Loading...
Docoh

Wave Sync (WAYS)

Wave Sync Corp. operates as a development stage company, which engages in the development and proliferation of bank cards and electronic payment system. It intends to employ secured encryption to debit and credit cards that can be transmitted via audio wave technology. The company was founded on December 23, 1988 and is headquartered in Randolph, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
WAYS
Exchange
CEO
Zu Yue Xiang
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
China Bio-Energy Corp., China INSOnline Corp., DEXTERITY SURGICAL INC, LIFEQUEST MEDICAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
742559866

WAYS stock data

Calendar

6 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 555.72K 555.72K 555.72K 555.72K 555.72K 555.72K
Cash burn (monthly) 773.91K (no burn) 54.08K 152.23K 107.07K 155.76K
Cash used (since last report) 3.41M n/a 238.21K 670.53K 471.63K 686.05K
Cash remaining -2.85M n/a 317.5K -114.82K 84.09K -130.33K
Runway (months of cash) -3.7 n/a 5.9 -0.8 0.8 -0.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: Accelerating, acknowledged, adding, addressed, advice, agent, AHFCA, algorithm, alliance, analogy, annum, appraiser, assembled, assign, auditor, authoritative, automatic, beverage, big, billion, Bingjiang, Black, block, blockchain, book, Bought, breakdown, Carolina, carryforward, category, Center, Centurion, CFI, Chu, club, clubhouse, comparison, comprised, comprising, Conclusive, confidence, confirmation, consent, constrained, consumed, CPA, Creating, criterion, crypto, cumulative, DAO, delist, delisted, deprived, dividend, domiciled, earned, electrical, employment, enacted, enforceable, entry, EPS, FA, father, finalize, FINRA, firm, Florence, food, forfeited, forfeiture, freestanding, frequently, government, Guo, headquartered, HFCA, Hongkong, house, indefinite, influence, inspect, inspected, inspection, integral, intent, internet, investigate, joint, jurisdiction, labour, law, lease, legacy, licensing, life, Link, Liu, lose, lowest, mainland, mandatory, margin, maturity, meaningful, membership, merger, Merton, modification, modified, monthly, MPCM, mutual, mutually, NOL, noncash, noncurrent, NY, offer, offering, open, orderly, OTCQB, Park, partnership, passed, PCAOB, Pengfei, percentage, person, piggyback, plain, policy, pool, power, prepay, previously, prohibit, prohibited, provision, provisionally, purpose, put, qualitative, quality, quotation, readily, receipt, recognised, recreational, regular, regularly, relationship, rental, replacement, resale, resignation, resigned, Royal, runner, satisfaction, selection, Senate, sentiment, showing, Similarly, solve, South, St, stable, statutory, strategic, Strength, strike, structure, submission, submitted, successful, successfully, synergy, SZ, Terry, thereon, token, treatment, undergo, undertaken, unidentifiable, unpaid, unrelated, upfront, upward, USDT, vanilla, vendor, venture, vested, volatility, Wang, warrant, Warren, WeWin, wholly, widely, workforce, WWC, Xie, yield, Yingbin, Zaixian, ZD
Removed: accurate, acting, advisory, appointed, appointing, arrangement, capitalize, capitalizing, cautionary, CEO, CFO, Chair, Chen, Cloud, commence, Commencement, consultancy, consummation, continued, Controller, direction, director, disclose, discontinued, earliest, effectuate, entirety, escrow, evaluated, examination, execute, exempt, expensed, Finder, Gao, generating, hereof, holder, Hui, hypothetical, identify, implementation, incorporate, indirect, introduced, Jiang, JSC, key, manage, Mei, Ming, Minqin, Nominating, notice, obtain, occurrence, ongoing, perception, performed, personnel, phase, post, preliminary, pretax, product, projecting, proportional, prospective, prove, recent, recover, release, restructured, retained, retention, scheduled, serve, speak, step, Tang, Targeted, temporary, theproduction, thereof, thirty, toreceive, unanticipated, unrecognized, utilize, vision, Xiaoyue, Yi, Zhang, Zhenpeng