Docoh
Loading...

CDR Cedar Realty Trust

Cedar Realty Trust, Inc. operates as a real estate investment trust, which engages in the ownership, operation, and redevelopment of grocery-anchored shopping centers. It also maintains property management, construction management and/or leasing offices at several of its shopping-center properties. The company was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Port Washington, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
CDR, CDR-PC, CDR-PB
Exchange
CEO
Bruce Schanzer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CEDAR INCOME FUND LTD, CEDAR INCOME FUND LTD /MD/, CEDAR SHOPPING CENTERS INC, UNI INVEST USA LTD
SEC CIK
IRS number
421241468

CDR stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Feb 21
21 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.64M 1.64M 1.64M 1.64M 1.64M 1.64M
Cash burn (monthly) 643.67K 92.5K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.38M 342.39K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -745.51K 1.29M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -1.2 14.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Feb 21 Philip Mays Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 18,901 0 123,049
4 Jan 21 Widmann Roger M Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 6,735 0 31,515
4 Jan 21 Steven G Rogers Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 6,735 0 17,253
4 Jan 21 Sabrina L. Kanner Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 6,735 0 14,494
4 Jan 21 Pamela N Hootkin Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 6,735 0 26,859

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

41.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 48 67 -28.4%
Opened positions 10 6 +66.7%
Closed positions 29 51 -43.1%
Increased positions 2 8 -75.0%
Reduced positions 36 37 -2.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 56.87M 49.65M +14.5%
Total shares 5.62M 41.64M -86.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 32.7K 4.1K +697.6%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 2.4M $24.33M -85.1%
Anson Funds Management 496K $5.03M NEW
Vanguard 480.39K $4.87M -94.0%
LSV Asset Management 478.95K $4.85M -86.2%
BLK Blackrock 256.95K $2.6M -85.2%
Renaissance Technologies 144.49K $1.46M -90.4%
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers 124.75K $1.26M NEW
Cruiser Capital Advisors 123.26K $1.25M NEW
Millennium Management 119.21K $1.21M -94.5%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 114.67K $1.16M -87.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 2.4M -13.68M -85.1%
Vanguard 480.39K -7.55M -94.0%
LSV Asset Management 478.95K -2.99M -86.2%
Millennium Management 119.21K -2.04M -94.5%
BLK Blackrock 256.95K -1.48M -85.2%
Renaissance Technologies 144.49K -1.35M -90.4%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 0 -929.79K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 114.67K -833.45K -87.9%
Boothbay Fund Management 54.04K -698.47K -92.8%
Geode Capital Management 101.47K -572.18K -84.9%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accomplish, accuracy, affording, Allen, alter, ASC, attestation, audience, began, billion, blended, brand, broad, Brown, budget, cancellation, Cautionary, challenging, Columbia, commerce, compliant, contemplated, contradicted, corroborated, crucial, curing, deferral, delisted, delisting, delivered, dental, Department, Description, DGS, disaggregated, distancing, dramatically, duration, embedded, endemic, enforce, enforceable, enforcing, escalator, evolving, exceeding, explained, exploring, female, forgoing, formal, formatted, freeze, Glen, goodwill, greatest, Grove, hereof, Hobby, house, image, implied, inaccurate, Inline, iv, ix, kanner, Language, leasehold, lifting, light, Lobby, macroeconomic, mandatory, matching, media, medical, Metro, mobility, nonrenewal, notice, Oakland, outbreak, package, Page, pandemic, parental, payback, percent, phasing, Pine, political, popularity, predominately, preserve, pride, promoting, quickly, rapid, reached, regain, remote, remotely, rentable, request, rest, restructure, reward, sabrina, shadow, similarly, social, speed, split, subtenant, suspension, talented, team, temporarily, threat, trailing, travel, unknown, unprecedented, usage, vacated, vacating, vi, vii, viii, virtually, vision, visiting, World, xi, xii, xiii, xiv, xv, xvi, xvii
Removed: acquiring, begin, brokerage, Camp, chose, closed, closely, comparative, dependent, estimating, explanation, Fredericksburg, Hill, largest, offering, parcel, plant, pursue, saturation, shareholder, snow, typical