 22 Apache Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 58 4,000,000 232M 8,865,651
11 Jan 22 Apache Class A Common Stock Conversion Acquire C Yes No 0 12,500,000 0 12,865,651
11 Jan 22 Apache Class C Common Stock Class A Common Stock Conversion Dispose C Yes No 0 12,500,000 0 0
22 Feb 21 Montgomery William C Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 19.08 69 1.32K 53,169
22 Feb 21 Rabun Daniel Wayne Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 19.08 63 1.2K 49,368
22 Feb 21 Bay Annell R Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 19.08 67 1.28K 52,535
0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 5
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 5 -80.0%
Increased positions 3 2 +50.0%
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 11.83M 6.16M +92.0%
Total shares 277.64K 219.46K +26.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Hoertkorn Richard Charles 195.25K $8.07M +1.3%
Wittenberg Investment Management 60K $2.48M NEW
Cibc World Markets 22.09K $913K +70.6%
Sofos Investments 246 $367K +51.9%
Kelly Lawrence W & Associates 60 $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Wittenberg Investment Management 60K +60K NEW
Shapiro Capital Management 0 -13.5K EXIT
Cibc World Markets 22.09K +9.14K +70.6%
Hoertkorn Richard Charles 195.25K +2.47K +1.3%
Sofos Investments 246 +84 +51.9%
Kelly Lawrence W & Associates 60 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Assent, Chancellor, Continental, delineation, dismissed, enacted, enactment, levy, mixed, pause, prejudice, prompting, remeasurement, repaid, repurchase, Royal, split
Removed: added, BB, BBB, Bigie, certified, covenant, flat, Henry, implied, Lee, onshore, platform, Poor, rating, Rhea, selected, significantly, substantially, uplift